treva
ICC Chairman
I am in the process of making an up to date Australian Domestic roster, with all the players in the squads of this season. With the teams being 20 man squads, only the main 20 from the season will be chosen, so not many rookies. There are roughly about 20 odd players being made and obviously that means I am replacing 20 old players.
Here are the squad lists:
New South Wales
A Bird
SM Katich
A O'Brien
NW Bracken
SR Clark
MJ Clarke
BJ Haddin
PA Jaques
SCG MacGill
DJ Thornely
M Nicholson
E Cowan
G Mail
MA Cameron
CJ Simmons
GM Lambert
D Smith
N Hauritz
DE Bollinger (Replaces Zulfiqar Ahmed)
PJ Forrester (Replaces R Nijman)
Queensland
JP Maher
C Hartley
A Bichel
A Nye
C Philipson
JR Hopes
MS Kasprowicz
M Love
C Simpson
A Noffke
SR Watson
C Perren
A Symonds
ML Hayden
M Johnson
RA Broad (Replaces Z Sukari)
MJ Buchanan (Replaces T Yohannan)
GJ Sullivan (Replaces Z Ali)
SA Brant (Replaces Z Amin)
LA Carseldine (Replaces Z Hussain)
South Australia
D Lehmann
D Cullen
S Deitz
J Smith
N Adcock
R Harris
JN Gillespie
M Cleary
P Rofe
M Cosgrove
SW Tait
G Manou
T Plant
C Ferguson
B Cameron
CB Bailey
M Elliott
CJ Borgas (Replaces W Wisneski)
DT Christian (Replaces W Hinkel)
DJ Harris (Replaces below W Grove)
Tasmania
RT Ponting
S Clinfeleffer
M Dighton
M Di Venuto
A Griffith
B Geeves
D Dawson
D Marsh
G Bailey
L Butterworth
D Wright
TR Birt
T Paine
C Duval
J Krejza
DJ Anderson
XJ Doherty
BW Hilfenhaus (Replaces below T Maraj)
BG Drew (Replaces below T Peters)
MA Divin (Replaces V Grandia)
Victoria
D Hussey
S Harwood
BJ Hodge
N Jewell
M Lewis
A McDonald
CL White
A Wise
A Crosthwaite
B McGain
AC Blizzard (Replaces SHT Kandamby)
GJ Denton (Replaces S Swanepoel)
M Klinger (Replaces S Prindiville)
CJ McKay (Replaces S Noles)
LR Mash (Replaces S Massiah)
DP Nannes (Replaces S Meuleman)
RJ Quiney (Replaces S Jayantha)
MS Wade (Replaces S Gokke)
Western Australia
AC Gilchrist
JL Langer
D Wates
R Campbell
L Ronchi
S Marsh
A Voges
M North
C Rogers
S Magoffin
GB Hogg
MEK Hussey
B Edmondson
BR Dorey
SM Ervine
M Inness
A Heal
T Kelly
DC Bandy (Replaces S Kremerskothe)
WS Gillies (Replaces S Benn)
Green = Done
Red = Not Done
Here are the squad lists:
New South Wales
A Bird
SM Katich
A O'Brien
NW Bracken
SR Clark
MJ Clarke
BJ Haddin
PA Jaques
SCG MacGill
DJ Thornely
M Nicholson
E Cowan
G Mail
MA Cameron
CJ Simmons
GM Lambert
D Smith
N Hauritz
DE Bollinger (Replaces Zulfiqar Ahmed)
PJ Forrester (Replaces R Nijman)
Queensland
JP Maher
C Hartley
A Bichel
A Nye
C Philipson
JR Hopes
MS Kasprowicz
M Love
C Simpson
A Noffke
SR Watson
C Perren
A Symonds
ML Hayden
M Johnson
RA Broad (Replaces Z Sukari)
MJ Buchanan (Replaces T Yohannan)
GJ Sullivan (Replaces Z Ali)
SA Brant (Replaces Z Amin)
LA Carseldine (Replaces Z Hussain)
South Australia
D Lehmann
D Cullen
S Deitz
J Smith
N Adcock
R Harris
JN Gillespie
M Cleary
P Rofe
M Cosgrove
SW Tait
G Manou
T Plant
C Ferguson
B Cameron
CB Bailey
M Elliott
CJ Borgas (Replaces W Wisneski)
DT Christian (Replaces W Hinkel)
DJ Harris (Replaces below W Grove)
Tasmania
RT Ponting
S Clinfeleffer
M Dighton
M Di Venuto
A Griffith
B Geeves
D Dawson
D Marsh
G Bailey
L Butterworth
D Wright
TR Birt
T Paine
C Duval
J Krejza
DJ Anderson
XJ Doherty
BW Hilfenhaus (Replaces below T Maraj)
BG Drew (Replaces below T Peters)
MA Divin (Replaces V Grandia)
Victoria
D Hussey
S Harwood
BJ Hodge
N Jewell
M Lewis
A McDonald
CL White
A Wise
A Crosthwaite
B McGain
AC Blizzard (Replaces SHT Kandamby)
GJ Denton (Replaces S Swanepoel)
M Klinger (Replaces S Prindiville)
CJ McKay (Replaces S Noles)
LR Mash (Replaces S Massiah)
DP Nannes (Replaces S Meuleman)
RJ Quiney (Replaces S Jayantha)
MS Wade (Replaces S Gokke)
Western Australia
AC Gilchrist
JL Langer
D Wates
R Campbell
L Ronchi
S Marsh
A Voges
M North
C Rogers
S Magoffin
GB Hogg
MEK Hussey
B Edmondson
BR Dorey
SM Ervine
M Inness
A Heal
T Kelly
DC Bandy (Replaces S Kremerskothe)
WS Gillies (Replaces S Benn)
Green = Done
Red = Not Done
Last edited: