1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

DBC 17 Slider Thread

Discussion in 'Don Bradman Cricket 17 Forum' started by WealeyH, Dec 18, 2016.

  1. Skankhunt 42 County Cricketer

    Skankhunt 42
    AKA:
    Double D
    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2014
    National Team:
    Domestic Team:
    Bengal, Kolkata Knight Riders
    Location:
    Eastern World
    Thanks everyone for sharing some settings and overview about the gameplay sliders. I have to admit, the gameplay gets better and better once I started playing around this sliders.
    So far, I came to terms that this settings below, giving me a great pleasure of playing dbc 17. Currently I'm batting in first class level, 102* from 189. With me a tail ender batting on 24* from 97. Team is struggling at 249/6 in a crumbly, heavy cracked surface in India on the 2nd day (morning session).
    Here is my settings:

    upload_2017-3-7_11-32-24.png
    upload_2017-3-7_11-33-3.png

    Hope you guys will give it a play test and share your findings! :)
     
    ROlson, SidMahashay and hammadahmed88 thanked this.
  2. indian_sap Club Cricketer

    AKA:
    oz_sap
    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2011
    Location:
    Australia
    Hi guys, everyone promised they will test and get back with their ideal gameplay modifier settings unfortunately not many got back to this thread with their findings.

    For all of us to benefit and to make this game top quality, can we please have some feedback from our gamers/ experts who have already tried it?!
     
  3. Jerm Associate Captain

    Jerm
    AKA:
    Staffy
    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2014
    National Team:
    Domestic Team:
    Cape Cobras
    Location:
    Cape Town, RSA
    I havent bothered with sliders i play on HARD batting and HARDEST bowling and Legend difficulty in career.
     
    christy_lenin1 said thanks for this.
  4. sudhamsh reddy Club Cricketer

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    National Team:
    India
    Domestic Team:
    sunrisers hyderabad
    Location:
    Hyderabad
    I've messed up Physics values in the game. Can someone post the default Physics values?
     

Share This Page