Signups Open Basically Oceaniasia league thread | But taking signups for my new league #592

Discussion in 'Cricket Leagues' started by Ohm, Dec 15, 2013.

?

So how much you want me to host leagues around here?

  1. So much! (like in you love someone)

    38.5%
  2. We enjoy your leagues, don't just stop doing that.

    46.2%
  3. You should do these only if you have atypical ideas.

    7.7%
  4. There's some area you need to pay attention on. You should keep doing this if you improve.

    7.7%
  5. You should stop already. You're terrifying!

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  6. Haha, you suck!

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  1. Ohm Planet Cricket's Robin Hood / TPCL ² Management

    Ohm
    Lannisters
    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    The Asian and East Asia-Pacific Championship, named as as Oceaniasia Cup [​IMG] is an International championship played in Test & One Day form of cricket, organized by Asian Cricket Council (ACC) and ICC together. The first edition of Oceaniasia Cup was hosted by United Arab Emirates on the background of Austral-Asia Cup. Due to match fixing allegations that tarnished cricket at places like Sharjah, the Austral-Asia cup hasn't been contested since 1994. In 2015, the Asian Cricket Council and ICC had agreed to held a tournament amongst the national teams associated with Asian Cricket Council and ICC East Asia-Pacific region.

    [​IMG]

    The 2015 Oceaniasia, was the first ever multinational championship conducted by two different councils of cricket associations. The tournament is simulated by @Rabbit Hood


    Season 2

    Administrators ICC Cricket Council & Asian Cricket Council

    Cricket Format Test

    Tournament format(s) Round-robin and Playoffs

    Host Australia

    Participants 7 (from 2 confederations)

    No. of matches 24

    Venues 6
     
    Last edited: Aug 17, 2017
    Na Maloom Afraad said thanks for this.
  2. Ohm Planet Cricket's Robin Hood / TPCL ² Management

    Ohm
    Lannisters
    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    POINTS TABLE

    MATWONLOSTTIEDDRAWABANPTSNET RRFORAGAINSTFORM
    :right:1QF:aus:Australia66----39+0.5653761/1019.53447/1103.5W.W.W.W.W.W
    :up:2Q:ind:India641-1-28+0.5693648/1058.43631/1262.3W.W.W.W.D.L
    :down:3Q:nz:New Zealand642---24+0.2913667/1144.53219/1105.2L.W.L.W.W.W
    :up:4-:pak:Pakistan622-2-14-0.1304122/1369.13650/1162.1W.L.D.W.D.L
    :down:5-:ban:Bangladesh614-1-10-0.1493313/1190.23694/1259.3L.W.L.L.L.D
    :right:6-:sri:Sri Lanka6-3-3-7-0.6143404/1287.43586/1101L.D.L.L.D.D
    :right:7-:afg:Afghanistan6-5-1-1-0.3983064/11363752/1212.1L.L.L.L.L.D
    QF: Qualified for final, Q: Qualified for semi-final.

    Top 3 teams will be qualified for play-offs.
    __________________________________________________________________________

    1.Progression of teams:

    1.1 League stage

    The following points system will apply:

    ScenarioPoints
    Win outright6
    Bonus (for innings or 10 wicket win)1
    1st innings lead in a drawn match3*
    No result1
    1st innings deficit in a drawn match1*
    Lost outright0
    If teams finish on equal points in points table, the right to play in semi-finals will be decided in following order of priority:
    • The team with the most wins will be placed in the higher position.
    • If there are teams with equal points and equal wins in the points table, in such case the team with higher net run rate will be placed in the higher position.
    • If two teams are still equal, the team with highest average difference will be placed in higher position.
    • In very unlikely event that teams cannot be separated by the above, teams will be ordered according to their position in ICC TEST Rankings.
    Team finishing first will directly proceed into final. Team finishing second and third will compete in a play-off semi-final to determine which team will go into the final.

    1.2 Semi-final

    • If a semi-final is drawn/tied, team with first innings lead will progress.
    • If the first innings' scores were tied and match is drawn/tied, team finishing in higher position in pool shall proceed.
    1.3.1 Final
    • If the final is drawn/tied, team with the first innings lead shall be declared the winner.
    • If the first innings' scores were tied and match is drawn/tied, teams shall compete in Final-Replay to determine which team is the winner.
    1.3.2 Final-Replay
    • If this match is drawn/tied, team with the first innings lead shall be declared the winner.
    • If the first innings' scores were tied and match is drawn/tied, teams shall be declared joint winners.
     
    Last edited: Sep 28, 2017
    Pinch hitter said thanks for this.
  3. Ohm Planet Cricket's Robin Hood / TPCL ² Management

    Ohm
    Lannisters
    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    Adelaide Oval
    Adelaide, South Australia

    [​IMG]
    ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    Melbourne Cricket Ground
    Melbourne, Victoria


    [​IMG]
    ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


    W.A.C.A. Ground
    Perth, Western Australia


    [​IMG]
    ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


    Sydney Cricket Ground

    Sydney, New South Wales


    [​IMG]
    ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


    Westpac Stadium

    Wellington, New Zealand


    [​IMG]
    ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


    Brisbane Cricket Ground

    Brisbane, Queensland


    [​IMG]
    ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


    Seddon Park

    Hamilton, New Zealand


    [​IMG]
    ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


    Bellerive Oval

    Hobart, Tasmania


    [​IMG]
    ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


    Eden Park

    Auckland, New Zealand


    [​IMG]



     
    Last edited: Sep 23, 2017
  4. Ohm Planet Cricket's Robin Hood / TPCL ² Management

    Ohm
    Lannisters
    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    Format
    The tournament features 7 teams. All 7 teams take part in initial stages; all teams play each other once before the top three teams qualify for the play-offs.

    Qualification
    The 7 ICC full member nations from Asia and East-Pacific region (:afg: Afghanistan, :aus: Australia, :ban: Bangladesh, :ind: India, :nz: New Zealand, :pak: Pakistan and :sri: Sri Lanka) qualify for the tournament automatically.

    Prize Money
    The league manager @Rabbit declares a total prize money pool of 21.5 million vCash for the tournament. The prize money will be distributed according to the performance of the teams as follows:
    StagePrize Money (vCash)Total
    Winner5,000,0005,000,000
    Runner-up3,000,0003,000,000
    Third place1,500,0001,500,000
    Winner of each group match100,0002,100,000 (max. 21 matches)
    Teams eliminated in group stage300,0001,200,000 (max. 4 teams)
    TOTAL-12,800,000
    This means if the winner has won all the league games, they would win a total of 5,600,000 (winner's prize plus 100,000 vCash for each league stage win), while a team which would be eliminated in group stage without any wins/draws would get 300,000 vCash.

    If a group stage match is drawn/tied, the prize money allocated for the winner of group match would be equally distributed to the contenders. If there are joint winners of the championship, sum of Winner's prize and Runner-up's prize would be equally distributed to the finalists.

     
    Last edited: Sep 15, 2017
    Pinch hitter, AliB and Perfect Square thanked this.
  5. Ohm Planet Cricket's Robin Hood / TPCL ² Management

    Ohm
    Lannisters
    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    -
     
    Last edited: Aug 1, 2018
    Pinch hitter said thanks for this.
  6. Ohm Planet Cricket's Robin Hood / TPCL ² Management

    Ohm
    Lannisters
    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    ---
     
    Last edited: Jul 31, 2018
    Pinch hitter said thanks for this.
  7. Ohm Planet Cricket's Robin Hood / TPCL ² Management

    Ohm
    Lannisters
    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    ---
     
    Last edited: Jul 31, 2018
  8. Ohm Planet Cricket's Robin Hood / TPCL ² Management

    Ohm
    Lannisters
    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    Last edited: Sep 23, 2017
  9. Ohm Planet Cricket's Robin Hood / TPCL ² Management

    Ohm
    Lannisters
    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    India
    [​IMG]
    Coach: @PresidentEvil & @CerealKiller
    Form:

    SQUAD:
    #RolePlayerAgeCapsRunsWickets
    1:bat:Murali Vijay335134081
    2:bat:Shikhar Dhawan312618220
    3:bat:Cheteshwar Pujara295141070
    4:bat:Lokesh Rahul25191342-
    5:bat:Virat Kohli286046580
    6:bat:Ajinkya Rahane29402809-
    7:wk:Wriddhiman Saha32281112-
    8:ar:Hardik Pandya2331784
    9:ar:Ravindra Jadeja28321136155
    10:ar:Ravichandran Ashwin30522035292
    11:bwl:Kuldeep Yadav222339
    12:bwl:Umesh Yadav293422094
    13:bwl:Jasprit Bumrah23---
    14:bwl:Mohammed Shami262529086
    REPLACEMENTS:
    #RolePlayerAgeCapsRunsWicketsReason
    :down:15:bwl:Bhuvneshwar Kumar271843045Injury
    :up:-:bwl:Shardul Thakur25----
     
    Last edited: Sep 23, 2017
  10. Ohm Planet Cricket's Robin Hood / TPCL ² Management

    Ohm
    Lannisters
    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    Last edited: Sep 23, 2017
  11. Ohm Planet Cricket's Robin Hood / TPCL ² Management

    Ohm
    Lannisters
    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    Last edited: Sep 23, 2017
  12. Ohm Planet Cricket's Robin Hood / TPCL ² Management

    Ohm
    Lannisters
    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    Last edited: Sep 23, 2017
  13. Ohm Planet Cricket's Robin Hood / TPCL ² Management

    Ohm
    Lannisters
    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    Injury System

    A player can go down with injury any time during the competition. Team(s) that is to be affected by injury is chosen using random.org (33% chance of occurring). The player that is to be affected by an injury is chosen similarly and has the chances of picking the following degrees of injury:
    Players playing in the main XI are more likely to get injured.

    Credit to @Aggz for injuries format.
     
    Last edited: Aug 18, 2017
    Na Maloom Afraad said thanks for this.
  14. Ohm Planet Cricket's Robin Hood / TPCL ² Management

    Ohm
    Lannisters
    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    STATISTICS
    Up to 2nd Warm-ups' round & 8th Tournament's round

    PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6s
    Mohammad Shahzad22-1115955.520354.6802250
    Noor Ali Zadran22-897444.517750.2801200
    Nasir Jamal22-84544218046.6701180
    Rahmat Shah22-1521127624063.3310340
    Hashmatullah Shahidi22-1057152.518656.4501211
    Samiullah Shenwari11-4242428748.280090
    Afsar Zazai11-6363637682.8901140
    Rashid Khan22-3223168438.10070
    Dawlat Zadran22166336613449.2500131
    Yamin Ahmadzai1111616-.-2661.540040
    Zahir Khan11-555955.560010
    Mirwais Ashraf1113232-.-7145.070070
    Hamid Hassan10-00-.-0-.-0000
    Asghar Stanikzai11-2020207028.570040
    Mohammad Nabi11-1212121963.160030
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR5w10w
    Dawlat Zadran2220616122/912/9180.58.056000
    Yamin Ahmadzai112789233/923/9230.673.415400
    Rashid Khan2258.31818954/814/8137.83.2370.200
    Samiullah Shenwari11401700/170/17-.-4.25-.-00
    Zahir Khan112597411/741/74742.9615000
    Rahmat Shah222447700/260/26-.-3.21-.-00
    Hamid Hassan1124103711/371/37371.5414400
    Mirwais Ashraf112345633/563/5618.672.434600
    Mohammad Nabi1126105600/560/56-.-2.15-.-00
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6s
    David Warner11-93939391102.201201
    Matthew Renshaw11-88888885103.5301191
    Usman Khawaja11-71717115147.0201131
    Glenn Maxwell11-79797913359.401171
    Peter Handsocmb111111111-.-19856.0610220
    Matthew Wade111102102-.-15366.6710182
    Hilton Cartwright10-00-.-0-.-0000
    Steve O'Keefe10-00-.-0-.-0000
    Pat Cummins10-00-.-0-.-0000
    Peter Siddle10-00-.-0-.-0000
    James Pattinson10-00-.-0-.-0000
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR5w10w
    James Pattinson112878644/864/8621.53.074200
    Pat Cummins1127.5109022/902/90453.2383.500
    Peter Siddle1123105822/582/58292.526900
    Hilton Cartwright111635611/561/56563.59600
    Steve O'Keefe111735011/501/50502.9410200
    Glenn Maxwell1142300/30/3-.-0.75-.-00
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6s
    Mehidy Hasan22-161684535.560030
    Imrul Kayes22-76593814851.3501150
    Mosaddek Hossian11-000700000
    Mushfiqur Rahim22-252012.59127.470050
    Sabbir Rahman22-572928.512445.9700120
    Mahmudullah22-1015950.515366.0101201
    Soumya Sarkar22-1297264.522258.1102251
    Sunzamul Islam11-2626265349.060060
    Mashrafe Mortaza22-64443213049.2300120
    Taskin Ahmed22-2816147537.330050
    Shafiul Islam11-4441330.770010
    Tamim Iqbal11-92929281113.5801171
    Shakib Al Hasan11-12121225480030
    Mustafizur Rahman11100-.-800000
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR5w10w
    Mashrafe Mortaza24721527843/433/7769.53.8610800
    Shafiul Islam1228126333/313/63212.255600
    Taskin Ahmed2457.41320742/373/5551.753.5986.500
    Sunzamul Islam122889121/712/9145.53.258400
    Mahmudullah23422000/00/0-.-5-.-00
    Mehidy Hasan122687321/332/7336.52.817800
    Mosaddek Hossain1110000/00/0-.-0-.-00
    Soumya Sarkar23821600/00/0-.-2-.-00
    Mustafizur Rahman12541716177/877/161232.9846.2910
    Shakib Al Hasan12391410222/712/102512.6211700
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6s
    Murali Vijay11-6262629863.2701140
    Shikhar Dhawan22-35424917739489.8520734
    Cheteshwar Pujara22-533726.544120.4500130
    Lokesh Rahul22-241122120.524498.7720560
    Ajinkya Rahane2211055910513478.3601240
    Wriddhiman Saha21-8886133.330020
    Hardik Pandya21-52525210549.5201101
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar11-3232324669.570060
    Kuldeep Yadav11-000800000
    Umesh Yadav21-2020202774.070040
    Jaspirt Bumrah11144-.-3133.330010
    Ravichandran Ashwin1111313-.-25520030
    Ravindra Jadeja10-00-.-0-.-0000
    Mohammed Shami10-00-.-0-.-0000
    Virat Kohli11-6161617482.4301120
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR5w10w
    Jasprit Bumrah1233.299842/374/9824.52.945000
    Umesh Yadav24651622462/534/10837.333.456500
    Kuldeep Yadav1226107564/406/7512.52.882600
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar1228118821/391/88443.148400
    Hardik Pandya2444.11014073/454/62203.1737.8600
    Mohammed Shami12421314332/793/14347.673.48400
    Ravindra Jadeja12481513643/734/136342.837200
    Ravichandran Ashwin12381110843/554/108272.845700
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6s
    Martin Guptill11-4343437061.4300100
    Tom Latham11-2424243372.730060
    Kane Williamson11-12012012012993.0210251
    Henry Nicholls11-10810810819355.9610220
    Ross Taylor11-2626263476.470060
    James Neesham11-13713713720965.5510290
    Mitchell Santner111117117-.-14381.8210242
    Ish Sodhi1111111-.-1764.710020
    Trent Boult10-00-.-0-.-0000
    Tim Southee10-00-.-0-.-0000
    Matt Henry10-00-.-0-.-0000
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR5w10w
    Trent Boult1231511222/832/112563.619300
    Tim Southee1230108433/663/84282.86000
    Matt Henry1230.4513332/1013/13344.334.3461.3300
    Ish Sodhi12722200/70/22-.-3.14-.-00
    James Neesham121624822/432/482434800
    Mitchell Santner121033700/100/37-.-3.7-.-00
    Martin Guptill1221400/00/4-.-2-.-00
    Kane Williamson11604200/420/42-.-7-.-00
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6s
    Azhar Ali22-96564810393.201210
    Fakhar Zaman22-60563013743.801140
    Mohammad Hafeez11-66666615442.8601150
    Babar Azam22-88634423237.9301200
    Asad Shafiq22-62353115440.2600130
    Sarfraz Ahmed22-1578778.525262.302322
    Imad Wasim11-36363648750080
    Faheem Ashraf22-140857023858.8202300
    Mohammad Abbas2212825285154.90040
    Yasir Shah22-332416.58041.250050
    Shadab Khan11188-.-1172.730020
    Fawad Alam11-4444445777.1900100
    Mohammad Amir11-5551827.780010
    Hasan Ali11-1717174141.460040
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR5w10w
    Mohammad Abbas2482.125248158/10010/14916.533.0232.8711
    Faheem Ashraf24581422142/752/9455.253.818700
    Mohammad Hafeez121024600/160/46-.-4.6-.-00
    Shadab Khan12713700/50/37-.-5.29-.-00
    Yasir Shah24491511911/101/661192.4329400
    Imad Wasim11713200/320/32-.-4.57-.-00
    Hasan Ali12391114343/1094/14335.753.6758.500
    Mohammad Amir122878932/483/8929.673.185600
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6s
    Upul Tharanga23-105373514174.4700191
    Niroshan Dickwella11-1212121770.590030
    Dinesh Chandimal23117914189.528862.1510370
    Lahiru Thirimanne2311298664.527846.401232
    Kusal Mendis22-1621058134546.9611340
    Angelo Mathews22-134886727748.3801281
    Malinda Pushpakumara11-3131315358.490060
    Suranga Lakmal22-231311.56933.330050
    Nuwan Pradeep22-161684436.360030
    Vishwa Fernando22-1175.55918.640020
    Dushmantha Chameera222128-.-101200030
    Dimuth Karunaratne11-3131316547.690050
    Rangana Herath11-1818184639.130040
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR5w10w
    Nuwan Pradeep22451015233/1053/10550.673.389000
    Dushmantha Chameera2240.21211343/913/9128.252.860.500
    Suranga Lakmal22391111874/384/3816.863.0333.4300
    Vishwa Fernando222588654/284/2817.23.443000
    Malinda Pushpakumara11611211/121/121223600
    Rangana Herath11411700/170/17-.-4.25-.-00
    Angelo Mathews1110500/50/5-.-5-.-00
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6s
    Mohammad Shahzad612-49710641.4297251.13131040
    Hashmatullah Shahidi612-4576938.0896347.4605883
    Mohammad Nabi61213476431.5577244.9502670
    Nasir Jamal612-2937524.4288133.2601502
    Noor Ali Azdran612-2684622.3360844.0800512
    Asghar Stanikzai612-2547321.1776433.2501480
    Rahmat Shah48-224722855440.4302431
    Mirwais Ashraf4811593522.7128256.3800300
    Rashid Khan61241132314.1328240.0700201
    Hamid Hassan61121072011.8932532.9200181
    Dawlat Zadran611-95198.6424738.4600160
    Samiullah Shenwari24-38289.513328.570070
    Zahir Khan241211475935.590030
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR5w10w
    Rashid Khan610282.575847287/7811/14330.252.9960.6111
    Hamid Hassan611261.578784204/905/19839.22.9978.5500
    Dawlat Zadran61122155594114/834/86542.69120.5500
    Zahir Khan2486.116283104/556/15528.33.2851.700
    Rahmat Shah47962131683/823/8239.53.297200
    Mirwais Ashraf47107.32237052/503/93743.4412900
    Mohammad Nabi610134.53338031/231/42126.672.82269.6700
    Smaiullah Shenwari2322107111/321/50713.2313200
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6s
    Steven Smith695834238208.5112973.87511736
    David Warner611376019795107670.63321538
    Matthew Renshaw611374811393.5104971.31261455
    Usman Khawaja6913521064463555.4312624
    Peter Handscomb55-2078641.450241.2401411
    Glenn Maxwell55-19910639.852437.9810332
    Matthew Wade66-1966032.6747141.6101381
    Mitchell Starc5511183729.529939.4600230
    Steve O'Keefe11-73737312160.3301150
    Pat Cummins651632815.7514443.7500130
    James Pattinson651532913.2513638.970090
    Josh Hazlewood5431381326500030
    Hilton Cartwright11-1010101471.430020
    James Faulkner11-4441330.770010
    Peter Siddle10-00-.-0-.-0000
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR5w10w
    Josh Hazlewood510207.454598335/499/10418.122.8837.7620
    James Pattinson612252.165764284/767/19327.293.0354.0400
    Pat Cummins612251.440806234/546/22135.043.265.6500
    Mitchell Starc510220.556606184/354/5633.672.7473.6100
    James Faulkner1235.4710685/508/10613.252.9726.7510
    Peter Siddle1226.598563/216/8514.173.1726.8300
    Steve O'Keefe1235610332/413/10334.332.947000
    Glenn Maxwell510561222411/81/29224433600
    Hilton Cartwright12924700/200/47-.-5.22-.-00
    Steven Smith66803000/10/1-.-3.75-.-00
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6s
    Mosaddek Hossain610157611664129144.62151007
    Tamim Iqbal61224848848.482958.3805951
    Sabbir Rahman61113917439.197839.9804711
    Mushfiqur Rahim610-290762965444.3402514
    Sunzamul Islam35-2448048.865837.0803420
    Shakib Al Hasan610-2255222.557039.4701410
    Imrul Kayes36119911039.842646.7110390
    Soumya Sarkar 35-1425528.436838.5901232
    Mashrafe Mortaza61011395415.4429247.601271
    Shafiul Islam3511183429.532236.6500211
    Mehidy Hasan610-1023510.226738.200180
    Mahmudullah35-944818.818451.0900180
    Rubel Hossain353672433.514147.5200120
    Mustafizur Rahman610358248.2918830.8500120
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR5w10w
    Mustafizur Rahman61229079801285/537/8128.612.7662.1420
    Mashrafe Mortaza61222662673133/545/9551.772.98104.3100
    Mehidy Hasan612205.362537134/667/14841.312.6194.8500
    Rubel Hossain361304432195/665/10535.672.4786.6710
    Shakib Al Hasan612186.54756983/454/7871.133.05140.1300
    Sunzamul Islam36100.12625973/315/64372.5985.8600
    Shafiul Islam36731724553/963/115493.3687.600
    Mosaddek Hossain541134211/161/16423.826600
    Mahmudullah351958300/120/19-.-4.37-.-00
    Soumya Sarkar361865800/30/11-.-3.22-.-00
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6s
    Shikhar Dhawan713176811064110769.38351509
    Lokesh Rhaul611162411662.4106058.87241172
    Cheteshwar Pujara712178312071.18115367.91431634
    Virat Kohli611268516476.1194672.41331513
    Ajinkya Rahane710-46910146.960277.9112893
    Wriddhiman Saha71013095634.3387735.2301532
    Hardik Pandya46-1895031.554834.4901321
    Ravindra Jadeja6721072321.433232.2300200
    Umesh Yadav793882314.6720642.7200180
    Mohammed Shami56234148.510532.380070
    Shardul Thakur2311989.55832.760020
    Ravichandran Ashwin4611135522.626043.4601221
    Kuldeep Yadav23-3319119933.330051
    Jasprit Bumrah12-181696428.130030
    Murali Vijay23178373918741.7100170
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar33132191614022.860040
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR5w10w
    Mohammed Shami41022564657163/765/10841.062.9284.3800
    Umesh Yadav714305.363938345/1307/15327.593.0753.9110
    Hardik Pandya381363646262/452/108773.413600
    Shardul Thakur2478.32322993/436/9025.442.9252.3300
    Ravindra Jadeja512249.476663275/337/7024.562.6655.4810
    Jaspirt Bumrah24742020543/730/7851.252.7711100
    Ravichandran Ashwin4819044556134/345/8342.772.9387.6900
    Kuldeep Yadav24681618783/415/10323.382.755100
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar36124.43532073/864/9945.712.57106.8600
    Murali Vijay2130300/30/3-.-1-.-00
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6s
    Martin Guptill71413548927.2388040.2302660
    Tom Latham510-25111825.153546.9211481
    Kane Williamson7142105015887.5122785.57292265
    Ross Taylor713153011944.1787560.5713972
    Luke Ronchi510161314968.11113054.25311134
    James Neesham712143214039.27101242.6912786
    Mitchell Santner712-2926624.3369741.8901571
    Trent Boult71211373212.4534539.7100280
    Tim Southee71241562919.541337.7700280
    Doug Bracewell59253137.5717530.290090
    Ish Sodhi58438179.57153.520090
    Henry Nicholls35-1828936.434452.9102331
    Neil Wagner22-573728.520128.3600110
    Matt Henry221128121866.670030
    BJ Watling11-38383813627.940060
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR5w10w
    Trent Boult714290.583870275/447/9532.222.9964.6310
    Tim Southee714324.379907344/488/18126.682.857.2600
    Doug Bracewell51014138415144/654/4029.642.9460.4300
    James Neesham71317045496143/575/11235.432.9272.8600
    Mitchell Santner714122.12936662/292/53613122.1700
    Ish Sodhi591041939973/1243/206573.8489.1400
    Martin Guptill64612800/00/0-.-4.67-.-00
    Neil Wagner2470.322170103/515/67172.4142.300
    Matt Henry24762120673/394/10929.432.7165.1400
    Kane Williamson6426106011/191/37602.3115600
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6s
    Azhar Ali612-76114563.4299876.25161515
    Fakhar Zaman611266617174133849.78161261
    Babar Azam612-51610243103949.6613982
    Sarfraz Ahmed61124458749.4499744.6303820
    Asad Shafiq612138310534.8295040.3212663
    Mohammad Hafeez51013497138.7891438.1803623
    Fawad Alam51013296636.5674244.3404610
    Hasan Ali682120282033236.1400230
    Imad Wasim23-1158838.332504601240
    Mohammad Amir68-872410.8826432.9500170
    Yasir Shah46369482317738.9800120
    Shadab Khan11-30303010428.850050
    Faheem Ashraf23-22217.338625.580040
    Junaid Khan2211812185433.330040
    Mohammad Abbas3325451435.710010
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR5w10w
    Hasan Ali611233.280679216/2910/8232.332.9166.6711
    Mohammad Amir611240.471691213/507/9732.92.8768.7600
    Yasir Shah4817142572123/876/15447.673.3585.500
    Mohammad Abbas351193736693/724/15040.673.0879.3300
    Mohammad Hafeez591473843562/532/7172.52.9614700
    Junaid Khan2379.12622153/1313/13144.22.799500
    Imad Wasim24801427643/1133/143693.4512000
    Shadab Khan122969522/232/9547.53.288700
    Fawad Alam441026011/191/196066000
    Faheem Ashraf24531417600/150/79-.-3.32-.-00
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6s
    Dinesh Chandimal612-63811153.17140745.34151255
    Upul Tharanga612-49311641.08116242.4312943
    Kusal Mendis61234348248.22112738.5103753
    Angelo Mathews611141812641.899142.1812811
    Lahiru Thirimanne48-3278940.8870546.3804621
    Niroshan Dickwella36127110154.250054.212530
    Suranga Lakmal610-1283712.837634.0400230
    Dhananjaya de Silva35-1183623.631337.700190
    Dimuth Karunaratne24-864321.525433.8600150
    Rangana Herath35-85361720242.0800170
    Nuwan Pradeep47-65309.2917537.1400140
    Dushmantha Chameera610550151011742.740090
    Malinda Pushpakumara58-46175.7516028.750080
    Vishwa Fernando3513613915623.080060
    Lakshan Sandakan35236141210534.290070
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR5w10w
    Dushmantha Chameera612194.145629134/1255/13548.383.2489.6200
    Nuwan Pradeep48154.342546124/1165/12145.53.5377.2500
    Malinda Pushpakumara5918445600124/618/130503.269200
    Suranga Lakmal610190.550574123/834/8947.833.0195.4200
    Vishwa Fernando351022236673/1074/12652.293.5987.4300
    Rangana Herath351042828173/793/7740.142.789.1400
    Lakshan Sandakan35861728562/214/7347.53.318600
    Angelo Mathews610671918521/292/7692.52.7620100
    Dhananjaya de Silva331974000/50/5-.-2.11-.-00
     
    Last edited: Oct 6, 2017
  15. Ohm Planet Cricket's Robin Hood / TPCL ² Management

    Ohm
    Lannisters
    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    OCEANIASIA 5-A-SIDE

    :bat: :aus: Matthew Renshaw
    :bat: :nz: Kane Williamson (:c:)
    :bat: :aus: Steven Smith

    :bwl: :ban: Mehidy Hasan
    :bwl: :aus: Josh Hazlewood
    :bat: :ind: Shikhar Dhawan
    :bat: :nz: Kane Williamson (:c:)

    :ar: :nz: James Neesham

    :bwl: :sri: Malinda Pushpakumara
    :bwl: :nz: Neil Wagner
    :bat: :ind: Cheteshwar Pujara
    :bat: :ind: Ajinkya Rahane

    :ar: :aus: Glenn Maxwell

    :bwl: :ind: Umesh Yadav
    :bwl: :pak: Hasan Ali (:c:)
    :bat: :aus: Steven Smith
    :bat: :aus: Matthew Renshaw

    :ar: :ind: Ravindra Jadeja

    :bwl: :afg: Rashid Khan (:c:)
    :bwl: :aus: Trent Boult
    :bat: :pak: Azhar Ali
    :bat: :aus: Steven Smith

    :ar: :sri: Angelo Mathews
    :ar: :ban: Sunzamul Islam

    :bwl: Josh Hazlewood (:c:)
    :bat: :aus: David Warner (:c:)
    :bat: :pak: Fakhar Zaman
    :bat: :nz: Kane Williamson
    :bat: :ind: Virat Kohli

    :bwl: :nz: Tim Southee


    Top-5 performers from each round. Player with best performance is marked captain (:c:).
     
    Last edited: Sep 22, 2017

Share This Page