Cricket 07 Bugs

Riseup18

School Cricketer
Joined
Apr 3, 2018
Online Cricket Games Owned
  1. Don Bradman Cricket 14 - Steam PC
Cant Edit Custom Field
I have Installed Hd Studioz ipl16 patch
But when i go to edit my custom field and click on edit field but nothing happens . I removed overlay files but problem remains. Please help .
 

Dutt daljeet

School Cricketer
Joined
Feb 6, 2019
Hello i need a help, yesterday i was playing a 50 over match in world cup 2007 , i was batting first then i noticed after 25 overs the opening bowlers continues to bowl over after his 10 over spell, he bowled 15 overs, i wanna fix this problem a single bowler bowling more than 10 over in a 50 over game
 

Ashutosh.

#TheWildForce
Moderator
Sportsbookie
Fantasy Cricket Team
PlanetCricket Award Winner
Wild Force
Survival Games Finalist
Joined
Feb 23, 2017
Location
India
Profile Flag
India
Hello i need a help, yesterday i was playing a 50 over match in world cup 2007 , i was batting first then i noticed after 25 overs the opening bowlers continues to bowl over after his 10 over spell, he bowled 15 overs, i wanna fix this problem a single bowler bowling more than 10 over in a 50 over game
Only Cricket07 Developers can fix this bug.
 
Last edited:

Sonic_2021

School Cricketer
Joined
Jan 6, 2021
I have installed a mega patch in cricket 07. When I click on custom field editor and then click on edit positions, nothing happens. I cannot move any fielders. This happens only when I have installed a patch. In the original cricket 07 it works fine. Does anyone know how to fix this in mega patches?
 

Ashutosh.

#TheWildForce
Moderator
Sportsbookie
Fantasy Cricket Team
PlanetCricket Award Winner
Wild Force
Survival Games Finalist
Joined
Feb 23, 2017
Location
India
Profile Flag
India
I have installed a mega patch in cricket 07. When I click on custom field editor and then click on edit positions, nothing happens. I cannot move any fielders. This happens only when I have installed a patch. In the original cricket 07 it works fine. Does anyone know how to fix this in mega patches?
I am not sure but you can try by deleting overlay files. It can work.
 

Sonic_2021

School Cricketer
Joined
Jan 6, 2021
I have a new bug today. Yesterday, while I was batting, when the ball hit the batsman's body (around his legs or hands), the ball falls down NEAR the stumps and the batsman have enough time to get 1 run! Because the wicket keeper does not move at all! The wicket keeper just comes near the stumps and gets ready to catch the ball if someone throws it to him. Some of the fielders from outside have to come and get the ball. In that time, I could easily get a single. Any fix for this?
 

Sonic_2021

School Cricketer
Joined
Jan 6, 2021
I am having a very serious glitch. Yesterday, I was Batting and the CPU was Bowling. He chose a new bowler to bowl against me. But the bowler does not move at all!!! :eek: He chose the speed of the bowl and the amount of swing but the bowler does not come and put the ball at all. He just stands there even after choosing the speed and amount of swing. This resulted in me abandoning the match. PLS Any Fix?!?
Post automatically merged:

And Please look into the wicket keeper glitch too
 

Gokulraj Kamaraj

Banned
Fantasy Cricket Team
Mumbai Indians
Royal Mavericks
Joined
May 23, 2017
Location
CHENNAI
Profile Flag
India
I am having a very serious glitch. Yesterday, I was Batting and the CPU was Bowling. He chose a new bowler to bowl against me. But the bowler does not move at all!!! :eek: He chose the speed of the bowl and the amount of swing but the bowler does not come and put the ball at all. He just stands there even after choosing the speed and amount of swing. This resulted in me abandoning the match. PLS Any Fix?!?
Post automatically merged:

And Please look into the wicket keeper glitch too
Are you playing default c07 or c07 with Patch
 

Ashutosh.

#TheWildForce
Moderator
Sportsbookie
Fantasy Cricket Team
PlanetCricket Award Winner
Wild Force
Survival Games Finalist
Joined
Feb 23, 2017
Location
India
Profile Flag
India
I am having a very serious glitch. Yesterday, I was Batting and the CPU was Bowling. He chose a new bowler to bowl against me. But the bowler does not move at all!!! :eek: He chose the speed of the bowl and the amount of swing but the bowler does not come and put the ball at all. He just stands there even after choosing the speed and amount of swing. This resulted in me abandoning the match. PLS Any Fix?!?
Post automatically merged:

And Please look into the wicket keeper glitch too
The problem is in the roster. This happens when the bowler has different bowling and fielding hand in the roster.
 

NilayShah60

TPCL management
India
NZ....
Mumbai Indians
DD.....
Avengers
Joined
Aug 4, 2012
Location
Thane, India
Profile Flag
India
What can I do about the wicket keeper bug? It's not a big bug really
It's an error in the game by default. And has been there for ages. No fix for that as of now. Maybe in future someone may come up with a breakthrough release and fix it. Atm nothing can be done about it.
 

Users who are viewing this thread

Top