Season One
Winner: Durban Dolphins - Umair2000
Reserve Owners:
sid2K11
Jack Ryder
Arslan Dogar
sathishsky
santhoshSKR
swacker
ChaitS
Mr Nokkaya
coolash1
rufijee
Warner Watson
Table:
Durban Dolphins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.000 | 0/0.0 | 0/0.0
Windhoek | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.000 | 0/0.0 | 0/0.0
Bloemfontein Knights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.000 | 0/0.0 | 0/0.0
Matabeleland Tuskers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.000 | 0/0.0 | 0/0.0
Nairobi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.000 | 0/0.0 | 0/0.0
Mashonaland Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.000 | 0/0.0 | 0/0.0
Cape Town Cobras | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.000 | 0/0.0 | 0/0.0
Port Elizabeth Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.000 | 0/0.0 | 0/0.0
Centurion Titans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.000 | 0/0.0 | 0/0.0
Johannesburg Lions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.000 | 0/0.0 | 0/0.0
List of Players:
Local:
Cape Cobras: Hashim Amla Jean-Paul Duminy (spin) Sybrand Engelbrecht (spin) Richard Levi Justin Ontong (spin) Omphile Ramela Keegan Petersen (spin) Andrew Puttick Stiaan van Zyl (pace) Clyde Fortuin Dane Vilas Justin Kemp (pace) Robin Peterson (spin) Ferisco Adams Beuran Hendricks Shaheen Khan Rory Kleinveldt Aviwe Mgijima Vernon Philander Zakhele Qwabe Mthokozisi Shezi Dale Steyn Lizaad Williams George Linde Dane Piedt Boland: Uwe Birkenstock Jean Bredenkamp (pace) Tiaan Cloete (spin) Grant Edmeades (spin) George Hlazo Emile Kriek Zaheer Lorgat Michael Loubser (spin) Danico Philmon Cebo Tshiki (pace) Darryl Hendricks Soyisile Pono Dewald Botha (?) Riyaad Henry (pace) Justin Dill Petrus Jeftha Thomas Kannemeyer Monde Mahlombe Hillroy Paulse Ockert Erasmus South Western Districts: Sammy-Joe Avontuur Siyabonga Booi (pace) Niel Hornbuckle Waldo Lategan Ross McMillan (pace) Luthando Mnyanda (spin) Pieter Stuurman Hanno Kotze Brendon Louw Erinn Ewerts (spin) Ottniel Baartman Marcello Piedt Gurshwin Rabie Lonwabo Rodolo Lyndon Volkwyn Lance Roelfse Siya Simetu Siyoli Nkosinathi Western Province: David Bedingham Zubayr Hamza (spin) Matthew Kleinveldt (spin) Pieter Malan Lesiba Ngoepe (spin) Jason Smith (pace) Yaseen Vallie Kyle Verreynne Travis Muller Dane Paterson Thokozani Peter Brian Shushu Simphiwe Yiba Brendan Young Emmanuel Seberame Louis Delport Mbulelo Nkomo Dolphins: Cody Chetty Cameron Delport (pace) Imraan Khan (spin) David Miller Daniel Sincuba Vaughn van Jaarsveld Jonathan Vandiar (spin) Divan van Wyk Khaya Zondo (spin) Morne van Wyk Sibonelo Makhanya (pace) Andile Phehlukwayo (pace) Daryn Smit (spin) Kyle Abbott Craig Alexander Daryn Dupavillon Rabian Engelbrecht Robbie Frylinck Graham Hume Ryan McLaren Tshepo Moreki Mathew Pillans Keshav Maharaj (spin) Prenelan Subrayen Imran Tahir Thandi Tshabalala KwaZulu-Natal: Chad Bowes Riaan Minnie Senuran Muthusamy (spin) Greg Oldfield (spin) Mishkal Ramsaroop (spin) Jared van Heerden (pace) Jason Oakes Jesse Smit (pace) Sumanth Sunkari (pace) Craig Kirsten Kushen Kishun Calvin Savage Brandon Scullard Sumanth Sunkari Smangaliso Nhlebela KwaZulu-Natal Inland: Shane Burger (pace) Tshepang Dithole (spin) Sarel Erwee (spin) Nick Hendrie (pace) Matt Hulett (spin) Mbasa Gqadushe Suhail Razack (pace) Johann Smit (?) Lepono Ndhlovu Sohail Mahmoud (spin) Kyle Nipper (spin) Ruhan Pretorius (pace) Abdul Razak (spin) Yusuf Abdulla Attie Maposa Sibonelo Mthimkhulu Lwandiswa Zuma Mashonaland Eagles: Ryan Burl (spin) Simbarashe Gupo Keith Kondo Kudzai Maunze Sikandar Raza (pace/spin) Brendan Taylor Cephas Zhuwao (spin) Regis Chakabva Joylord Gumbie Chamu Chibhabha (pace) Elton Chigumbura (pace) Greg Lamb (spin) Tinotenda Mutombodzi (spin) Prosper Utseya (pace) (action reported) Trevor Garwe Tatenda Manatsa Admire Manyumwa Taurai Muzarabani Tafadzwa Muzarawetu Ronald Timoni Kenya: Emmanuel Bundi (pace) Irfan Karim Hamza Malik Alex Obanda Collins Obuya (spin) Kennedy Owino Narendra Patel (pace) Rakep Patel (spin) Gurdeep Singh Morris Ouma Jimmy Kamande (spin) Nelson Odhiambo (pace) Eugene Ochieng Nehemiah Odhiambo Lucas Oluoch Elijah Otieno Jadhavji Bhimji James Ngoche Shem Ngoche Knights: Gerhardt Abrahams Tumelo Bodibe Patrick Botha (spin) Gihahn Cloete Reeza Hendricks Obus Pienaar (pace) Diego Rosier (spin) Rilee Rossouw Letlotlo Sesele Pite van Biljon Lefa Mosena Rudi Second Werner Coetsee (spin) Michael Erlank (spin) Jandre Coetzee Corn Dry Dillon du Preez Quinton Friend Tumi Masekela Duanne Olivier Malusi Siboto Shadley van Schalkwyk Johannes Diseko Free State: Andries Gous Simon Khomari Lenert van Wyk Dirk Bruwer (spin) Leus du Plooy (spin) Bokang Mosena (pace) Vassilli Orros (spin) Romano Terblanche (pace) Thabo Masheshemane Gino Vries Griqualand West: Giovanni Joseph (pace) Alan Kruger (pace) Patrick Kruger (pace) Tebogo Mokwena Aloysius Seleka (spin) Aubrey Swanepoel (spin) Janse van Rensburg (pace) Zakir Kathrada Warren Bell Aidan Brooker Desmond de Koker Jan Frylinck Kagiso Mohale Keagan Rafferty Reece Williams Corbyn Dolley Masilo Ramothata Lions: Temba Bavuma Gulam Bodi (spin) Stephen Cook Devon Conway (pace) Dominic Hendricks Neil Mckenzie (pace) Brett Pelser (pace) Alviro Petersen Jean Symes (spin) Rassie van der Dussen (spin) Quinton de Kock Thami Tsolekile Dwaine Pretorius (pace) Matthew Arnold Sean Jamison Pumelela Matshikwe Vusumuzi Mazibuko Matt McGillivray Chris Morris Kagiso Rabada Lonwabo Tsotsobe Hardus Viljoen Dale Deeb Bjorn Fortuin Eddie Leie Aaron Phangiso Gauteng: Brian Barnard Yassar Cook Bradley Dial (spin) Wesley Landsdale Karabo Mogotsi Shaylen Pillay (pace) Yassen Valli (spin) Siwwe Masondo Keith Dudgeon Cormi le Roux Lazarus Mokoena Nono Pongolo Thamsanqa Rapelego Craig Schlebusch Zaid Saloojee North West: Niel Bredenkamp (spin) Richardt Frenz Marinus Lazenby (pace) Andre Malan (pace) Grant Mokoena Tsholofelo Phukuile Nicky van den Bergh Kagiso Rapulana (pace) Hussein Alli Brady Barends Cliffe Deacon Armandt Erasmus Dieter Klein Ethan O'Reilly Julien Soutter Otlotleng Ramaboea Lesego Senokwane Mountaineers: Innocent Kaia (spin) Kevin Kasuza Charles Kunje (spin) Timycen Maruma (spin) Hamilton Masakadza (pace) Stuart Matsikenyeri Tino Mawoyo Kudzai Sauramba Forster Mutizwa Roy Kaia (spin) Tendai Chatara Tatenda Mupunga Cuthbert Musoko Victor Nyauchi Bert Chikomba Wellington Masakadza Tapiwa Mufudza Natsai M'shangwe Namibia: Stephan Baard (pace) Michael du Preez (spin) Gerhard Erasmus (spin) Malan Kruger Xander Pitchers (spin) Nicolaas Scholtz (spin) Gerrie Snyman (pace) Raymond van Schoor (spin) Craig Williams (pace) Pikky Ya France JP Kotze Sarel Burger (pace) Christi Viljoen (pace) Christopher Coombe Louis Klazinga Bjorn Kotze SJ Loftie-Eaton Tiaan Snyman JJ Smit Ricardo Strauss Bredell Wessells Vernon Cloete Bernard Scholtz Mid West Rhinos: Ryan Bezuidenhout Bothwell Chapungu (spin) Prince Masvaure (pace) Mark Mbofana (pace) Peter Moor Tarisai Musakanda Vusi Sibanda (pace/spin) Steven Trenchard Malcolm Waller (action reported) Nyasha Mayavo Tendai Chisoro (pace/spin) Solomon Mire (pace) Remembrance Nyathi (spin) Michael Chinouya Kyle Jarvis Neville Madziva Carl Mumba Mkhululi Nyathi Tinashe Panyangara Kudakwashe Bhasikoro Tafadzwa Kamungozi Kudakwashe Munyede Bright Njanji Titans: Qaasim Adams (pace) Farhaan Behardien (pace) Henry Davids (pace) Theunis de Bruyn (spin) AB de Villiers (pace) Faf du Plessis (spin) Dean Elgar (spin) Heino Kuhn Jacques Rudolph Grant Thomson (pace) Graeme van Buuren (spin) Roelof van der Merwe (spin) Heinrich Klassen Mangaliso Mosehle Albie Morkel (pace) Cobus Pienaar (pace) David Wiese (pace) Corbin Bosch Junior Dala Marchant de Lange Juan de Villiers Ethy Mbhalati Sammy Mofokeng Morne Morkel Rowan Richards Eden Links Tabraiz Shamsi Shaun von Berg Easterns: Praveshen Chetty Wesley Coulentianos Siphamandla Dapo (pace) Ernest Kemm (spin) Jean-Pierre Kok Aatish Maharaj (?) Wesley Marshall Kabelo Sekhukhune (spin) Jurie Snyman (spin) Thando Bula Johan Fourie (pace) Imran Manack (spin) Kyle Marshall (pace) Giliam Pretorius (spin) Kofi Apea-Adu Clayton August Vincent Moore Dillon Stanley Israel Hlengani Northerns: Bantu Dandala (?) Sean Dickson Victor Mahlangu Aiden Markram (spin) Shershan Naidoo (spin) Kyllin Vardhan (pace) Lerato Kgoatle Eldred Hawken Ayavuya Myoli Sean Nowak Tom Khoza Alfred Mothoa Matabeleland Tuskers: Brian Chari (spin) Craig Ervine Hassani Devesh Godwill Mamhiyo (spin) Nkosana Mpofu (spin) Bornaparte Mujuru (spin) Sean Williams (spin) Shoun Handirisi Dalubhle Mboyi Tonny Mupariwa Richmond Mutumbami Keith Dabengwa (spin) Luke Jongwe (pace) Steve Chimhamhiwa Shingi Masakadza Thabo Mboyi Chris Mpofu Tawanda Mupariwa Brian Vitori John Nyumbu Uganda: Hamu Kayondo Arthur Kyobe Roger Mukasa (pace) Lepono Ndhlovu Lawrence Sematimba Phillimon Selowa Davis Arinaitwe (spin) Brian Masaba (pace) Jonathan Sebanja (pace) Deusdedit Muhumuza Patrick Ochan Danniel Ruyange Frank Nsubuga Henry Ssenyondo Warriors: Colin Ackermann (spin) Ryan Bailey (pace) Christiaan Jonker (pace) Gionne Koopman (spin) Vuyisa Makhaphela Michael Price Somila Seyibokwe (pace) David White (pace) Athenkosi Dyili Colin Ingram Davy Jacobs Lee Walters Wayne Parnell (pace) JJ Smuts (spin) Andrew Birch Ayabulela Gqamane Sisanda Magala Lundi Mbane Rusty Theron Basheeru-Deen Walters Simon Harmer Border: Burton de Wett (spin) Marko Marais (pace) Martin Walters (spin) Jongile Kilani Abongile Sodumo Clayton Bosch (pace) Darryl Brown (pace) Jerry Nqolo (pace) Mbulelo Budaza Phaphama Fojela Thandolwethu Mnyaka Sinovuyo Nqoba Lucky Pangabantu Brandon Williams Eastern Province: Lloyd Brown Kirwin Christoffels (pace) Edward Moore Sithembiso Ndwandwa James Price (pace) Curtis Samboer (pace) Kelly Smuts (pace) Lionel Vaaltyn (spin) Tladi Bokako Brydon Carse Siviwe Gidana Solo Nqweni Onke Nyaku Ngazibini Sigwili Brad Dolley Akhona Kula Phumzile Yiba Ntladi Bukako Tshepiso Ndwandwa Aubrey Ferreira Overseas Locals: Andrea Agathangelou (spin) Ryan Canning Keaton Jennings Wayne Madsen (spin) Johann Myburgh (spin) Ashwell Prince Gareth Roderick Johan Botha (spin) Sean Ervine (pace) Andrew Hall (pace) Jacques Kallis (pace) Michael Rippon (spin) Greg Smith (pace/spin) Gareth Berg Johannes Bothma Thomas Curran Anthony Ireland Alfonso Thomas Namibia Under-19s: Niko Davin (spin) Joshuan Julius (pace) SJ Loftie-Eaton (pace) Chrischen Olivier (pace) Tiaan Steenkamp (spin) Hermias Strauss (pace) Zane Green Motjaritje Honga Danie van Schoor Francois Rautenbach South Africa Under-19s: Mathew Christensen (spin) Ryan Ruckelten Marques Ackerman (spin) Janneman Malan Hanco Olivier (spin) Kabelo Sekhukhune (spin) Grant Roelofsen Bradley Bopp (pace) Ndumiso Mvelase (spin) Aidan Brooker Keith Dudgeon Brandon Glover Stefan Klopper Zimbabwe Under-19s: Trevor Chibvingodze Tatenda Chiradza (pace) Adam Keefe Lawrence Magwenzi Ryan Murray (spin) Blessed Muzite (?) Shaun Snyder Jeremy Ives (spin) Williams Mashinge (spin) Kundai Matigimu (pace) Ardene Ruhode (spin) Davis Murwendo Rugare Magarira Blessing Mavuta Sydney Murombo |
International:
Afganistan: Javed Ahmadi Noor Ali Zadran Usman Ghani Nasir Jamal Nawroz Mangal Karim Sadiq Rahmat Shah Hashmatullah Shaidi Samiullah Shenwari Asghar Stanikzai Najibullah Zadran Shafiqullah Mohammad Shahzad Mohammad Nabi Gulbadin Naib Aftab Alam Mirwais Ashraf Hamid Hassan Dawlat Zadran Shapoor Zadran Sharafuddin Ashraf Amir Hamza Australia: George Bailey Michael Clarke Aaron Finch Phillip Hughes David Hussey Usman Khawaja Shaun Marsh Steven Smith Adam Voges David Warner Brad Haddin Matthew Wade James Faulkner Moises Henriques Mitchell Marsh Glenn Maxwell Shane Watson Nathan Coulter-Nile Ben Cutting Mitchell Johnson Ryan Harris Josh Hazlewood Clint McKay James Pattinson Kane Richardson Mitchell Starc Fawad Ahmed Xavier Doherty Bangladesh: Mohammad Ashraful Anamul Haque Mominul Haque Nasir Hossain Tamim Iqbal Jahurul Islam Naeem Islam Shamsur Rahman Mushfiqur Rahim Shakib Al Hasan Mahmudullah Abul Hasan Rubel Hossain Shahadat Hossain Robiul Islam Shafiul Islam Ziaur Rahman Sohag Gazi Abdur Razzaq England: Gary Ballance Ian Bell Ravi Bopara Michael Carberry Alastair Cook Eoin Morgan Kevin Pietersen Joe Root James Taylor Jonathan Trott Jos Buttler Craig Kieswetter Samit Patel Ben Stokes Luke Wright James Anderson Tim Bresnan Stuart Broad Jade Dernbach Steven Finn Chris Jordan Boyd Rankin Chris Woakes James Tredwell India: Shikhar Dhawan Gautam Gambhir Dinesh Karthik Virat Kohli Cheteshwar Pujara Ajinkya Rahane Suresh Raina Ambati Rayudu Rohit Sharma Virender Sehwag Yuvraj Singh Murali Vijay MS Dhoni Ravindra Jadeja Ashok Dinda Zaheer Khan Bhuvneshwar Kumar Vinay Kumar Mohammed Shami Ishant Sharma Mohit Sharma Jaydev Unadkat Umesh Yadav Ravichandran Ashwin Amit Mishra Ireland: Ed Joyce Niall O'Brien William Porterfield James Shannon Paul Stirling Andrew White Gary Wilson John Mooney Kevin O'Brien Alex Cusack Trent Johnston Tim Murtagh Eddie Richardson Max Sorensen Stuart Thompson George Dockrell Netherlands: Ryan ten Doeschate New Zealand: Anton Devcich Grant Elliott Martin Guptill Tom Latham Brendon McCullum Colin Munro Rob Nicol Hamish Rutherford Jesse Ryder Ross Taylor Kane Williamson Luke Ronchi BJ Watling Corey Anderson Andrew Ellis James Franklin James Neesham Trent Boult Doug Bracewell Mitchell McClenaghan Adam Milne Kyle Mills Tim Southee Nathan McCullum Daniel Vettori Pakistan: Azhar Ali Imran Farhat Nasir Jamshed Sharjeel Khan Younis Khan Shoaib Malik Sohaib Maqsood Asad Shafiq Ahmed Shehzad Haris Sohail Misbah-ul-Haq Umar Amin Sarfraz Ahmed Kamran Akmal Umar Akmal Shahid Afridi Mohammad Hafeez Ehsan Adil Anwar Ali Asad Ali Bilawal Bhatti Umar Gul Mohammad Irfan Junaid Khan Wahab Riaz Sohail Tanvir Saeed Ajmal Abdur Rehman Sri Lanka: Dinesh Chandimal Tillakaratne Dilshan Mahela Jayawardene Dimuth Karunaratne Jehan Mubarak Angelo Perera Kusal Perera Ashan Priyanjan Upul Tharanga Lahiru Thirimanne Kithuruwan Vithanage Kumar Sangakkara Angelo Mathews Jeevan Mendis Shaminda Eranga Nuwan Kulasekara Suranga Lakmal Dilhara Lokuhettige Lasith Malinga Thisara Perera Rangana Herath Ajantha Mendis Seekkuge Prasanna Sachithra Senanayake West Indies: Darren Bravo Shivnarine Chanderpaul Johnson Charles Narsingh Deonarine Kirk Edwards Chris Gayle Kieran Powell Marlon Samuels Ramnaresh Sarwan Lendl Simmons Devon Smith Chadwick Walton Denesh Ramdin Devon Thomas Dwayne Bravo Kieron Pollard Darren Sammy Tino Best Jason Holder Ravi Rampaul Kemar Roach Andre Russell Nikita Miller Sunil Narine Veerasammy Permaul |
Fixtures:
Pre-season: Cape Town Cobras v Windhoek - Windhoek won by 5 wickets (with 19 balls remaining) Durban Dolphins v Port Elizabeth Warriors - Durban Dolphins won by 6 wickets (with 66 balls remaining) Mashonaland Eagles v Matabeleland Tuskers - Matabeleland Tuskers won by 16 runs Bloemfontein Knights v Centurion Titans - Bloemfontein Knights won by 24 runs Johannesburg Lions v Nairobi - Johannesburg Lions won by 5 wickets (with 22 balls remaining) Windhoek v Johannesburg Lions - Johannesburg Lions won by 6 wickets (with 53 balls remaining) Port Elizabeth Warriors v Bloemfontein Knights - Bloemfontein Knights won by 8 wickets (with 39 balls remaining) Matabeleland Tuskers v Durban Dolphins - Durban Dolphins won by 19 runs Centurion Titans v Cape Town Cobras - Cape Town Cobras won by 9 runs Nairobi v Mashonaland Eagles - Mashonaland Eagles won by 49 runs African Premier League: Round One: Bloemfontein Knights v Durban Dolphins - Durban Dolphins won by 25 runs Johannesburg Lions v Mashonaland Eagles - Mashonaland Eagles won by 42 runs Windhoek v Port Elizabeth Warriors - Windhoek won by 5 wickets (with 94 balls remaining) Nairobi v Centurion Titans - Nairobi won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining) Cape Town Cobras v Matabeleland Tuskers - Matabeleland Tuskers won by 42 runs Round Two: Mashonaland Eagles v Bloemfontein Knights - Bloemfontein Knights won by 5 wickets (with 64 balls remaining) Port Elizabeth Warriors v Durban Dolphins - Durban Dolphins won by 7 wickets (with 23 balls remaining) Centurion Titans v Johannesburg Lions - Johannesburg Lions won by 31 runs Matabeleland Tuskers v Windhoek - Matabeleland Tuskers won by 5 wickets (with 12 balls remaining) Cape Town Cobras v Nairobi - Nairobi won by 5 wickets (with 49 balls remaining) Round Three: Bloemfontein Knights v Port Elizabeth Warriors - Bloemfontein Knights won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining) Mashonaland Eagles v Centurion Titans - Centurion Titans won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) Durban Dolphins v Matabeleland Tuskers - Durban Dolphins won by 27 runs Johannesburg Lions v Cape Town Cobras - Cape Town Cobras won by 28 runs Windhoek v Nairobi - Nairobi won by 12 runs Round Four: Centurion Titans v Bloemfontein Knights - Bloemfontein Knights won by 8 wickets (with 176 balls remaining) Matabeleland Tuskers v Port Elizabeth Warriors - Port Elizabeth Warriors won by 48 runs Cape Town Cobras v Mashonaland Eagles - Cape Town Cobras won by 2 wickets (with 99 balls remaining) Nairobi v Durban Dolphins - Durban Dolphins won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining) Windhoek v Johannesburg Lions - Windhoek won by 5 wickets (with 105 balls remaining) Round Five: Bloemfontein Knights v Matabeleland Tuskers - Matabeleland Tuskers won by 22 runs Centurion Titans v Cape Town Cobras - Centurion Titans won by 44 runs Port Elizabeth Warriors v Nairobi - Nairobi won by 9 wickets (with 152 balls remaining) Mashonaland Eagles v Windhoek - Windhoek won by 29 runs Durban Dolphins v Johannesburg Lions - Durban Dolphins won by 5 wickets (with 20 balls remaining) Round Six: Cape Town Cobras v Bloemfontein Knights - Bloemfontein Knights won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining) Nairobi v Matabeleland Tuskers - Matabeleland Tuskers won by 8 wickets (with 48 balls remaining) Windhoek v Centurion Titans - Windhoek won by 43 runs Johannesburg Lions v Port Elizabeth Warriors - Port Elizabeth Warriors won by 6 wickets (with 88 balls remaining) Durban Dolphins v Mashonaland Eagles - Durban Dolphins won by 6 wickets (with 46 balls remaining) Round Seven: Bloemfontein Knights v Nairobi - Bloemfontein Knights won by 54 runs Cape Town Cobras v Windhoek - Windhoek won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining) Matabeleland Tuskers v Johannesburg Lions - Matabeleland Tuskers won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining) Centurion Titans v Durban Dolphins - Durban Dolphins won by 5 wickets (with 63 balls remaining) Port Elizabeth Warriors v Mashonaland Eagles - Mashonaland Eagles won by 21 runs Round Eight: Windhoek v Bloemfontein Knights - Windhoek won by 5 wickets (with 31 balls remaining) Johannesburg Lions v Nairobi - Nairobi won by 71 runs Durban Dolphins v Cape Town Cobras - Mashonaland Eagles won by 17 runs Mashonaland Eagles v Matabeleland Tuskers - Durban Dolphins won by 3 wickets (with 87 balls remaining) Port Elizabeth Warriors v Centurion Titans - Port Elizabeth Warriors won by 15 runs Round Nine: Bloemfontein Knights v Johannesburg Lions - Bloemfontein Knights won by 79 runs Windhoek v Durban Dolphins - Windhoek won by 34 runs Nairobi v Mashonaland Eagles - Mashonaland Eagles won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining) Cape Town Cobras v Port Elizabeth Warriors - Cape Town Cobras won by 6 wickets (with 19 balls remaining) Matabeleland Tuskers v Centurion Titans - Matabeleland Tuskers won by 5 wickets (with 33 balls remaining) Finals: Qualifying Final One: Durban Dolphins v Windhoek - Windhoek won by 14 runs Elimination Final: Bloemfontein Knights v Matabeleland Tuskers - Matabeleland Tuskers won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining) Qualifying Final Two: Durban Dolphins v Matabeleland Tuskers - Durban Dolphins won by 3 wickets (with 49 balls remaining) Grand Final: Windhoek v Durban Dolphins - Durban Dolphins won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining |
Teams:
Team: Cape Town Cobras
Owner: Vivek7
Home Ground: Newlands, Cape Town
Coach: Duncan Fletcher
Place | Seventh
George Bailey Devon Conway Shikhar Dhawan Davy Jacobs David Miller Shahid Afridi Johan Botha James Faulkner Glenn Maxwell Nathan Waller Andrew Birch Mitchell Johnson Chris Mpofu Amit Mishra Aaron Phangiso Reserves: Eden Links |
Team: Durban Dolphins
Owner: Umair2000
Home Ground: Kingsmead, Durban
Coach: Mitchell McClenaghan
Place | 1st
Tillakaratne Dilshan Sybrand Engelbrecht Craig Ervine Pieter Malan Shaun Marsh Rudi Second Jonathan Trott Adam Voges Kane Williamson Shakib Al Hasan Justin Kemp Mitchell McClenaghan Dane Paterson Vernon Philander Lonwabo Tsotsobe Reserves: Christiaan Jonker Hiren Varaiya |
Zimbabwe Derby Winner - Season One
Team: Mashonaland Eagles
Owner: RedKing
Co-Owner: Arun.
Home Ground: Harare Sports Club, Harare
Coach: Allan Donald
Place | Sixth
Henry Davids MS Dhoni Jean-Paul Duminy Aaron Finch Mahela Jayawardene Richard Levi Andrew Puttick Dwayne Bravo Angelo Mathews Marchant de Lange Umar Gul Rory Kleinveldt Wayne Parnell Ravichandran Ashwin Shaun von Berg Reserves: Vusi Sibanda Pite van Biljon Kyle Jarvis |
Team: Bloemfontein Knights
Owner: Aggz
Home Ground: Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Coach: Shaun Pollock
Place | Third
Farhaan Behardien Virat Kohli Hamilton Masakadza Kevin Pietersen Ashwell Prince Yuvraj Singh Morne van Wyk Ravindra Jadeja James Anderson Steven Finn Robbie Frylinck Beuran Hendricks Dale Steyn Imran Tahir Daniel Vettori Reserves: Christi Viljoen |
Team: Johannesburg Lions
Owner: ThebigGgamer
Home Ground: The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Coach: Makhaya Ntini
Place | Tenth
Michael Clarke Reeza Hendricks Colin Ingram Heino Kuhn Eoin Morgan Joe Root Roelof van der Merwe Jacques Kallis Mohammad Irfan Zaheer Khan Lasith Malinga Ethy Mbhalati Boyd Rankin Alfonso Thomas Keshav Maharaj Reserves: Stephen Cook |
Team: Nairobi
Owner: yashdude101
Home Ground: Gymkhana Club Ground, Nairobi
Coach: Mickey Arthur
Place | Fifth
Ian Bell Alastair Cook Brad Haddin Mohammad Hafeez Justin Ontong Alviro Petersen Suresh Raina Dane Vilas Elton Chigumbura Daryn Smit Sean Williams Nuwan Kulasekara Morne Morkel Tim Southee Robin Peterson Reserves: Collins Obuya Nehemiah Odhiambo |
Team: Centurion Titans
Owner: Simon
Home Ground: SuperSport Park, Centurion
Coach: Darren Lehmann
Place | Ninth
Hashim Amla Ed Joyce Kumar Sangakkara Gerrie Snyman Jean Symes Brendan Taylor Stiaan van Zyl Corey Anderson Sean Ervine David Wiese Stuart Broad Shingi Masakadza James Pattinson Rangana Herath James Tredwell Reserves: Albie Morkel |
Team: Matabeleland Tuskers
Owner: Varun
Home Ground: Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
Coach: Wasim Akram
Place | Fourth
Uwe Birkenstock Quinton de Kock Martin Guptill Jacques Rudolph Ross Taylor Misbah-ul-Haq Rassie van der Dussen Brett Pelser Ryan ten Doeschate Corne Dry Junaid Khan Clint McKay Rusty Theron Hardus Viljoen Abdur Razzaq Reserves: Tawanda Mupariwa Brian Vitori |
Team: Port Elizabeth Warriors
Owner: Dipak
Home Ground: St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Coach: Lance Klusener
Place | Eighth
Gulam Bodi Faf du Plessis Dean Elgar Brendon McCullum Yaseen Vallie Craig Williams James Franklin Andrew Hall Dillon du Preez Ryan Harris Kyle Mills Thisara Perera Nathan McCullum Reserves: Yusuf Abdulla |
Team: Windhoek
Owner: arun_8
Home Ground: Wanderers, Windhoek
Coach: Gary Kirsten
Place | 2nd
AB de Villiers Chris Gayle Rilee Rossouw Vaughn van Jaarsveld Neil McKenzie Marlon Samuels Rohit Sharma David Warner Shane Watson Kyle Abbott Ryan McLaren Chris Morris Mitchell Starc Simon Harmer Sunil Narine Reserves: Prosper Utseya Anthony Ireland |
Last edited: