• Hey Guest! It's back and bigger than ever, your official cricket league; The PlanetCricket League Season 4 Sign-Ups are now open . Head over to this page to book your participation.

andrew_nixon

Birthday
Aug 31, 1979 (Age: 42)
Website
http://btb.caughtbehind.com/
Location
Huddersfield, Englan
Aka
Andrew (never Andy)
Cricket Team National
England
Cricket Team Domestic
Lancashire
Online Cricket Games Owned

Signature

Visit Beyond The Boundary for non-test news and comments.
Check out the CricketEurope Bermuda and Worldwide sections which I edit.
They're associates, not minnows!!

Trophies

  1. 150

    Twenty20

    Make 2020 posts.
  2. 250

    The 5k

    Make 5000 posts
  3. 50

    Big Season

    Make 2500 posts on the forums.
  4. 250

    Fifth Year

    Survive five years on PlanetCricket!
  5. 10

    First Year

    Celebrate one year on PlanetCricket
  6. 50

    Thousand Island Posting

    Make 1000 posts!
  7. 3

    Super post that

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  8. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  9. 15

    Centurion

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  10. 10

    Half Century

    50 messages posted. You must like it here!
  11. 1

    On the board

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top