1. Signups for the official Cricsim league "The PlanetCricket League 2" are open! Signup here
    Dismiss Notice

Post Line-ups PC's World Series S01 | STATS on #239

Discussion in 'Cricket Leagues' started by Rabbit Hood, May 23, 2020.

  1. Akshay. International Coach

    Akshay.
    Mumbai Indians India
    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2016
    National Team:
    Domestic Team:
    Mumbai Indians
    Location:
    Pune, India
    Well done, the bowlers bounced back superbly
     
    Rabbit Hood said thanks for this.
  2. Rabbit Hood Planet Cricket's Robin Hood

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012

    POST LINEUP: FINALE


    Match 23, Finale: South Africa v India at Lord's, England
    Pace/SwingSpinOutfield
    333
    PlayerMatInnsNoRunsBestAverageBallsStrike rate100s50s0s4s6s
    Virat Kohli101045379589.558991.170505711
    Rohit Sharma1010243310654.13393110.181404610
    Shikhar Dhawan10100430724349487.040614111
    MS Dhoni10821966132.6733658.33010104
    Kedar Jadhav6521939064.33180107.22020205
    Hardik Pandya861125402514884.46000152
    Ravindra Jadeja10631043334.6713974.8200172
    KL Rahul640462711.57263.8900050
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar10412287.334845.8300000
    Kuldeep Yadav2101313131776.4700000
    Navdeep Saini731121062157.1400100
    Yuzvendra Chahal822126-.-206000000
    Jasprit Bumrah10201165.51764.7100000
    Mohammed Shami3106661154.5500000
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBestAverageEconStrike rate4w5wWdsNbs
    Jasprit Bumrah101095.02421194/2322.164.4330101417
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar101088.54396173/2223.294.4631.3500810
    Navdeep Saini7766.00325103/4032.54.9239.60058
    Yuzvendra Chahal8858.51259104/2225.94.435.310811
    Ravindra Jadeja101064.4134093/2337.785.2643.110088
    Hardik Pandya8839.2217152/1634.24.3547.20057
    Mohammed Shami3326.0013221/42665.08780013
    Kuldeep Yadav2210.004511/19454.5600001
    Kedar Jadhav613.004200/42-.-14-.-0001
    Virat Kohli1011.00400/4-.-4-.-0001
    Shikhar Dhawan1011.00600/6-.-6-.-0000

    PlayerMatInnsNoRunsBestAverageBallsStrike rate100s50s0s4s6s
    Faf du Plessis1010145711750.7852287.551204210
    Janneman Malan99144613855.7549789.74232326
    Quinton de Kock101003629336.240489.6041354
    R van der Dussen8832436848.630679.41010235
    David Miller6511456236.2516786.83010151
    Heinrich Klaasen5521126137.3316169.5701043
    Jon-Jon Smuts761723514.411065.4500040
    Dwaine Pretorius630501916.6712141.3200010
    Anrich Nortje7324826488357.8300030
    Temba Bavuma440472611.757364.3800031
    Chris Morris97147137.838853.4100120
    Kagiso Rabada1065359354577.7800010
    Andile Phehlukwayo320313115.56448.4400100
    Dale Steyn9502494.86139.3400000
    Kyle Verreynne1102020203754.0500010
    Lungi Ngidi43116983447.0600000
    Keshav Mahraj210333215000000
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBestAverageEconStrike rate4w5wWdsNbs
    Dale Steyn9984.22420143/26304.9836.1400610
    Chris Morris9976.02386133/2429.695.0835.080085
    Anrich Nortje7761.01294123/2924.54.8230.50027
    Kagiso Rabada101085.03387102/2138.74.555100913
    Dwaine Pretorius6654.2324993/2427.674.5836.220059
    Lungi Ngidi4433.0115042/2637.54.5549.50035
    Andile Phehlukwayo3327.0214032/2146.675.19540042
    Keshav Mahraj2213.004811/36483.69780001
    Jon-Jon Smuts7711.109700/6-.-8.69-.-0011


    You know rules..

    @Markkkkk / @The Deadman , @Akshay. / @ABDULLAH
     
    Akshay. said thanks for this.
  3. Akshay. International Coach

    Akshay.
    Mumbai Indians India
    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2016
    National Team:
    Domestic Team:
    Mumbai Indians
    Location:
    Pune, India
    Same again
     
    Rabbit Hood said thanks for this.
  4. Markkkkk Panel of Selectors

    Markkkkk
    Lannisters
    AKA:
    MattW
    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2011
    National Team:
    Domestic Team:
    Sachin Tendulkar XI
    Location:
    Southern Africa
    The Deadman and Rabbit Hood thanked this.
  5. Rabbit Hood Planet Cricket's Robin Hood

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012

    [​IMG] [​IMG][​IMG]
    Planet Cricket's World Series: Match 23, Finale
    SOUTH AFRICA V INDIA
    Played at Lord's

    [​IMG]
    SOUTH AFRICA XI:
    :wkb: Quinton de Kock, :bat: Janneman Malan, :bat: Faf du Plessis, :ar: Jon-Jon Smuts, :bat: Heinrich Klaasen, :bat: David Miller, :ar: Chris Morris, :ar: Dwaine Pretorius, :bwl: Dale Steyn, :bwl: Anrich Nortje, :bwl: Kagiso Rabada

    INDIA XI:
    :bat: Shikhar Dhawan, :bat: Rohit Sharma, :bat: Virat Kohli :c:, :wkb: MS Dhoni, :bat: Kedar Jadhav, :ar: Hardik Pandya, :ar: Ravindra Jadeja, :ar: Bhuvneshwar Kumar, :bwl: Navdeep Saini, :bwl: Yuzvendra Chahal, :bwl: Jasprit Bumrah


    FIRST INNINGS
    Code:
    0.1  Bumrah to Malan, one run, That was a very risky single.
    0.2  Bumrah to Kock, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    0.3  Bumrah to Malan, one run, The misfield by Jadhav allows yet another run
    0.4  Bumrah to Kock, OUT, What a brilliant catch by Rohit Sharma
    
             Quinton de Kock        3 (2b)
             c. Sharma      b. Bumrah
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    0.5  Bumrah to Plessis, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    0.6  Bumrah to Malan, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    
             End of over 1  (11 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         11/1
             (R/R: 11.00)
             Jasprit Bumrah       1.0-0-11-1
             Faf du Plessis        3(1b)
             Janneman Malan        5(3b)   
    
    1.1  Kumar to Malan, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    1.2  Kumar to Malan, no run, Left alone by Janneman Malan
    1.3  Kumar to Malan, legbye, Janneman Malan was completely deceived 
    1.4  Kumar to Plessis, one run, The misfield by Jadeja allows yet another run
    1.5  Kumar to Malan, no ball, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    1.5  Kumar to Malan, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    1.6  Kumar to Malan, one run, That was a very risky single.
    
             End of over 2  (4 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         15/1
             (R/R:  7.50)
             Bhuvneshwar Kumar    1.0-0-3-0
             Faf du Plessis        4(2b)
             Janneman Malan        6(8b)   
    
    2.1  Saini to Malan, one run, Great cooperation between Janneman Malan and Faf du Plessis     
    2.2  Saini to Plessis, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    2.3  Saini to Plessis, no run, Faf du Plessis was completely deceived 
    2.4  Saini to Plessis, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    2.5  Saini to Plessis, one run, One more to the total
    2.6  Saini to Malan, one run, One more to the total
    
             End of over 3  (3 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         18/1
             (R/R:  6.00)
             Navdeep Saini        1.0-0-3-0
             Faf du Plessis        5(6b)
             Janneman Malan        8(10b)   
    
    3.1  Kumar to Malan, one run, One more to the total
    3.2  Kumar to Plessis, no run, Left alone by Faf du Plessis
    3.3  Kumar to Plessis, legbye, A lot of movement being extracted by Kumar         
    3.4  Kumar to Malan, no run, Left alone by Janneman Malan
    3.5  Kumar to Malan, FOUR, Brillian cover drive by Janneman Malan
    3.6  Kumar to Malan, one run, The misfield by Kumar allows yet another run
    
             End of over 4  (7 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         25/1
             (R/R:  6.25)
             Bhuvneshwar Kumar    2.0-0-9-0
             Faf du Plessis        5(8b)
             Janneman Malan       14(14b 1X4)   
    
    4.1  Bumrah to Malan, three runs, Great work by Dhoni saved a certain boundary
    4.2  Bumrah to Plessis, no ball, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    4.2  Bumrah to Plessis, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    4.3  Bumrah to Plessis, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    4.4  Bumrah to Malan, wide, Thats going down the leg side, a wide no doubt
    4.4  Bumrah to Malan, no run, Left alone by Janneman Malan
    4.5  Bumrah to Malan, FOUR, Jasprit Bumrah cant belive it
    4.6  Bumrah to Malan, no run, Left alone by Janneman Malan
    
             End of over 5  (12 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         37/1
             (R/R:  7.40)
             Jasprit Bumrah       2.0-0-23-1
             Janneman Malan       21(19b 2X4)
             Faf du Plessis        8(10b)   
    
    5.1  Saini to Plessis, one run, That was a very risky single.
    5.2  Saini to Malan, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Saini         
    5.3  Saini to Malan, one run, One more to the total
    5.4  Saini to Plessis, one run, That was a very risky single.
    5.5  Saini to Malan, one run, Great cooperation between Janneman Malan and Faf du Plessis     
    5.6  Saini to Plessis, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Saini         
    
             End of over 6  (4 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         41/1
             (R/R:  6.83)
             Navdeep Saini        2.0-0-7-0
             Faf du Plessis       10(13b)
             Janneman Malan       23(22b 2X4)   
    
    6.1  Bumrah to Malan, FOUR, Jasprit Bumrah cant belive it
    6.2  Bumrah to Malan, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    6.3  Bumrah to Malan, three runs, Great work by Jadeja saved a certain boundary
    6.4  Bumrah to Plessis, no run, Faf du Plessis was completely deceived 
    6.5  Bumrah to Plessis, no run, Left alone by Faf du Plessis
    6.6  Bumrah to Plessis, legbye, Faf du Plessis was completely deceived 
    
             End of over 7  (8 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         49/1
             (R/R:  7.00)
             Jasprit Bumrah       3.0-0-30-1
             Janneman Malan       30(25b 3X4)
             Faf du Plessis       10(16b)   
    
    7.1  Saini to Plessis, one run, Great cooperation between Faf du Plessis and Janneman Malan     
    7.2  Saini to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan was completely deceived 
    7.3  Saini to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan missed that one by a mile
    7.4  Saini to Malan, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    7.5  Saini to Plessis, one run, That is very well run by Janneman Malan     
    7.6  Saini to Malan, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    
             End of over 8  (5 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         54/1
             (R/R:  6.75)
             Navdeep Saini        3.0-0-12-0
             Janneman Malan       33(29b 3X4)
             Faf du Plessis       12(18b)   
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    8.1  Chahal to Plessis, no run, Defensively played by Faf du Plessis
    8.2  Chahal to Plessis, one run, That was a very risky single.
    8.3  Chahal to Malan, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    8.4  Chahal to Malan, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    8.5  Chahal to Malan, no run, Left alone by Janneman Malan
    8.6  Chahal to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan missed that one by a mile
    
             End of over 9  (1 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         55/1
             (R/R:  6.11)
             Yuzvendra Chahal     1.0-0-1-0
             Janneman Malan       33(33b 3X4)
             Faf du Plessis       13(20b)   
    
    9.1  Bumrah to Plessis, wide, Jasprit Bumrah bowling a very wayward one
    9.1  Bumrah to Plessis, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    9.2  Bumrah to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan missed that one by a mile
    9.3  Bumrah to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan missed that one by a mile
    9.4  Bumrah to Malan, no run, Defensively played by Janneman Malan
    9.5  Bumrah to Malan, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    9.6  Bumrah to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan was completely deceived 
    
             End of over 10  (4 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         59/1
             (R/R:  5.90)
             Jasprit Bumrah       4.0-0-34-1
             Janneman Malan       33(38b 3X4)
             Faf du Plessis       16(22b)   
    
    10.1  Chahal to Plessis, FOUR, That was a bad delivery by Yuzvendra Chahal, deserving this punishment
    10.2  Chahal to Plessis, one run, One more to the total
    10.3  Chahal to Malan, one run, The misfield by Saini allows yet another run
    10.4  Chahal to Plessis, no run, Faf du Plessis missed that one by a mile
    10.5  Chahal to Plessis, one run, Great cooperation between Faf du Plessis and Janneman Malan     
    10.6  Chahal to Malan, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    
             End of over 11  (7 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         66/1
             (R/R:  6.00)
             Yuzvendra Chahal     2.0-0-8-0
             Janneman Malan       34(40b 3X4)
             Faf du Plessis       22(26b 1X4)   
    
    11.1  Saini to Plessis, no run, Left alone by Faf du Plessis
    11.2  Saini to Plessis, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Saini         
    11.3  Saini to Plessis, one run, One more to the total
    11.4  Saini to Malan, one run, The misfield by Kumar allows yet another run
    11.5  Saini to Plessis, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    11.6  Saini to Plessis, one run, Great cooperation between Faf du Plessis and Janneman Malan     
    
             End of over 12  (3 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         69/1
             (R/R:  5.75)
             Navdeep Saini        4.0-0-15-0
             Janneman Malan       35(41b 3X4)
             Faf du Plessis       24(31b 1X4)   
    
    12.1  Bumrah to Plessis, two runs, 
    12.2  Bumrah to Plessis, one run, One more to the total
    12.3  Bumrah to Malan, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    12.4  Bumrah to Malan, one run, The misfield by Kohli allows yet another run
    12.5  Bumrah to Plessis, one run, That is very well run by Janneman Malan     
    12.6  Bumrah to Malan, one run, Great cooperation between Janneman Malan and Faf du Plessis     
    
             End of over 13  (6 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         75/1
             (R/R:  5.77)
             Jasprit Bumrah       5.0-0-40-1
             Faf du Plessis       28(34b 1X4)
             Janneman Malan       37(44b 3X4)   
    
    13.1  Saini to Malan, FOUR, That was a bad delivery by Navdeep Saini, deserving this punishment
    13.2  Saini to Malan, wide, Navdeep Saini bowling a very wayward one
    13.2  Saini to Malan, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    13.3  Saini to Malan, two runs, Overthrow by Dhawan instead of 1 they get 2
    13.4  Saini to Malan, two runs, Took the first one quickly the second was no problem
    13.5  Saini to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan missed that one by a mile
    13.6  Saini to Malan, one run, The misfield by Kumar allows yet another run
    
             End of over 14  (10 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         85/1
             (R/R:  6.07)
             Navdeep Saini        5.0-0-25-0
             Faf du Plessis       28(34b 1X4)
             Janneman Malan       46(51b 4X4)   
    
    14.1  Bumrah to Malan, one run, One more to the total
    14.2  Bumrah to Plessis, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    14.3  Bumrah to Plessis, no run, Left alone by Faf du Plessis
    14.4  Bumrah to Plessis, no run, Faf du Plessis was completely deceived 
    14.5  Bumrah to Plessis, wide, Thats going down the leg side, a wide no doubt
    
    That ball caught the edge and struck the stumps. Plessis cant belive it
    
             Faf du Plessis         28 (39b 1X4)
             b. Bumrah
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    14.6  Bumrah to Dussen, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Bumrah         
    
             End of over 15  (2 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         87/2
             (R/R:  5.80)
             Jasprit Bumrah       6.0-0-42-2
             R van der Dussen      0(1b)
             Janneman Malan       47(52b 4X4)   
    
    15.1  Kumar to Malan, two runs, Great running between the wickets 2 more
    15.2  Kumar to Malan, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Kumar         
    15.3  Kumar to Malan, legbye, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    15.4  Kumar to Dussen, no run, R van der Dussen was completely deceived 
    15.5  Kumar to Dussen, one run, The misfield by Jadhav allows yet another run
    15.6  Kumar to Malan, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    
             End of over 16  (4 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         91/2
             (R/R:  5.69)
             Bhuvneshwar Kumar    3.0-0-12-0
             Janneman Malan       49(56b 4X4)
             R van der Dussen      1(3b)   
    
    16.1  Jadeja to Dussen, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    16.2  Jadeja to Malan, one run, The misfield by Jadhav allows yet another run
          Thats another fifty for Janneman Malan     
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    16.3  Jadeja to Dussen, OUT, Bowled him! Great delivery by Jadeja. Dussen didnt have a clue
    
             R van der Dussen       4 (5b)
             b. Jadeja
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    16.4  Jadeja to Miller, FOUR, That was a bad delivery by Ravindra Jadeja, deserving this punishment
    16.5  Jadeja to Miller, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    16.6  Jadeja to Miller, no run, Ravindra Jadeja is getting the ball to turn ferociously
    
             End of over 17  (8 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         99/3
             (R/R:  5.82)
             Ravindra Jadeja      1.0-0-8-1
             David Miller          4(3b 1X4)
             Janneman Malan       50(57b 4X4)   
    
    17.1  Kumar to Malan, one run, The misfield by Kohli allows yet another run
    17.2  Kumar to Miller, one run, That is very well run by Janneman Malan     
    17.3  Kumar to Malan, wide, Thats going down the leg side, a wide no doubt
    17.3  Kumar to Malan, no run, Defensively played by Janneman Malan
    17.4  Kumar to Malan, two runs, Took the first one quickly the second was no problem
    17.5  Kumar to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan was completely deceived 
    17.6  Kumar to Malan, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    
             End of over 18  (5 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        104/3
             (R/R:  5.78)
             Bhuvneshwar Kumar    4.0-0-17-0
             Janneman Malan       53(63b 4X4)
             David Miller          5(4b 1X4)   
    
    18.1  Chahal to Miller, one run, The misfield by Jadhav allows yet another run
    18.2  Chahal to Malan, one run, That is very well run by David Miller       
    18.3  Chahal to Miller, one run, That was a very risky single.
    18.4  Chahal to Malan, no ball, no run, Janneman Malan was completely deceived 
    18.4  Chahal to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan was completely deceived 
    18.5  Chahal to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan missed that one by a mile
    18.6  Chahal to Malan, no run, Left alone by Janneman Malan
    
             End of over 19  (4 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        108/3
             (R/R:  5.68)
             Yuzvendra Chahal     3.0-0-12-0
             Janneman Malan       54(67b 4X4)
             David Miller          7(6b 1X4)   
    
    19.1  Kumar to Miller, legbye, Defensively played by David Miller
    19.2  Kumar to Malan, three runs, Great work by Chahal saved a certain boundary
    19.3  Kumar to Miller, no run, Left alone by David Miller
    19.4  Kumar to Miller, no run, Defensively played by David Miller
    19.5  Kumar to Miller, no run, Defensively played by David Miller
    19.6  Kumar to Miller, no run, Defensively played by David Miller
    
             End of over 20  (4 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        112/3
             (R/R:  5.60)
             Bhuvneshwar Kumar    5.0-0-20-0
             David Miller          7(11b 1X4)
             Janneman Malan       57(68b 4X4)   
    
    20.1  Bumrah to Malan, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    20.2  Bumrah to Malan, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    20.3  Bumrah to Malan, one run, Great cooperation between Janneman Malan and David Miller       
    20.4  Bumrah to Miller, FOUR, That was a bad delivery by Jasprit Bumrah, deserving this punishment
    20.5  Bumrah to Miller, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    20.6  Bumrah to Miller, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    
             End of over 21  (5 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        117/3
             (R/R:  5.57)
             Jasprit Bumrah       7.0-0-47-2
             David Miller         11(14b 2X4)
             Janneman Malan       58(71b 4X4)   
    
    21.1  Chahal to Malan, one run, The misfield by Bumrah allows yet another run
    21.2  Chahal to Miller, no run, Left alone by David Miller
    21.3  Chahal to Miller, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    21.4  Chahal to Miller, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    21.5  Chahal to Miller, one run, That was a very risky single.
    21.6  Chahal to Malan, one run, The misfield by Dhoni allows yet another run
    
             End of over 22  (3 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        120/3
             (R/R:  5.45)
             Yuzvendra Chahal     4.0-0-15-0
             David Miller         12(18b 2X4)
             Janneman Malan       60(73b 4X4)   
    
    22.1  Saini to Malan, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    22.2  Saini to Malan, one run, One more to the total
    22.3  Saini to Miller, no run, Left alone by David Miller
    22.4  Saini to Miller, no run, Left alone by David Miller
    22.5  Saini to Miller, two runs, 
    22.6  Saini to Miller, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    
             End of over 23  (3 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        123/3
             (R/R:  5.35)
             Navdeep Saini        6.0-0-28-0
             David Miller         14(22b 2X4)
             Janneman Malan       61(75b 4X4)   
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    23.1  Chahal to Malan, FOUR, Who needs Bradman when weve got Janneman Malan
    23.2  Chahal to Malan, wide, The umpire being a bit rough on Yuzvendra Chahal, giving that a wide
    23.2  Chahal to Malan, no ball, no run, Janneman Malan was completely deceived 
    23.2  Chahal to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan was completely deceived 
    23.3  Chahal to Malan, no run, Defensively played by Janneman Malan
    23.4  Chahal to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan missed that one by a mile
    23.5  Chahal to Malan, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    23.6  Chahal to Malan, one run, One more to the total
    
             End of over 24  (7 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        130/3
             (R/R:  5.42)
             Yuzvendra Chahal     5.0-0-22-0
             David Miller         14(22b 2X4)
             Janneman Malan       66(82b 5X4)   
    
    24.1  Saini to Malan, two runs, 
    24.2  Saini to Malan, legbye, Defensively played by Janneman Malan
    24.3  Saini to Miller, one run, That was a very risky single.
    24.4  Saini to Malan, no run, Left alone by Janneman Malan
    24.5  Saini to Malan, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    24.6  Saini to Malan, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Saini         
    
             End of over 25  (4 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        134/3
             (R/R:  5.36)
             Navdeep Saini        7.0-0-31-0
             Janneman Malan       68(87b 5X4)
             David Miller         15(23b 2X4)   
    
    25.1  Kumar to Miller, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Kumar         
    25.2  Kumar to Miller, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    25.3  Kumar to Miller, one run, The misfield by Bumrah allows yet another run
    25.4  Kumar to Malan, no run, Defensively played by Janneman Malan
    25.5  Kumar to Malan, one run, The misfield by Dhoni allows yet another run
    25.6  Kumar to Miller, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Kumar         
    
             End of over 26  (2 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        136/3
             (R/R:  5.23)
             Bhuvneshwar Kumar    6.0-0-22-0
             David Miller         16(27b 2X4)
             Janneman Malan       69(89b 5X4)   
    
    26.1  Chahal to Malan, one run, One more to the total
    26.2  Chahal to Miller, one run, Great cooperation between David Miller and Janneman Malan     
    26.3  Chahal to Malan, one run, That is very well run by David Miller       
    26.4  Chahal to Miller, one run, Great cooperation between David Miller and Janneman Malan     
    26.5  Chahal to Malan, one run, One more to the total
    26.6  Chahal to Miller, no ball, SIX, ???!!! Its coming towards the commentary box Im leaving!!!
    26.6  Chahal to Miller, SIX, ???!!! Its coming towards the commentary box Im leaving!!!
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
             End of over 27  (12 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        148/3
             (R/R:  5.48)
             Yuzvendra Chahal     6.0-0-34-0
             David Miller         24(30b 2X4 1X6)
             Janneman Malan       72(92b 5X4)   
    
    27.1  Kumar to Malan, no ball, one run, Great cooperation between Janneman Malan and David Miller       
    27.1  Kumar to Malan, one run, Great cooperation between Janneman Malan and David Miller       
    27.2  Kumar to Miller, OUT, Thick edge well taken by Dhoni
    
             David Miller           24 (31b 2X4 1X6)
             c. Dhoni       b. Kumar
    
    27.3  Kumar to Klaasen, no run, Defensively played by Heinrich Klaasen
    27.4  Kumar to Klaasen, one run, That is very well run by Janneman Malan     
    27.5  Kumar to Malan, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    27.6  Kumar to Malan, OUT, Thats out by a couple of inches. Jasprit Bumrah made an excellent effort in the field
    
             Janneman Malan         73 (95b 5X4)
             run out (Bumrah)
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
             End of over 28  (3 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        151/5
             (R/R:  5.39)
             Bhuvneshwar Kumar    7.0-0-25-1
             Chris Morris          0(0b)
             Heinrich Klaasen      1(2b)   
    
    28.1  Saini to Klaasen, one run, One more to the total
    28.2  Saini to Morris, one run, Great cooperation between Chris Morris and Heinrich Klaasen   
    28.3  Saini to Klaasen, one run, That is very well run by Chris Morris       
    28.4  Saini to Morris, no run, Left alone by Chris Morris
    28.5  Saini to Morris, no run, Defensively played by Chris Morris
    28.6  Saini to Morris, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    
             End of over 29  (6 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        157/5
             (R/R:  5.41)
             Navdeep Saini        8.0-0-37-0
             Heinrich Klaasen      3(4b)
             Chris Morris          4(4b)   
    
    29.1  Chahal to Morris, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    29.2  Chahal to Morris, no run, Chris Morris missed that one by a mile
    29.3  Chahal to Morris, OUT, Big appeal behind the stumps, umpire gives Chris Morris the finger
    
             Chris Morris           4 (7b)
             c. Dhoni       b. Chahal
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    29.4  Chahal to Pretorius, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    29.5  Chahal to Pretorius, wide, Yuzvendra Chahal bowling a very wayward one
    29.5  Chahal to Pretorius, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    29.6  Chahal to Klaasen, one run, That is very well run by Dwaine Pretorius   
    
             End of over 30  (5 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        162/6
             (R/R:  5.40)
             Yuzvendra Chahal     7.0-0-39-1
             Dwaine Pretorius      3(3b)
             Heinrich Klaasen      4(5b)   
    
    30.1  Saini to Klaasen, one run, That was a very risky single.
    30.2  Saini to Pretorius, one run, Great cooperation between Dwaine Pretorius and Heinrich Klaasen   
    30.3  Saini to Klaasen, one run, That is very well run by Dwaine Pretorius   
    30.4  Saini to Pretorius, no run, Dwaine Pretorius was completely deceived 
    30.5  Saini to Pretorius, no run, Dwaine Pretorius missed that one by a mile
    30.6  Saini to Pretorius, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    
             End of over 31  (6 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        168/6
             (R/R:  5.42)
             Navdeep Saini        9.0-0-43-0
             Heinrich Klaasen      6(7b)
             Dwaine Pretorius      7(7b)   
    
    31.1  Bumrah to Pretorius, OUT, Thats plumb in front of the wicket
    
             Dwaine Pretorius       7 (8b)
             lbw            b. Bumrah
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    31.2  Bumrah to Steyn, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    31.3  Bumrah to Steyn, one run, Great cooperation between Dale Steyn and Heinrich Klaasen   
    31.4  Bumrah to Klaasen, one run, That was a very risky single.
    31.5  Bumrah to Steyn, one run, That was a very risky single.
    31.6  Bumrah to Klaasen, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    
             End of over 32  (3 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        171/7
             (R/R:  5.34)
             Jasprit Bumrah       8.0-0-50-3
             Heinrich Klaasen      7(9b)
             Dale Steyn            2(3b)   
    
    32.1  Saini to Steyn, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    32.2  Saini to Klaasen, legbye, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    32.3  Saini to Steyn, one run, That is very well run by Heinrich Klaasen   
    32.4  Saini to Klaasen, one run, One more to the total
    32.5  Saini to Steyn, one run, That is very well run by Heinrich Klaasen   
    32.6  Saini to Klaasen, no run, Defensively played by Heinrich Klaasen
          The end to a good spell from Navdeep Saini
    
             End of over 33  (7 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        178/7
             (R/R:  5.39)
             Navdeep Saini        10.0-0-49-0
             Heinrich Klaasen      8(12b)
             Dale Steyn            7(6b)   
    
    33.1  Jadeja to Steyn, no run, Left alone by Dale Steyn
    33.2  Jadeja to Steyn, no run, Ravindra Jadeja is getting the ball to turn ferociously
    33.3  Jadeja to Steyn, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    33.4  Jadeja to Steyn, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    33.5  Jadeja to Steyn, OUT, MS Dhoni takes an easy catch to dismiss Dale Steyn
    
             Dale Steyn             7 (11b)
             c. Dhoni       b. Jadeja
    
    33.6  Jadeja to Nortje, one run, One more to the total
    
             End of over 34  (1 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        179/8
             (R/R:  5.26)
             Ravindra Jadeja      2.0-0-9-2
             Heinrich Klaasen      8(12b)
             Anrich Nortje         1(1b)   
    
    34.1  Chahal to Nortje, one run, One more to the total
    34.2  Chahal to Klaasen, no run, Left alone by Heinrich Klaasen
    34.3  Chahal to Klaasen, no run, Heinrich Klaasen missed that one by a mile
    34.4  Chahal to Klaasen, legbye, Yuzvendra Chahal is getting the ball to turn ferociously
    34.5  Chahal to Nortje, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    34.6  Chahal to Nortje, one run, One more to the total
    
             End of over 35  (3 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        182/8
             (R/R:  5.20)
             Yuzvendra Chahal     8.0-0-41-1
             Heinrich Klaasen      8(15b)
             Anrich Nortje         3(4b)   
    
    35.1  Jadeja to Nortje, no run, Left alone by Anrich Nortje
    35.2  Jadeja to Nortje, OUT, Thats plumb in front of the wicket
    
             Anrich Nortje          3 (6b)
             lbw            b. Jadeja
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    35.3  Jadeja to Rabada, no run, Ravindra Jadeja is getting the ball to turn ferociously
    35.4  Jadeja to Rabada, no run, Kagiso Rabada missed that one by a mile
    35.5  Jadeja to Rabada, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    35.6  Jadeja to Rabada, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    
             End of over 36  (0 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        182/9
             (R/R:  5.06)
             Ravindra Jadeja      3.0-0-9-3
             Kagiso Rabada         0(4b)
             Heinrich Klaasen      8(15b)   
    
    36.1  Kumar to Klaasen, no run, Heinrich Klaasen was completely deceived 
    36.2  Kumar to Klaasen, one run, One more to the total
    36.3  Kumar to Rabada, two runs, Took the first one quickly the second was no problem
    36.4  Kumar to Rabada, no run, Left alone by Kagiso Rabada
    36.5  Kumar to Rabada, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    36.6  Kumar to Rabada, three runs, Great work by Sharma saved a certain boundary
    
             End of over 37  (6 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        188/9
             (R/R:  5.08)
             Bhuvneshwar Kumar    8.0-0-31-1
             Heinrich Klaasen      9(17b)
             Kagiso Rabada         5(8b)   
    
    37.1  Bumrah to Rabada, OUT, Virat Kohli takes an easy catch to dismiss Kagiso Rabada
    
             Kagiso Rabada          5 (9b)
             c. Kohli       b. Bumrah
    
          Bumrah, ripping through the lineup to claim his fourth victim
    
             End of innings (37.1 overs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        188/10 (RR:  5.06)
             Jasprit Bumrah        8.1-0-50-4
             Heinrich Klaasen      9(17b)   
    

    SCORECARDS:
    Code:
    SOUTH AFRICA INNINGS:
    
    Janneman Malan      run out (Bumrah)               73    95    5    0   76.8%
    Quinton de Kock     c. Sharma      b. Bumrah        3     2    0    0  150.0%
    Faf du Plessis                     b. Bumrah       28    39    1    0   71.8%
    R van der Dussen                   b. Jadeja        4     5    0    0   80.0%
    David Miller        c. Dhoni       b. Kumar        24    31    2    1   77.4%
    Heinrich Klaasen    not out                         9    17    0    0   52.9%
    Chris Morris        c. Dhoni       b. Chahal        4     7    0    0   57.1%
    Dwaine Pretorius    lbw            b. Bumrah        7     8    0    0   87.5%
    Dale Steyn          c. Dhoni       b. Jadeja        7    11    0    0   63.6%
    Anrich Nortje       lbw            b. Jadeja        3     6    0    0   50.0%
    Kagiso Rabada       c. Kohli       b. Bumrah        5     9    0    0   55.6%
    _________________________________________________________________________________
     Total:  188/10      Overs:  37.1          Run Rate:  3.76      Extras:  21   
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    
    
    INDIA BOWLING:
    
    Player               Overs   Mdns    Runs   Wkts      E/R    Wds    NBs
    Jasprit Bumrah        8.1      0      50      4      6.12     3      1 
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar     8.0      0      31      1      3.88     1      2 
    Navdeep Saini        10.0      0      49      0      4.90     1      0 
    Yuzvendra Chahal      8.0      0      41      1      5.13     2      3 
    Ravindra Jadeja       3.0      1       9      3      3.00     0      0 
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    EXTRAS           Wides: 7      No Balls: 6      Leg Byes: 8      Byes: 0 
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    
    
    SOUTH AFRICA PARTNERSHIPS:
    
    Batsmen                                                            Runs (Balls)
    J Malan       Q Kock                                                  5 (4)
    J Malan       F Plessis                                              82 (85)
    J Malan       R Dussen                                                8 (10)
    J Malan       D Miller                                               55 (65)
    J Malan       H Klaasen                                               1 (4)
    C Morris      H Klaasen                                               6 (9)
    Pretorius     H Klaasen                                              11 (10)
    D Steyn       H Klaasen                                              10 (16)
    A Nortje      H Klaasen                                               4 (9)
    K Rabada      H Klaasen                                               6 (11)
    _________________________________________________________________________________
         Fall of Wickets    5/1       87/2      95/3      150/4     151/5
                            157/6     168/7     178/8     182/9     188/10   
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    
    
    [​IMG]
    SECOND INNINGS
    Code:
    0.1  Rabada to Dhawan, legbye, A lot of movement being extracted by Rabada         
    0.2  Rabada to Sharma, FOUR, That was a bad delivery by Kagiso Rabada, deserving this punishment
    0.3  Rabada to Sharma, FOUR, Who needs Bradman when weve got Rohit Sharma
    0.4  Rabada to Sharma, no run, Left alone by Rohit Sharma
    0.5  Rabada to Sharma, FOUR, Brillian cover drive by Rohit Sharma
    0.6  Rabada to Sharma, no run, Rohit Sharma was completely deceived 
    
             End of over 1  (13 runs)
             INDIA                13/0
             (R/R: 13.00   R/R Req:  3.59)
             Kagiso Rabada        1.0-0-12-0
             Rohit Sharma         12(5b 3X4)
             Shikhar Dhawan        0(1b)   
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    1.1  Nortje to Dhawan, no run, Defensively played by Shikhar Dhawan
    1.2  Nortje to Dhawan, one run, One more to the total
    1.3  Nortje to Sharma, one run, The misfield by Morris allows yet another run
    1.4  Nortje to Dhawan, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Nortje         
    1.5  Nortje to Dhawan, one run, Great cooperation between Shikhar Dhawan and Rohit Sharma       
    1.6  Nortje to Sharma, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    
             End of over 2  (3 runs)
             INDIA                16/0
             (R/R:  8.00   R/R Req:  3.60)
             Anrich Nortje        1.0-0-3-0
             Rohit Sharma         13(7b 3X4)
             Shikhar Dhawan        2(5b)   
    
    2.1  Rabada to Dhawan, OUT, Thats out by a long way!!! Great throw from Dale Steyn
    
             Shikhar Dhawan         2 (6b)
             run out (Steyn)
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    2.2  Rabada to Kohli, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    2.3  Rabada to Kohli, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    2.4  Rabada to Kohli, FOUR, Virat Kohli is one of the best batsmen in the world
    2.5  Rabada to Kohli, one run, Great cooperation between Virat Kohli and Rohit Sharma       
    2.6  Rabada to Sharma, FOUR, That was a bad delivery by Kagiso Rabada, deserving this punishment
    
             End of over 3  (9 runs)
             INDIA                25/1
             (R/R:  8.33   R/R Req:  3.49)
             Kagiso Rabada        2.0-0-21-0
             Rohit Sharma         17(8b 4X4)
             Virat Kohli           5(4b 1X4)   
    
    3.1  Steyn to Kohli, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from Quinton de Kock     
    3.2  Steyn to Kohli, FOUR, Virat Kohli is one of the best batsmen in the world
    3.3  Steyn to Kohli, FOUR, Virat Kohli is one of the best batsmen in the world
    3.4  Steyn to Kohli, OUT, What a brilliant catch by Janneman Malan
    
             Virat Kohli            13 (8b 3X4)
             c. Malan       b. Steyn
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    3.5  Steyn to Dhoni, one run, The misfield by Klaasen allows yet another run
    3.6  Steyn to Sharma, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    
             End of over 4  (9 runs)
             INDIA                34/2
             (R/R:  8.50   R/R Req:  3.37)
             Dale Steyn           1.0-0-9-1
             Rohit Sharma         17(9b 4X4)
             MS Dhoni              1(1b)   
    
    4.1  Rabada to Dhoni, one run, The misfield by Nortje allows yet another run
    4.2  Rabada to Sharma, no run, Left alone by Rohit Sharma
    4.3  Rabada to Sharma, no run, Defensively played by Rohit Sharma
    4.4  Rabada to Sharma, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    4.5  Rabada to Sharma, one run, The misfield by Klaasen allows yet another run
    4.6  Rabada to Dhoni, one run, The misfield by Malan allows yet another run
    
             End of over 5  (3 runs)
             INDIA                37/2
             (R/R:  7.40   R/R Req:  3.38)
             Kagiso Rabada        3.0-0-24-0
             Rohit Sharma         18(13b 4X4)
             MS Dhoni              3(3b)   
    
    5.1  Steyn to Dhoni, no run, MS Dhoni missed that one by a mile
    5.2  Steyn to Dhoni, one run, The misfield by Rabada allows yet another run
    5.3  Steyn to Sharma, FOUR, Rohit Sharma is one of the best batsmen in the world
    5.4  Steyn to Sharma, one run, One more to the total
    5.5  Steyn to Dhoni, one run, That was a very risky single.
    5.6  Steyn to Sharma, one run, One more to the total
    
             End of over 6  (8 runs)
             INDIA                45/2
             (R/R:  7.50   R/R Req:  3.27)
             Dale Steyn           2.0-0-17-1
             MS Dhoni              5(6b)
             Rohit Sharma         24(16b 5X4)   
    
    6.1  Nortje to Sharma, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Nortje         
    6.2  Nortje to Sharma, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    6.3  Nortje to Dhoni, one run, The misfield by Morris allows yet another run
    6.4  Nortje to Sharma, one run, The misfield by Malan allows yet another run
    6.5  Nortje to Dhoni, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Nortje         
    6.6  Nortje to Dhoni, one run, That is very well run by Rohit Sharma       
    
             End of over 7  (6 runs)
             INDIA                51/2
             (R/R:  7.29   R/R Req:  3.21)
             Anrich Nortje        2.0-0-9-0
             Rohit Sharma         28(19b 5X4)
             MS Dhoni              7(9b)   
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    7.1  Steyn to Dhoni, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Steyn         
    7.2  Steyn to Dhoni, one run, That is very well run by Rohit Sharma       
    7.3  Steyn to Sharma, no run, Rohit Sharma missed that one by a mile
    7.4  Steyn to Sharma, FOUR, Rohit Sharma is one of the best batsmen in the world
    7.5  Steyn to Sharma, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Steyn         
    7.6  Steyn to Sharma, FOUR, Dale Steyn cant belive it
    
             End of over 8  (9 runs)
             INDIA                60/2
             (R/R:  7.50   R/R Req:  3.07)
             Dale Steyn           3.0-0-26-1
             Rohit Sharma         36(23b 7X4)
             MS Dhoni              8(11b)   
    
    8.1  Morris to Dhoni, OUT, What a brilliant catch by Quinton de Kock
    
             MS Dhoni               8 (12b)
             c. Kock        b. Morris
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    8.2  Morris to Jadhav, no run, Left alone by Kedar Jadhav
    8.3  Morris to Jadhav, one run, The misfield by Pretorius allows yet another run
    8.4  Morris to Sharma, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from Quinton de Kock     
    8.5  Morris to Sharma, one run, One more to the total
    8.6  Morris to Jadhav, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    
             End of over 9  (2 runs)
             INDIA                62/3
             (R/R:  6.89   R/R Req:  3.10)
             Chris Morris         1.0-0-2-1
             Kedar Jadhav          1(3b)
             Rohit Sharma         37(25b 7X4)   
    
    9.1  Nortje to Sharma, no run, Rohit Sharma missed that one by a mile
    9.2  Nortje to Sharma, one run, That was a very risky single.
    9.3  Nortje to Jadhav, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Nortje         
    9.4  Nortje to Jadhav, one run, That was a very risky single.
    9.5  Nortje to Sharma, one run, Great cooperation between Rohit Sharma and Kedar Jadhav       
    9.6  Nortje to Jadhav, one run, The misfield by Steyn allows yet another run
    
             End of over 10  (4 runs)
             INDIA                66/3
             (R/R:  6.60   R/R Req:  3.08)
             Anrich Nortje        3.0-0-13-0
             Rohit Sharma         39(28b 7X4)
             Kedar Jadhav          3(6b)   
    
    10.1  Steyn to Jadhav, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    10.2  Steyn to Jadhav, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    10.3  Steyn to Jadhav, no run, Kedar Jadhav missed that one by a mile
    10.4  Steyn to Jadhav, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    10.5  Steyn to Jadhav, no run, Defensively played by Kedar Jadhav
    10.6  Steyn to Jadhav, wide, Thats going down the leg side, a wide no doubt
    10.6  Steyn to Jadhav, no ball, no run, Kedar Jadhav was completely deceived 
    10.6  Steyn to Jadhav, no run, Kedar Jadhav was completely deceived 
    
             End of over 11  (2 runs)
             INDIA                68/3
             (R/R:  6.18   R/R Req:  3.10)
             Dale Steyn           4.0-0-28-1
             Kedar Jadhav          3(13b)
             Rohit Sharma         39(28b 7X4)   
    
    11.1  Nortje to Sharma, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from Quinton de Kock     
    11.2  Nortje to Sharma, FOUR, That was a bad delivery by Anrich Nortje, deserving this punishment
    11.3  Nortje to Sharma, FOUR, Anrich Nortje cant belive it
    11.4  Nortje to Sharma, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
          Thats another fifty for Rohit Sharma       
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    11.5  Nortje to Jadhav, FOUR, Brillian cover drive by Kedar Jadhav
    11.6  Nortje to Jadhav, one run, The misfield by Malan allows yet another run
    
             End of over 12  (16 runs)
             INDIA                84/3
             (R/R:  7.00   R/R Req:  2.76)
             Anrich Nortje        4.0-0-29-0
             Rohit Sharma         50(32b 9X4)
             Kedar Jadhav          8(15b 1X4)   
    
    12.1  Pretorius to Jadhav, no run, Kedar Jadhav was completely deceived 
    12.2  Pretorius to Jadhav, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    12.3  Pretorius to Jadhav, one run, The misfield by Kock allows yet another run
    12.4  Pretorius to Sharma, two runs, Great running between the wickets 2 more
    12.5  Pretorius to Sharma, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    12.6  Pretorius to Sharma, no run, Rohit Sharma was completely deceived 
    
             End of over 13  (3 runs)
             INDIA                87/3
             (R/R:  6.69   R/R Req:  2.76)
             Dwaine Pretorius     1.0-0-3-0
             Rohit Sharma         52(35b 9X4)
             Kedar Jadhav          9(18b 1X4)   
    
    13.1  Morris to Jadhav, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    13.2  Morris to Jadhav, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    13.3  Morris to Jadhav, one run, That was a very risky single.
    13.4  Morris to Sharma, one run, One more to the total
    13.5  Morris to Jadhav, no run, Kedar Jadhav missed that one by a mile
    13.6  Morris to Jadhav, one run, The misfield by Miller allows yet another run
    
             End of over 14  (3 runs)
             INDIA                90/3
             (R/R:  6.43   R/R Req:  2.75)
             Chris Morris         2.0-0-5-1
             Rohit Sharma         53(36b 9X4)
             Kedar Jadhav         11(23b 1X4)   
    
    14.1  Pretorius to Jadhav, legbye, Defensively played by Kedar Jadhav
    14.2  Pretorius to Sharma, FOUR, Brillian cover drive by Rohit Sharma
    14.3  Pretorius to Sharma, one run, Dropped! Morris made a big mess of that simple chance
    14.4  Pretorius to Jadhav, no run, Defensively played by Kedar Jadhav
    14.5  Pretorius to Jadhav, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    14.6  Pretorius to Jadhav, one run, That is very well run by Rohit Sharma       
    
             End of over 15  (7 runs)
             INDIA                97/3
             (R/R:  6.47   R/R Req:  2.63)
             Dwaine Pretorius     2.0-0-9-0
             Rohit Sharma         58(38b 10X4)
             Kedar Jadhav         12(27b 1X4)   
    
    15.1  Steyn to Jadhav, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    15.2  Steyn to Jadhav, one run, Great cooperation between Kedar Jadhav and Rohit Sharma       
    15.3  Steyn to Sharma, FOUR, Who needs Bradman when weve got Rohit Sharma
    15.4  Steyn to Sharma, one run, Great cooperation between Rohit Sharma and Kedar Jadhav       
    15.5  Steyn to Jadhav, OUT, What a brilliant catch by Quinton de Kock
    
             Kedar Jadhav           13 (30b 1X4)
             c. Kock        b. Steyn
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    15.6  Steyn to Pandya, one run, That is very well run by Rohit Sharma       
    
             End of over 16  (7 runs)
             INDIA               104/4
             (R/R:  6.50   R/R Req:  2.50)
             Dale Steyn           5.0-0-35-2
             Rohit Sharma         63(40b 11X4)
             Hardik Pandya         1(1b)   
    
    16.1  Rabada to Pandya, one run, That is very well run by Rohit Sharma       
    16.2  Rabada to Sharma, three runs, Great work by Klaasen saved a certain boundary
    16.3  Rabada to Pandya, no run, Hardik Pandya was completely deceived 
    16.4  Rabada to Pandya, no run, Hardik Pandya was completely deceived 
    16.5  Rabada to Pandya, no run, Defensively played by Hardik Pandya
    16.6  Rabada to Pandya, OUT, Quinton de Kock takes an easy catch to dismiss Hardik Pandya
    
             Hardik Pandya          2 (6b)
             c. Kock        b. Rabada
    
    
             End of over 17  (4 runs)
             INDIA               108/5
             (R/R:  6.35   R/R Req:  2.45)
             Kagiso Rabada        4.0-0-28-1
             Ravindra Jadeja       0(0b)
             Rohit Sharma         66(41b 11X4)   
    

    [​IMG]

    SCORECARDS:
    Code:
    INDIA INNINGS (SO FAR):
    
    Player              Status                        Runs  Blls  4s   6s    S/R
    Shikhar Dhawan      run out (Steyn)                 2     6    0    0   33.3%
    Rohit Sharma        not out                        66    41   11    0  161.0%
    Virat Kohli         c. Malan       b. Steyn        13     8    3    0  162.5%
    MS Dhoni            c. Kock        b. Morris        8    12    0    0   66.7%
    Kedar Jadhav        c. Kock        b. Steyn        13    30    1    0   43.3%
    Hardik Pandya       c. Kock        b. Rabada        2     6    0    0   33.3%
    Ravindra Jadeja     not out                         0     0    0    0    0.0%
    _________________________________________________________________________________
     Total:  108/5       Overs:  17.0          Run Rate:  6.36 
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    
    
    SOUTH AFRICA BOWLING (SO FAR):
    
    Player               Overs   Mdns    Runs   Wkts      E/R
    Kagiso Rabada         4.0      0      28      1      7.00
    Anrich Nortje         4.0      0      29      0      7.25
    Dale Steyn            5.0      0      35      2      7.00
    Chris Morris          2.0      0       5      1      2.50
    Dwaine Pretorius      2.0      0       9      0      4.50
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    EXTRAS           
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    
    
    INDIA PARTNERSHIPS (SO FAR):
    
    Batsmen                                                            Runs (Balls)
    S Dhawan      R Sharma                                               16 (13)
    V Kohli       R Sharma                                               17 (9)
    M Dhoni       R Sharma                                               27 (27)
    K Jadhav      R Sharma                                               43 (46)
    H Pandya      R Sharma                                                5 (7)
    R Jadeja      R Sharma                                                0 (0)
    _________________________________________________________________________________
         Fall of Wickets    16/1      33/2      60/3      103/4     108/5                                                                         
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    
    
    @Markkkkk / @The Deadman , @Akshay.
     
    Akshay. said thanks for this.
  6. The Deadman Survival Games Finalist

    The Deadman
    Survival Games Finalist Lannisters KK Kings XI AUS.. Hobart Hurricanes
    AKA:
    Don Carlo
    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2011
    National Team:
    Location:
    Earth
    Someone better take out Rohit ASAP :)
     
  7. Parth D Club Captain

    Parth D
    Mumbai Indians India
    AKA:
    PD
    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2014
    National Team:
    Domestic Team:
    Mumbai Indians
    Location:
    Mumbai, India
    Murali has a competitor!
     
  8. Akshay. International Coach

    Akshay.
    Mumbai Indians India
    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2016
    National Team:
    Domestic Team:
    Mumbai Indians
    Location:
    Pune, India
    Disappointing with the bat so far
    Rohit is the only hope left
     
  9. Yash. National Board President

    Yash.
    SRH... Melbourne Stars ENG.... QG India
    AKA:
    Hirani
    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2015
    National Team:
    Domestic Team:
    Sunrisers Hyderabad, Melbourne Stars, Quetta
    Location:
    Bareilly
    I see Rohit guiding the team to the win fairly easily. Being a Bhuvi fan, I feel he will be the one to stick around with Rohit :p
     
  10. Markkkkk Panel of Selectors

    Markkkkk
    Lannisters
    AKA:
    MattW
    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2011
    National Team:
    Domestic Team:
    Sachin Tendulkar XI
    Location:
    Southern Africa
    Wow our batting has been disappointing. We really need our pace attack to come through, they've done brilliantly to give us a chance. Obviously Rohit is the key, get him early and we'll have a massive shot
     
    Yash. said thanks for this.
  11. Rabbit Hood Planet Cricket's Robin Hood

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012

    [​IMG] [​IMG][​IMG]
    Planet Cricket's World Series: Match 23, Finale
    SOUTH AFRICA V INDIA
    Played at Lord's
    [​IMG]
    SOUTH AFRICA XI:
    :wkb: Quinton de Kock, :bat: Janneman Malan, :bat: Faf du Plessis, :ar: Jon-Jon Smuts, :bat: Heinrich Klaasen, :bat: David Miller, :ar: Chris Morris, :ar: Dwaine Pretorius, :bwl: Dale Steyn, :bwl: Anrich Nortje, :bwl: Kagiso Rabada
    INDIA XI:
    :bat: Shikhar Dhawan, :bat: Rohit Sharma, :bat: Virat Kohli :c:, :wkb: MS Dhoni, :bat: Kedar Jadhav, :ar: Hardik Pandya, :ar: Ravindra Jadeja, :ar: Bhuvneshwar Kumar, :bwl: Navdeep Saini, :bwl: Yuzvendra Chahal, :bwl: Jasprit Bumrah
    FIRST INNINGS
    Code:
    0.1  Bumrah to Malan, one run, That was a very risky single.
    0.2  Bumrah to Kock, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    0.3  Bumrah to Malan, one run, The misfield by Jadhav allows yet another run
    0.4  Bumrah to Kock, OUT, What a brilliant catch by Rohit Sharma
             Quinton de Kock        3 (2b)
             c. Sharma      b. Bumrah
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    0.5  Bumrah to Plessis, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    0.6  Bumrah to Malan, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
             End of over 1  (11 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         11/1
             (R/R: 11.00)
             Jasprit Bumrah       1.0-0-11-1
             Faf du Plessis        3(1b)
             Janneman Malan        5(3b)   
    1.1  Kumar to Malan, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    1.2  Kumar to Malan, no run, Left alone by Janneman Malan
    1.3  Kumar to Malan, legbye, Janneman Malan was completely deceived 
    1.4  Kumar to Plessis, one run, The misfield by Jadeja allows yet another run
    1.5  Kumar to Malan, no ball, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    1.5  Kumar to Malan, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    1.6  Kumar to Malan, one run, That was a very risky single.
             End of over 2  (4 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         15/1
             (R/R:  7.50)
             Bhuvneshwar Kumar    1.0-0-3-0
             Faf du Plessis        4(2b)
             Janneman Malan        6(8b)   
    2.1  Saini to Malan, one run, Great cooperation between Janneman Malan and Faf du Plessis     
    2.2  Saini to Plessis, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    2.3  Saini to Plessis, no run, Faf du Plessis was completely deceived 
    2.4  Saini to Plessis, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    2.5  Saini to Plessis, one run, One more to the total
    2.6  Saini to Malan, one run, One more to the total
             End of over 3  (3 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         18/1
             (R/R:  6.00)
             Navdeep Saini        1.0-0-3-0
             Faf du Plessis        5(6b)
             Janneman Malan        8(10b)   
    3.1  Kumar to Malan, one run, One more to the total
    3.2  Kumar to Plessis, no run, Left alone by Faf du Plessis
    3.3  Kumar to Plessis, legbye, A lot of movement being extracted by Kumar         
    3.4  Kumar to Malan, no run, Left alone by Janneman Malan
    3.5  Kumar to Malan, FOUR, Brillian cover drive by Janneman Malan
    3.6  Kumar to Malan, one run, The misfield by Kumar allows yet another run
             End of over 4  (7 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         25/1
             (R/R:  6.25)
             Bhuvneshwar Kumar    2.0-0-9-0
             Faf du Plessis        5(8b)
             Janneman Malan       14(14b 1X4)   
    4.1  Bumrah to Malan, three runs, Great work by Dhoni saved a certain boundary
    4.2  Bumrah to Plessis, no ball, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    4.2  Bumrah to Plessis, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    4.3  Bumrah to Plessis, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    4.4  Bumrah to Malan, wide, Thats going down the leg side, a wide no doubt
    4.4  Bumrah to Malan, no run, Left alone by Janneman Malan
    4.5  Bumrah to Malan, FOUR, Jasprit Bumrah cant belive it
    4.6  Bumrah to Malan, no run, Left alone by Janneman Malan
             End of over 5  (12 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         37/1
             (R/R:  7.40)
             Jasprit Bumrah       2.0-0-23-1
             Janneman Malan       21(19b 2X4)
             Faf du Plessis        8(10b)   
    5.1  Saini to Plessis, one run, That was a very risky single.
    5.2  Saini to Malan, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Saini         
    5.3  Saini to Malan, one run, One more to the total
    5.4  Saini to Plessis, one run, That was a very risky single.
    5.5  Saini to Malan, one run, Great cooperation between Janneman Malan and Faf du Plessis     
    5.6  Saini to Plessis, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Saini         
             End of over 6  (4 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         41/1
             (R/R:  6.83)
             Navdeep Saini        2.0-0-7-0
             Faf du Plessis       10(13b)
             Janneman Malan       23(22b 2X4)   
    6.1  Bumrah to Malan, FOUR, Jasprit Bumrah cant belive it
    6.2  Bumrah to Malan, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    6.3  Bumrah to Malan, three runs, Great work by Jadeja saved a certain boundary
    6.4  Bumrah to Plessis, no run, Faf du Plessis was completely deceived 
    6.5  Bumrah to Plessis, no run, Left alone by Faf du Plessis
    6.6  Bumrah to Plessis, legbye, Faf du Plessis was completely deceived 
             End of over 7  (8 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         49/1
             (R/R:  7.00)
             Jasprit Bumrah       3.0-0-30-1
             Janneman Malan       30(25b 3X4)
             Faf du Plessis       10(16b)   
    7.1  Saini to Plessis, one run, Great cooperation between Faf du Plessis and Janneman Malan     
    7.2  Saini to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan was completely deceived 
    7.3  Saini to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan missed that one by a mile
    7.4  Saini to Malan, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    7.5  Saini to Plessis, one run, That is very well run by Janneman Malan     
    7.6  Saini to Malan, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
             End of over 8  (5 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         54/1
             (R/R:  6.75)
             Navdeep Saini        3.0-0-12-0
             Janneman Malan       33(29b 3X4)
             Faf du Plessis       12(18b)   
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    8.1  Chahal to Plessis, no run, Defensively played by Faf du Plessis
    8.2  Chahal to Plessis, one run, That was a very risky single.
    8.3  Chahal to Malan, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    8.4  Chahal to Malan, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    8.5  Chahal to Malan, no run, Left alone by Janneman Malan
    8.6  Chahal to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan missed that one by a mile
             End of over 9  (1 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         55/1
             (R/R:  6.11)
             Yuzvendra Chahal     1.0-0-1-0
             Janneman Malan       33(33b 3X4)
             Faf du Plessis       13(20b)   
    9.1  Bumrah to Plessis, wide, Jasprit Bumrah bowling a very wayward one
    9.1  Bumrah to Plessis, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    9.2  Bumrah to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan missed that one by a mile
    9.3  Bumrah to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan missed that one by a mile
    9.4  Bumrah to Malan, no run, Defensively played by Janneman Malan
    9.5  Bumrah to Malan, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    9.6  Bumrah to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan was completely deceived 
             End of over 10  (4 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         59/1
             (R/R:  5.90)
             Jasprit Bumrah       4.0-0-34-1
             Janneman Malan       33(38b 3X4)
             Faf du Plessis       16(22b)   
    10.1  Chahal to Plessis, FOUR, That was a bad delivery by Yuzvendra Chahal, deserving this punishment
    10.2  Chahal to Plessis, one run, One more to the total
    10.3  Chahal to Malan, one run, The misfield by Saini allows yet another run
    10.4  Chahal to Plessis, no run, Faf du Plessis missed that one by a mile
    10.5  Chahal to Plessis, one run, Great cooperation between Faf du Plessis and Janneman Malan     
    10.6  Chahal to Malan, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
             End of over 11  (7 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         66/1
             (R/R:  6.00)
             Yuzvendra Chahal     2.0-0-8-0
             Janneman Malan       34(40b 3X4)
             Faf du Plessis       22(26b 1X4)   
    11.1  Saini to Plessis, no run, Left alone by Faf du Plessis
    11.2  Saini to Plessis, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Saini         
    11.3  Saini to Plessis, one run, One more to the total
    11.4  Saini to Malan, one run, The misfield by Kumar allows yet another run
    11.5  Saini to Plessis, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    11.6  Saini to Plessis, one run, Great cooperation between Faf du Plessis and Janneman Malan     
             End of over 12  (3 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         69/1
             (R/R:  5.75)
             Navdeep Saini        4.0-0-15-0
             Janneman Malan       35(41b 3X4)
             Faf du Plessis       24(31b 1X4)   
    12.1  Bumrah to Plessis, two runs, 
    12.2  Bumrah to Plessis, one run, One more to the total
    12.3  Bumrah to Malan, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    12.4  Bumrah to Malan, one run, The misfield by Kohli allows yet another run
    12.5  Bumrah to Plessis, one run, That is very well run by Janneman Malan     
    12.6  Bumrah to Malan, one run, Great cooperation between Janneman Malan and Faf du Plessis     
             End of over 13  (6 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         75/1
             (R/R:  5.77)
             Jasprit Bumrah       5.0-0-40-1
             Faf du Plessis       28(34b 1X4)
             Janneman Malan       37(44b 3X4)   
    13.1  Saini to Malan, FOUR, That was a bad delivery by Navdeep Saini, deserving this punishment
    13.2  Saini to Malan, wide, Navdeep Saini bowling a very wayward one
    13.2  Saini to Malan, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    13.3  Saini to Malan, two runs, Overthrow by Dhawan instead of 1 they get 2
    13.4  Saini to Malan, two runs, Took the first one quickly the second was no problem
    13.5  Saini to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan missed that one by a mile
    13.6  Saini to Malan, one run, The misfield by Kumar allows yet another run
             End of over 14  (10 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         85/1
             (R/R:  6.07)
             Navdeep Saini        5.0-0-25-0
             Faf du Plessis       28(34b 1X4)
             Janneman Malan       46(51b 4X4)   
    14.1  Bumrah to Malan, one run, One more to the total
    14.2  Bumrah to Plessis, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    14.3  Bumrah to Plessis, no run, Left alone by Faf du Plessis
    14.4  Bumrah to Plessis, no run, Faf du Plessis was completely deceived 
    14.5  Bumrah to Plessis, wide, Thats going down the leg side, a wide no doubt
    That ball caught the edge and struck the stumps. Plessis cant belive it
             Faf du Plessis         28 (39b 1X4)
             b. Bumrah
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    14.6  Bumrah to Dussen, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Bumrah         
             End of over 15  (2 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         87/2
             (R/R:  5.80)
             Jasprit Bumrah       6.0-0-42-2
             R van der Dussen      0(1b)
             Janneman Malan       47(52b 4X4)   
    15.1  Kumar to Malan, two runs, Great running between the wickets 2 more
    15.2  Kumar to Malan, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Kumar         
    15.3  Kumar to Malan, legbye, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    15.4  Kumar to Dussen, no run, R van der Dussen was completely deceived 
    15.5  Kumar to Dussen, one run, The misfield by Jadhav allows yet another run
    15.6  Kumar to Malan, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
             End of over 16  (4 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         91/2
             (R/R:  5.69)
             Bhuvneshwar Kumar    3.0-0-12-0
             Janneman Malan       49(56b 4X4)
             R van der Dussen      1(3b)   
    16.1  Jadeja to Dussen, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    16.2  Jadeja to Malan, one run, The misfield by Jadhav allows yet another run
          Thats another fifty for Janneman Malan     
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    16.3  Jadeja to Dussen, OUT, Bowled him! Great delivery by Jadeja. Dussen didnt have a clue
             R van der Dussen       4 (5b)
             b. Jadeja
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    16.4  Jadeja to Miller, FOUR, That was a bad delivery by Ravindra Jadeja, deserving this punishment
    16.5  Jadeja to Miller, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    16.6  Jadeja to Miller, no run, Ravindra Jadeja is getting the ball to turn ferociously
             End of over 17  (8 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA         99/3
             (R/R:  5.82)
             Ravindra Jadeja      1.0-0-8-1
             David Miller          4(3b 1X4)
             Janneman Malan       50(57b 4X4)   
    17.1  Kumar to Malan, one run, The misfield by Kohli allows yet another run
    17.2  Kumar to Miller, one run, That is very well run by Janneman Malan     
    17.3  Kumar to Malan, wide, Thats going down the leg side, a wide no doubt
    17.3  Kumar to Malan, no run, Defensively played by Janneman Malan
    17.4  Kumar to Malan, two runs, Took the first one quickly the second was no problem
    17.5  Kumar to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan was completely deceived 
    17.6  Kumar to Malan, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
             End of over 18  (5 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        104/3
             (R/R:  5.78)
             Bhuvneshwar Kumar    4.0-0-17-0
             Janneman Malan       53(63b 4X4)
             David Miller          5(4b 1X4)   
    18.1  Chahal to Miller, one run, The misfield by Jadhav allows yet another run
    18.2  Chahal to Malan, one run, That is very well run by David Miller       
    18.3  Chahal to Miller, one run, That was a very risky single.
    18.4  Chahal to Malan, no ball, no run, Janneman Malan was completely deceived 
    18.4  Chahal to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan was completely deceived 
    18.5  Chahal to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan missed that one by a mile
    18.6  Chahal to Malan, no run, Left alone by Janneman Malan
             End of over 19  (4 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        108/3
             (R/R:  5.68)
             Yuzvendra Chahal     3.0-0-12-0
             Janneman Malan       54(67b 4X4)
             David Miller          7(6b 1X4)   
    19.1  Kumar to Miller, legbye, Defensively played by David Miller
    19.2  Kumar to Malan, three runs, Great work by Chahal saved a certain boundary
    19.3  Kumar to Miller, no run, Left alone by David Miller
    19.4  Kumar to Miller, no run, Defensively played by David Miller
    19.5  Kumar to Miller, no run, Defensively played by David Miller
    19.6  Kumar to Miller, no run, Defensively played by David Miller
             End of over 20  (4 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        112/3
             (R/R:  5.60)
             Bhuvneshwar Kumar    5.0-0-20-0
             David Miller          7(11b 1X4)
             Janneman Malan       57(68b 4X4)   
    20.1  Bumrah to Malan, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    20.2  Bumrah to Malan, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    20.3  Bumrah to Malan, one run, Great cooperation between Janneman Malan and David Miller       
    20.4  Bumrah to Miller, FOUR, That was a bad delivery by Jasprit Bumrah, deserving this punishment
    20.5  Bumrah to Miller, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    20.6  Bumrah to Miller, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
             End of over 21  (5 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        117/3
             (R/R:  5.57)
             Jasprit Bumrah       7.0-0-47-2
             David Miller         11(14b 2X4)
             Janneman Malan       58(71b 4X4)   
    21.1  Chahal to Malan, one run, The misfield by Bumrah allows yet another run
    21.2  Chahal to Miller, no run, Left alone by David Miller
    21.3  Chahal to Miller, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    21.4  Chahal to Miller, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    21.5  Chahal to Miller, one run, That was a very risky single.
    21.6  Chahal to Malan, one run, The misfield by Dhoni allows yet another run
             End of over 22  (3 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        120/3
             (R/R:  5.45)
             Yuzvendra Chahal     4.0-0-15-0
             David Miller         12(18b 2X4)
             Janneman Malan       60(73b 4X4)   
    22.1  Saini to Malan, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    22.2  Saini to Malan, one run, One more to the total
    22.3  Saini to Miller, no run, Left alone by David Miller
    22.4  Saini to Miller, no run, Left alone by David Miller
    22.5  Saini to Miller, two runs, 
    22.6  Saini to Miller, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
             End of over 23  (3 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        123/3
             (R/R:  5.35)
             Navdeep Saini        6.0-0-28-0
             David Miller         14(22b 2X4)
             Janneman Malan       61(75b 4X4)   
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    23.1  Chahal to Malan, FOUR, Who needs Bradman when weve got Janneman Malan
    23.2  Chahal to Malan, wide, The umpire being a bit rough on Yuzvendra Chahal, giving that a wide
    23.2  Chahal to Malan, no ball, no run, Janneman Malan was completely deceived 
    23.2  Chahal to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan was completely deceived 
    23.3  Chahal to Malan, no run, Defensively played by Janneman Malan
    23.4  Chahal to Malan, no run, Janneman Malan missed that one by a mile
    23.5  Chahal to Malan, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    23.6  Chahal to Malan, one run, One more to the total
             End of over 24  (7 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        130/3
             (R/R:  5.42)
             Yuzvendra Chahal     5.0-0-22-0
             David Miller         14(22b 2X4)
             Janneman Malan       66(82b 5X4)   
    24.1  Saini to Malan, two runs, 
    24.2  Saini to Malan, legbye, Defensively played by Janneman Malan
    24.3  Saini to Miller, one run, That was a very risky single.
    24.4  Saini to Malan, no run, Left alone by Janneman Malan
    24.5  Saini to Malan, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    24.6  Saini to Malan, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Saini         
             End of over 25  (4 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        134/3
             (R/R:  5.36)
             Navdeep Saini        7.0-0-31-0
             Janneman Malan       68(87b 5X4)
             David Miller         15(23b 2X4)   
    25.1  Kumar to Miller, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Kumar         
    25.2  Kumar to Miller, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    25.3  Kumar to Miller, one run, The misfield by Bumrah allows yet another run
    25.4  Kumar to Malan, no run, Defensively played by Janneman Malan
    25.5  Kumar to Malan, one run, The misfield by Dhoni allows yet another run
    25.6  Kumar to Miller, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Kumar         
             End of over 26  (2 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        136/3
             (R/R:  5.23)
             Bhuvneshwar Kumar    6.0-0-22-0
             David Miller         16(27b 2X4)
             Janneman Malan       69(89b 5X4)   
    26.1  Chahal to Malan, one run, One more to the total
    26.2  Chahal to Miller, one run, Great cooperation between David Miller and Janneman Malan     
    26.3  Chahal to Malan, one run, That is very well run by David Miller       
    26.4  Chahal to Miller, one run, Great cooperation between David Miller and Janneman Malan     
    26.5  Chahal to Malan, one run, One more to the total
    26.6  Chahal to Miller, no ball, SIX, ???!!! Its coming towards the commentary box Im leaving!!!
    26.6  Chahal to Miller, SIX, ???!!! Its coming towards the commentary box Im leaving!!!
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
             End of over 27  (12 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        148/3
             (R/R:  5.48)
             Yuzvendra Chahal     6.0-0-34-0
             David Miller         24(30b 2X4 1X6)
             Janneman Malan       72(92b 5X4)   
    27.1  Kumar to Malan, no ball, one run, Great cooperation between Janneman Malan and David Miller       
    27.1  Kumar to Malan, one run, Great cooperation between Janneman Malan and David Miller       
    27.2  Kumar to Miller, OUT, Thick edge well taken by Dhoni
             David Miller           24 (31b 2X4 1X6)
             c. Dhoni       b. Kumar
    27.3  Kumar to Klaasen, no run, Defensively played by Heinrich Klaasen
    27.4  Kumar to Klaasen, one run, That is very well run by Janneman Malan     
    27.5  Kumar to Malan, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    27.6  Kumar to Malan, OUT, Thats out by a couple of inches. Jasprit Bumrah made an excellent effort in the field
             Janneman Malan         73 (95b 5X4)
             run out (Bumrah)
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
             End of over 28  (3 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        151/5
             (R/R:  5.39)
             Bhuvneshwar Kumar    7.0-0-25-1
             Chris Morris          0(0b)
             Heinrich Klaasen      1(2b)   
    28.1  Saini to Klaasen, one run, One more to the total
    28.2  Saini to Morris, one run, Great cooperation between Chris Morris and Heinrich Klaasen   
    28.3  Saini to Klaasen, one run, That is very well run by Chris Morris       
    28.4  Saini to Morris, no run, Left alone by Chris Morris
    28.5  Saini to Morris, no run, Defensively played by Chris Morris
    28.6  Saini to Morris, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
             End of over 29  (6 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        157/5
             (R/R:  5.41)
             Navdeep Saini        8.0-0-37-0
             Heinrich Klaasen      3(4b)
             Chris Morris          4(4b)   
    29.1  Chahal to Morris, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    29.2  Chahal to Morris, no run, Chris Morris missed that one by a mile
    29.3  Chahal to Morris, OUT, Big appeal behind the stumps, umpire gives Chris Morris the finger
             Chris Morris           4 (7b)
             c. Dhoni       b. Chahal
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    29.4  Chahal to Pretorius, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    29.5  Chahal to Pretorius, wide, Yuzvendra Chahal bowling a very wayward one
    29.5  Chahal to Pretorius, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    29.6  Chahal to Klaasen, one run, That is very well run by Dwaine Pretorius   
             End of over 30  (5 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        162/6
             (R/R:  5.40)
             Yuzvendra Chahal     7.0-0-39-1
             Dwaine Pretorius      3(3b)
             Heinrich Klaasen      4(5b)   
    30.1  Saini to Klaasen, one run, That was a very risky single.
    30.2  Saini to Pretorius, one run, Great cooperation between Dwaine Pretorius and Heinrich Klaasen   
    30.3  Saini to Klaasen, one run, That is very well run by Dwaine Pretorius   
    30.4  Saini to Pretorius, no run, Dwaine Pretorius was completely deceived 
    30.5  Saini to Pretorius, no run, Dwaine Pretorius missed that one by a mile
    30.6  Saini to Pretorius, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
             End of over 31  (6 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        168/6
             (R/R:  5.42)
             Navdeep Saini        9.0-0-43-0
             Heinrich Klaasen      6(7b)
             Dwaine Pretorius      7(7b)   
    31.1  Bumrah to Pretorius, OUT, Thats plumb in front of the wicket
             Dwaine Pretorius       7 (8b)
             lbw            b. Bumrah
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    31.2  Bumrah to Steyn, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    31.3  Bumrah to Steyn, one run, Great cooperation between Dale Steyn and Heinrich Klaasen   
    31.4  Bumrah to Klaasen, one run, That was a very risky single.
    31.5  Bumrah to Steyn, one run, That was a very risky single.
    31.6  Bumrah to Klaasen, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
             End of over 32  (3 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        171/7
             (R/R:  5.34)
             Jasprit Bumrah       8.0-0-50-3
             Heinrich Klaasen      7(9b)
             Dale Steyn            2(3b)   
    32.1  Saini to Steyn, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    32.2  Saini to Klaasen, legbye, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    32.3  Saini to Steyn, one run, That is very well run by Heinrich Klaasen   
    32.4  Saini to Klaasen, one run, One more to the total
    32.5  Saini to Steyn, one run, That is very well run by Heinrich Klaasen   
    32.6  Saini to Klaasen, no run, Defensively played by Heinrich Klaasen
          The end to a good spell from Navdeep Saini
             End of over 33  (7 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        178/7
             (R/R:  5.39)
             Navdeep Saini        10.0-0-49-0
             Heinrich Klaasen      8(12b)
             Dale Steyn            7(6b)   
    33.1  Jadeja to Steyn, no run, Left alone by Dale Steyn
    33.2  Jadeja to Steyn, no run, Ravindra Jadeja is getting the ball to turn ferociously
    33.3  Jadeja to Steyn, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    33.4  Jadeja to Steyn, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    33.5  Jadeja to Steyn, OUT, MS Dhoni takes an easy catch to dismiss Dale Steyn
             Dale Steyn             7 (11b)
             c. Dhoni       b. Jadeja
    33.6  Jadeja to Nortje, one run, One more to the total
             End of over 34  (1 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        179/8
             (R/R:  5.26)
             Ravindra Jadeja      2.0-0-9-2
             Heinrich Klaasen      8(12b)
             Anrich Nortje         1(1b)   
    34.1  Chahal to Nortje, one run, One more to the total
    34.2  Chahal to Klaasen, no run, Left alone by Heinrich Klaasen
    34.3  Chahal to Klaasen, no run, Heinrich Klaasen missed that one by a mile
    34.4  Chahal to Klaasen, legbye, Yuzvendra Chahal is getting the ball to turn ferociously
    34.5  Chahal to Nortje, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    34.6  Chahal to Nortje, one run, One more to the total
             End of over 35  (3 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        182/8
             (R/R:  5.20)
             Yuzvendra Chahal     8.0-0-41-1
             Heinrich Klaasen      8(15b)
             Anrich Nortje         3(4b)   
    35.1  Jadeja to Nortje, no run, Left alone by Anrich Nortje
    35.2  Jadeja to Nortje, OUT, Thats plumb in front of the wicket
             Anrich Nortje          3 (6b)
             lbw            b. Jadeja
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    35.3  Jadeja to Rabada, no run, Ravindra Jadeja is getting the ball to turn ferociously
    35.4  Jadeja to Rabada, no run, Kagiso Rabada missed that one by a mile
    35.5  Jadeja to Rabada, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from MS Dhoni           
    35.6  Jadeja to Rabada, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
             End of over 36  (0 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        182/9
             (R/R:  5.06)
             Ravindra Jadeja      3.0-0-9-3
             Kagiso Rabada         0(4b)
             Heinrich Klaasen      8(15b)   
    36.1  Kumar to Klaasen, no run, Heinrich Klaasen was completely deceived 
    36.2  Kumar to Klaasen, one run, One more to the total
    36.3  Kumar to Rabada, two runs, Took the first one quickly the second was no problem
    36.4  Kumar to Rabada, no run, Left alone by Kagiso Rabada
    36.5  Kumar to Rabada, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    36.6  Kumar to Rabada, three runs, Great work by Sharma saved a certain boundary
             End of over 37  (6 runs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        188/9
             (R/R:  5.08)
             Bhuvneshwar Kumar    8.0-0-31-1
             Heinrich Klaasen      9(17b)
             Kagiso Rabada         5(8b)   
    37.1  Bumrah to Rabada, OUT, Virat Kohli takes an easy catch to dismiss Kagiso Rabada
             Kagiso Rabada          5 (9b)
             c. Kohli       b. Bumrah
          Bumrah, ripping through the lineup to claim his fourth victim
             End of innings (37.1 overs)
             SOUTH AFRICA        188/10 (RR:  5.06)
             Jasprit Bumrah        8.1-0-50-4
             Heinrich Klaasen      9(17b)   
    

    SCORECARDS:
    Code:
    SOUTH AFRICA INNINGS:
    Janneman Malan      run out (Bumrah)               73    95    5    0   76.8%
    Quinton de Kock     c. Sharma      b. Bumrah        3     2    0    0  150.0%
    Faf du Plessis                     b. Bumrah       28    39    1    0   71.8%
    R van der Dussen                   b. Jadeja        4     5    0    0   80.0%
    David Miller        c. Dhoni       b. Kumar        24    31    2    1   77.4%
    Heinrich Klaasen    not out                         9    17    0    0   52.9%
    Chris Morris        c. Dhoni       b. Chahal        4     7    0    0   57.1%
    Dwaine Pretorius    lbw            b. Bumrah        7     8    0    0   87.5%
    Dale Steyn          c. Dhoni       b. Jadeja        7    11    0    0   63.6%
    Anrich Nortje       lbw            b. Jadeja        3     6    0    0   50.0%
    Kagiso Rabada       c. Kohli       b. Bumrah        5     9    0    0   55.6%
    _________________________________________________________________________________
     Total:  188/10      Overs:  37.1          Run Rate:  3.76      Extras:  21   
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    INDIA BOWLING:
    Player               Overs   Mdns    Runs   Wkts      E/R    Wds    NBs
    Jasprit Bumrah        8.1      0      50      4      6.12     3      1 
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar     8.0      0      31      1      3.88     1      2 
    Navdeep Saini        10.0      0      49      0      4.90     1      0 
    Yuzvendra Chahal      8.0      0      41      1      5.13     2      3 
    Ravindra Jadeja       3.0      1       9      3      3.00     0      0 
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    EXTRAS           Wides: 7      No Balls: 6      Leg Byes: 8      Byes: 0 
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    SOUTH AFRICA PARTNERSHIPS:
    Batsmen                                                            Runs (Balls)
    J Malan       Q Kock                                                  5 (4)
    J Malan       F Plessis                                              82 (85)
    J Malan       R Dussen                                                8 (10)
    J Malan       D Miller                                               55 (65)
    J Malan       H Klaasen                                               1 (4)
    C Morris      H Klaasen                                               6 (9)
    Pretorius     H Klaasen                                              11 (10)
    D Steyn       H Klaasen                                              10 (16)
    A Nortje      H Klaasen                                               4 (9)
    K Rabada      H Klaasen                                               6 (11)
    _________________________________________________________________________________
         Fall of Wickets    5/1       87/2      95/3      150/4     151/5
                            157/6     168/7     178/8     182/9     188/10   
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    
    [​IMG]
    SECOND INNINGS
    Code:
    0.1  Rabada to Dhawan, legbye, A lot of movement being extracted by Rabada         
    0.2  Rabada to Sharma, FOUR, That was a bad delivery by Kagiso Rabada, deserving this punishment
    0.3  Rabada to Sharma, FOUR, Who needs Bradman when weve got Rohit Sharma
    0.4  Rabada to Sharma, no run, Left alone by Rohit Sharma
    0.5  Rabada to Sharma, FOUR, Brillian cover drive by Rohit Sharma
    0.6  Rabada to Sharma, no run, Rohit Sharma was completely deceived 
             End of over 1  (13 runs)
             INDIA                13/0
             (R/R: 13.00   R/R Req:  3.59)
             Kagiso Rabada        1.0-0-12-0
             Rohit Sharma         12(5b 3X4)
             Shikhar Dhawan        0(1b)   
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    1.1  Nortje to Dhawan, no run, Defensively played by Shikhar Dhawan
    1.2  Nortje to Dhawan, one run, One more to the total
    1.3  Nortje to Sharma, one run, The misfield by Morris allows yet another run
    1.4  Nortje to Dhawan, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Nortje         
    1.5  Nortje to Dhawan, one run, Great cooperation between Shikhar Dhawan and Rohit Sharma       
    1.6  Nortje to Sharma, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
             End of over 2  (3 runs)
             INDIA                16/0
             (R/R:  8.00   R/R Req:  3.60)
             Anrich Nortje        1.0-0-3-0
             Rohit Sharma         13(7b 3X4)
             Shikhar Dhawan        2(5b)   
    2.1  Rabada to Dhawan, OUT, Thats out by a long way!!! Great throw from Dale Steyn
             Shikhar Dhawan         2 (6b)
             run out (Steyn)
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    2.2  Rabada to Kohli, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    2.3  Rabada to Kohli, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    2.4  Rabada to Kohli, FOUR, Virat Kohli is one of the best batsmen in the world
    2.5  Rabada to Kohli, one run, Great cooperation between Virat Kohli and Rohit Sharma       
    2.6  Rabada to Sharma, FOUR, That was a bad delivery by Kagiso Rabada, deserving this punishment
             End of over 3  (9 runs)
             INDIA                25/1
             (R/R:  8.33   R/R Req:  3.49)
             Kagiso Rabada        2.0-0-21-0
             Rohit Sharma         17(8b 4X4)
             Virat Kohli           5(4b 1X4)   
    3.1  Steyn to Kohli, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from Quinton de Kock     
    3.2  Steyn to Kohli, FOUR, Virat Kohli is one of the best batsmen in the world
    3.3  Steyn to Kohli, FOUR, Virat Kohli is one of the best batsmen in the world
    3.4  Steyn to Kohli, OUT, What a brilliant catch by Janneman Malan
             Virat Kohli            13 (8b 3X4)
             c. Malan       b. Steyn
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    3.5  Steyn to Dhoni, one run, The misfield by Klaasen allows yet another run
    3.6  Steyn to Sharma, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
             End of over 4  (9 runs)
             INDIA                34/2
             (R/R:  8.50   R/R Req:  3.37)
             Dale Steyn           1.0-0-9-1
             Rohit Sharma         17(9b 4X4)
             MS Dhoni              1(1b)   
    4.1  Rabada to Dhoni, one run, The misfield by Nortje allows yet another run
    4.2  Rabada to Sharma, no run, Left alone by Rohit Sharma
    4.3  Rabada to Sharma, no run, Defensively played by Rohit Sharma
    4.4  Rabada to Sharma, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    4.5  Rabada to Sharma, one run, The misfield by Klaasen allows yet another run
    4.6  Rabada to Dhoni, one run, The misfield by Malan allows yet another run
             End of over 5  (3 runs)
             INDIA                37/2
             (R/R:  7.40   R/R Req:  3.38)
             Kagiso Rabada        3.0-0-24-0
             Rohit Sharma         18(13b 4X4)
             MS Dhoni              3(3b)   
    5.1  Steyn to Dhoni, no run, MS Dhoni missed that one by a mile
    5.2  Steyn to Dhoni, one run, The misfield by Rabada allows yet another run
    5.3  Steyn to Sharma, FOUR, Rohit Sharma is one of the best batsmen in the world
    5.4  Steyn to Sharma, one run, One more to the total
    5.5  Steyn to Dhoni, one run, That was a very risky single.
    5.6  Steyn to Sharma, one run, One more to the total
             End of over 6  (8 runs)
             INDIA                45/2
             (R/R:  7.50   R/R Req:  3.27)
             Dale Steyn           2.0-0-17-1
             MS Dhoni              5(6b)
             Rohit Sharma         24(16b 5X4)   
    6.1  Nortje to Sharma, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Nortje         
    6.2  Nortje to Sharma, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    6.3  Nortje to Dhoni, one run, The misfield by Morris allows yet another run
    6.4  Nortje to Sharma, one run, The misfield by Malan allows yet another run
    6.5  Nortje to Dhoni, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Nortje         
    6.6  Nortje to Dhoni, one run, That is very well run by Rohit Sharma       
             End of over 7  (6 runs)
             INDIA                51/2
             (R/R:  7.29   R/R Req:  3.21)
             Anrich Nortje        2.0-0-9-0
             Rohit Sharma         28(19b 5X4)
             MS Dhoni              7(9b)   
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    7.1  Steyn to Dhoni, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Steyn         
    7.2  Steyn to Dhoni, one run, That is very well run by Rohit Sharma       
    7.3  Steyn to Sharma, no run, Rohit Sharma missed that one by a mile
    7.4  Steyn to Sharma, FOUR, Rohit Sharma is one of the best batsmen in the world
    7.5  Steyn to Sharma, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Steyn         
    7.6  Steyn to Sharma, FOUR, Dale Steyn cant belive it
             End of over 8  (9 runs)
             INDIA                60/2
             (R/R:  7.50   R/R Req:  3.07)
             Dale Steyn           3.0-0-26-1
             Rohit Sharma         36(23b 7X4)
             MS Dhoni              8(11b)   
    8.1  Morris to Dhoni, OUT, What a brilliant catch by Quinton de Kock
             MS Dhoni               8 (12b)
             c. Kock        b. Morris
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    8.2  Morris to Jadhav, no run, Left alone by Kedar Jadhav
    8.3  Morris to Jadhav, one run, The misfield by Pretorius allows yet another run
    8.4  Morris to Sharma, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from Quinton de Kock     
    8.5  Morris to Sharma, one run, One more to the total
    8.6  Morris to Jadhav, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
             End of over 9  (2 runs)
             INDIA                62/3
             (R/R:  6.89   R/R Req:  3.10)
             Chris Morris         1.0-0-2-1
             Kedar Jadhav          1(3b)
             Rohit Sharma         37(25b 7X4)   
    9.1  Nortje to Sharma, no run, Rohit Sharma missed that one by a mile
    9.2  Nortje to Sharma, one run, That was a very risky single.
    9.3  Nortje to Jadhav, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Nortje         
    9.4  Nortje to Jadhav, one run, That was a very risky single.
    9.5  Nortje to Sharma, one run, Great cooperation between Rohit Sharma and Kedar Jadhav       
    9.6  Nortje to Jadhav, one run, The misfield by Steyn allows yet another run
             End of over 10  (4 runs)
             INDIA                66/3
             (R/R:  6.60   R/R Req:  3.08)
             Anrich Nortje        3.0-0-13-0
             Rohit Sharma         39(28b 7X4)
             Kedar Jadhav          3(6b)   
    10.1  Steyn to Jadhav, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    10.2  Steyn to Jadhav, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    10.3  Steyn to Jadhav, no run, Kedar Jadhav missed that one by a mile
    10.4  Steyn to Jadhav, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    10.5  Steyn to Jadhav, no run, Defensively played by Kedar Jadhav
    10.6  Steyn to Jadhav, wide, Thats going down the leg side, a wide no doubt
    10.6  Steyn to Jadhav, no ball, no run, Kedar Jadhav was completely deceived 
    10.6  Steyn to Jadhav, no run, Kedar Jadhav was completely deceived 
             End of over 11  (2 runs)
             INDIA                68/3
             (R/R:  6.18   R/R Req:  3.10)
             Dale Steyn           4.0-0-28-1
             Kedar Jadhav          3(13b)
             Rohit Sharma         39(28b 7X4)   
    11.1  Nortje to Sharma, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from Quinton de Kock     
    11.2  Nortje to Sharma, FOUR, That was a bad delivery by Anrich Nortje, deserving this punishment
    11.3  Nortje to Sharma, FOUR, Anrich Nortje cant belive it
    11.4  Nortje to Sharma, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
          Thats another fifty for Rohit Sharma       
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    11.5  Nortje to Jadhav, FOUR, Brillian cover drive by Kedar Jadhav
    11.6  Nortje to Jadhav, one run, The misfield by Malan allows yet another run
             End of over 12  (16 runs)
             INDIA                84/3
             (R/R:  7.00   R/R Req:  2.76)
             Anrich Nortje        4.0-0-29-0
             Rohit Sharma         50(32b 9X4)
             Kedar Jadhav          8(15b 1X4)   
    12.1  Pretorius to Jadhav, no run, Kedar Jadhav was completely deceived 
    12.2  Pretorius to Jadhav, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    12.3  Pretorius to Jadhav, one run, The misfield by Kock allows yet another run
    12.4  Pretorius to Sharma, two runs, Great running between the wickets 2 more
    12.5  Pretorius to Sharma, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    12.6  Pretorius to Sharma, no run, Rohit Sharma was completely deceived 
             End of over 13  (3 runs)
             INDIA                87/3
             (R/R:  6.69   R/R Req:  2.76)
             Dwaine Pretorius     1.0-0-3-0
             Rohit Sharma         52(35b 9X4)
             Kedar Jadhav          9(18b 1X4)   
    13.1  Morris to Jadhav, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    13.2  Morris to Jadhav, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    13.3  Morris to Jadhav, one run, That was a very risky single.
    13.4  Morris to Sharma, one run, One more to the total
    13.5  Morris to Jadhav, no run, Kedar Jadhav missed that one by a mile
    13.6  Morris to Jadhav, one run, The misfield by Miller allows yet another run
             End of over 14  (3 runs)
             INDIA                90/3
             (R/R:  6.43   R/R Req:  2.75)
             Chris Morris         2.0-0-5-1
             Rohit Sharma         53(36b 9X4)
             Kedar Jadhav         11(23b 1X4)   
    14.1  Pretorius to Jadhav, legbye, Defensively played by Kedar Jadhav
    14.2  Pretorius to Sharma, FOUR, Brillian cover drive by Rohit Sharma
    14.3  Pretorius to Sharma, one run, Dropped! Morris made a big mess of that simple chance
    14.4  Pretorius to Jadhav, no run, Defensively played by Kedar Jadhav
    14.5  Pretorius to Jadhav, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    14.6  Pretorius to Jadhav, one run, That is very well run by Rohit Sharma       
             End of over 15  (7 runs)
             INDIA                97/3
             (R/R:  6.47   R/R Req:  2.63)
             Dwaine Pretorius     2.0-0-9-0
             Rohit Sharma         58(38b 10X4)
             Kedar Jadhav         12(27b 1X4)   
    15.1  Steyn to Jadhav, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    15.2  Steyn to Jadhav, one run, Great cooperation between Kedar Jadhav and Rohit Sharma       
    15.3  Steyn to Sharma, FOUR, Who needs Bradman when weve got Rohit Sharma
    15.4  Steyn to Sharma, one run, Great cooperation between Rohit Sharma and Kedar Jadhav       
    15.5  Steyn to Jadhav, OUT, What a brilliant catch by Quinton de Kock
             Kedar Jadhav           13 (30b 1X4)
             c. Kock        b. Steyn
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    15.6  Steyn to Pandya, one run, That is very well run by Rohit Sharma       
             End of over 16  (7 runs)
             INDIA               104/4
             (R/R:  6.50   R/R Req:  2.50)
             Dale Steyn           5.0-0-35-2
             Rohit Sharma         63(40b 11X4)
             Hardik Pandya         1(1b)   
    16.1  Rabada to Pandya, one run, That is very well run by Rohit Sharma       
    16.2  Rabada to Sharma, three runs, Great work by Klaasen saved a certain boundary
    16.3  Rabada to Pandya, no run, Hardik Pandya was completely deceived 
    16.4  Rabada to Pandya, no run, Hardik Pandya was completely deceived 
    16.5  Rabada to Pandya, no run, Defensively played by Hardik Pandya
    16.6  Rabada to Pandya, OUT, Quinton de Kock takes an easy catch to dismiss Hardik Pandya
             Hardik Pandya          2 (6b)
             c. Kock        b. Rabada
             End of over 17  (4 runs)
             INDIA               108/5
             (R/R:  6.35   R/R Req:  2.45)
             Kagiso Rabada        4.0-0-28-1
             Ravindra Jadeja       0(0b)
             Rohit Sharma         66(41b 11X4)   
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    17.1  Pretorius to Sharma, one run, One more to the total
    17.2  Pretorius to Jadeja, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Pretorius     
    17.3  Pretorius to Jadeja, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Pretorius     
    17.4  Pretorius to Jadeja, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from Quinton de Kock     
    17.5  Pretorius to Jadeja, no run, Ravindra Jadeja missed that one by a mile
    17.6  Pretorius to Jadeja, one run, Great cooperation between Ravindra Jadeja and Rohit Sharma       
             End of over 18  (2 runs)
             INDIA               110/5
             (R/R:  6.11   R/R Req:  2.47)
             Dwaine Pretorius     3.0-0-11-0
             Rohit Sharma         67(42b 11X4)
             Ravindra Jadeja       1(5b)   
    18.1  Rabada to Jadeja, FOUR, Kagiso Rabada cant belive it
    18.2  Rabada to Jadeja, FOUR, Brillian cover drive by Ravindra Jadeja
    18.3  Rabada to Jadeja, one run, Dropped! Dussen made a big mess of that simple chance
    18.4  Rabada to Sharma, one run, That is very well run by Ravindra Jadeja     
    18.5  Rabada to Jadeja, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    18.6  Rabada to Jadeja, one run, That was a very risky single.
             End of over 19  (11 runs)
             INDIA               121/5
             (R/R:  6.37   R/R Req:  2.19)
             Kagiso Rabada        5.0-0-39-1
             Rohit Sharma         68(43b 11X4)
             Ravindra Jadeja      11(10b 2X4)   
    19.1  Morris to Jadeja, one run, One more to the total
    19.2  Morris to Sharma, wide, The umpire being a bit rough on Chris Morris, giving that a wide
    19.2  Morris to Sharma, one run, Great cooperation between Rohit Sharma and Ravindra Jadeja     
    19.3  Morris to Jadeja, no ball, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    19.3  Morris to Jadeja, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    19.4  Morris to Sharma, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Morris         
    19.5  Morris to Sharma, one run, One more to the total
    19.6  Morris to Jadeja, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
             End of over 20  (8 runs)
             INDIA               129/5
             (R/R:  6.45   R/R Req:  2.00)
             Chris Morris         3.0-0-13-1
             Ravindra Jadeja      15(13b 2X4)
             Rohit Sharma         70(47b 11X4)   
    20.1  Steyn to Sharma, legbye, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    20.2  Steyn to Jadeja, FOUR, That was a bad delivery by Dale Steyn, deserving this punishment
    20.3  Steyn to Jadeja, FOUR, Ravindra Jadeja is one of the best batsmen in the world
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    20.4  Steyn to Jadeja, no run, Defensively played by Ravindra Jadeja
    20.5  Steyn to Jadeja, no run, Left alone by Ravindra Jadeja
    20.6  Steyn to Jadeja, no run, Ravindra Jadeja was completely deceived 
             End of over 21  (9 runs)
             INDIA               138/5
             (R/R:  6.57   R/R Req:  1.76)
             Dale Steyn           6.0-0-43-2
             Ravindra Jadeja      23(18b 4X4)
             Rohit Sharma         70(48b 11X4)   
    21.1  Morris to Sharma, one run, The misfield by Steyn allows yet another run
    21.2  Morris to Jadeja, one run, One more to the total
    21.3  Morris to Sharma, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    21.4  Morris to Sharma, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    21.5  Morris to Sharma, no run, Rohit Sharma missed that one by a mile
    21.6  Morris to Sharma, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Morris         
             End of over 22  (2 runs)
             INDIA               140/5
             (R/R:  6.36   R/R Req:  1.75)
             Chris Morris         4.0-0-15-1
             Rohit Sharma         71(53b 11X4)
             Ravindra Jadeja      24(19b 4X4)   
    22.1  Steyn to Jadeja, no run, Defensively played by Ravindra Jadeja
    22.2  Steyn to Jadeja, no run, Ravindra Jadeja missed that one by a mile
    22.3  Steyn to Jadeja, two runs, Took the first one quickly the second was no problem
    22.4  Steyn to Jadeja, no run, Defensively played by Ravindra Jadeja
    22.5  Steyn to Jadeja, SIX, What a six!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    22.6  Steyn to Jadeja, one run, Great cooperation between Ravindra Jadeja and Rohit Sharma       
             End of over 23  (9 runs)
             INDIA               149/5
             (R/R:  6.48   R/R Req:  1.48)
             Dale Steyn           7.0-0-52-2
             Rohit Sharma         71(53b 11X4)
             Ravindra Jadeja      33(25b 4X4 1X6)   
    23.1  Rabada to Jadeja, no run, Ravindra Jadeja was completely deceived 
    23.2  Rabada to Jadeja, one run, One more to the total
    23.3  Rabada to Sharma, FOUR, Brillian cover drive by Rohit Sharma
    23.4  Rabada to Sharma, one run, That is very well run by Ravindra Jadeja     
    23.5  Rabada to Jadeja, legbye, Left alone by Ravindra Jadeja
    23.6  Rabada to Sharma, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Rabada         
             End of over 24  (7 runs)
             INDIA               156/5
             (R/R:  6.50   R/R Req:  1.27)
             Kagiso Rabada        6.0-0-45-1
             Rohit Sharma         76(56b 12X4)
             Ravindra Jadeja      34(28b 4X4 1X6)   
    24.1  Pretorius to Jadeja, no run, Ravindra Jadeja was completely deceived 
    24.2  Pretorius to Jadeja, one run, Great cooperation between Ravindra Jadeja and Rohit Sharma       
    24.3  Pretorius to Sharma, no run, Defensively played by Rohit Sharma
    24.4  Pretorius to Sharma, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from Quinton de Kock     
    24.5  Pretorius to Sharma, no run, Rohit Sharma missed that one by a mile
    24.6  Pretorius to Sharma, no run, Defensively played by Rohit Sharma
             End of over 25  (1 runs)
             INDIA               157/5
             (R/R:  6.28   R/R Req:  1.28)
             Dwaine Pretorius     4.0-0-12-0
             Rohit Sharma         76(60b 12X4)
             Ravindra Jadeja      35(30b 4X4 1X6)   
    25.1  Morris to Jadeja, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    25.2  Morris to Jadeja, no ball, no run, Defensively played by Ravindra Jadeja
    25.2  Morris to Jadeja, no run, Defensively played by Ravindra Jadeja
    25.3  Morris to Jadeja, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
    25.4  Morris to Jadeja, no run, Defensively played by Ravindra Jadeja
    25.5  Morris to Jadeja, no run, Ravindra Jadeja missed that one by a mile
    25.6  Morris to Jadeja, no run, Ravindra Jadeja was completely deceived 
             End of over 26  (1 runs)
             INDIA               158/5
             (R/R:  6.08   R/R Req:  1.29)
             Chris Morris         5.0-0-16-1
             Ravindra Jadeja      35(36b 4X4 1X6)
             Rohit Sharma         76(60b 12X4)   
    26.1  Rabada to Sharma, no run, Defensively played by Rohit Sharma
    26.2  Rabada to Sharma, no run, Left alone by Rohit Sharma
    26.3  Rabada to Sharma, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    26.4  Rabada to Sharma, one run, One more to the total
    26.5  Rabada to Jadeja, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    26.6  Rabada to Jadeja, one run, One more to the total
             End of over 27  (2 runs)
             INDIA               160/5
             (R/R:  5.93   R/R Req:  1.26)
             Kagiso Rabada        7.0-0-47-1
             Rohit Sharma         77(64b 12X4)
             Ravindra Jadeja      36(38b 4X4 1X6)   
    27.1  Pretorius to Jadeja, no run, The umpire turns down that ridiculous appeal from Quinton de Kock     
    27.2  Pretorius to Jadeja, no run, Left alone by Ravindra Jadeja
    27.3  Pretorius to Jadeja, no run, Left alone by Ravindra Jadeja
    27.4  Pretorius to Jadeja, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    27.5  Pretorius to Jadeja, legbye, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    27.6  Pretorius to Sharma, no run, Appeal for LBW, a bit too optimistic though
             End of over 28  (1 runs)
             INDIA               161/5
             (R/R:  5.75   R/R Req:  1.27)
             Dwaine Pretorius     5.0-0-12-0
             Rohit Sharma         77(65b 12X4)
             Ravindra Jadeja      36(43b 4X4 1X6)   
    28.1  Steyn to Jadeja, one run, That was a very risky single.
    28.2  Steyn to Sharma, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Steyn         
    28.3  Steyn to Sharma, no run, Rohit Sharma missed that one by a mile
    28.4  Steyn to Sharma, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    28.5  Steyn to Sharma, no run, A lot of movement being extracted by Steyn         
    28.6  Steyn to Sharma, one run, One more to the total
             End of over 29  (2 runs)
             INDIA               163/5
             (R/R:  5.62   R/R Req:  1.24)
             Dale Steyn           8.0-0-54-2
             Ravindra Jadeja      37(44b 4X4 1X6)
             Rohit Sharma         78(70b 12X4)   
    29.1  Morris to Sharma, no run, That ball was a mystery to the batsman
    29.2  Morris to Sharma, one run, Great cooperation between Rohit Sharma and Ravindra Jadeja     
    29.3  Morris to Jadeja, no run, Huge appeal for LBW but turned down
    29.4  Morris to Jadeja, one run, That was a very risky single.
    29.5  Morris to Sharma, FOUR, Who needs Bradman when weve got Rohit Sharma
    29.6  Morris to Sharma, one run, Great cooperation between Rohit Sharma and Ravindra Jadeja     
             End of over 30  (7 runs)
             INDIA               170/5
             (R/R:  5.67   R/R Req:  0.95)
             Chris Morris         6.0-0-23-1
             Ravindra Jadeja      38(46b 4X4 1X6)
             Rohit Sharma         84(74b 13X4)   
    30.1  Pretorius to Sharma, one run, One more to the total
    30.2  Pretorius to Jadeja, three runs, Excellent running 3 more
    30.3  Pretorius to Sharma, one run, One more to the total
    30.4  Pretorius to Jadeja, two runs, Took the first one quickly the second was no problem
    30.5  Pretorius to Jadeja, one run, One more to the total
    30.6  Pretorius to Sharma, one run, That is very well run by Ravindra Jadeja     
             End of over 31  (9 runs)
             INDIA               179/5
             (R/R:  5.77   R/R Req:  0.53)
             Dwaine Pretorius     6.0-0-21-0
             Ravindra Jadeja      44(49b 4X4 1X6)
             Rohit Sharma         87(77b 13X4)   
    31.1  Morris to Sharma, no run, Rohit Sharma was completely deceived 
    31.2  Morris to Sharma, no run, Rohit Sharma was completely deceived 
    31.3  Morris to Sharma, FOUR, That was a bad delivery by Chris Morris, deserving this punishment
    31.4  Morris to Sharma, no run, Rohit Sharma missed that one by a mile
    31.5  Morris to Sharma, legbye, Left alone by Rohit Sharma
    31.6  Morris to Jadeja, no run, Defensively played by Ravindra Jadeja
             End of over 32  (5 runs)
             INDIA               184/5
             (R/R:  5.75   R/R Req:  0.28)
             Chris Morris         7.0-0-27-1
             Ravindra Jadeja      44(50b 4X4 1X6)
             Rohit Sharma         91(82b 14X4)   
    32.1  Pretorius to Sharma, FOUR, Dwaine Pretorius cant belive it
    32.2  Pretorius to Sharma, SIX, What a wonderful player Rohit Sharma is
             End of innings (32.2 overs)
             INDIA               194/5 (RR:  6.00)
             Dwaine Pretorius      6.2-0-31-0
             Rohit Sharma         101(84b 15X4 1X6)
             Ravindra Jadeja      44(50b 4X4 1X6)   
    
    [​IMG]
    Code:
    [B]SCORECARDS:[/B]
    [CODE]
    INDIA INNINGS:
    Player              Status                        Runs  Blls  4s   6s    S/R
    Shikhar Dhawan      run out (Steyn)                 2     6    0    0   33.3%
    Rohit Sharma        not out                       101    84   15    1  120.2%
    Virat Kohli         c. Malan       b. Steyn        13     8    3    0  162.5%
    MS Dhoni            c. Kock        b. Morris        8    12    0    0   66.7%
    Kedar Jadhav        c. Kock        b. Steyn        13    30    1    0   43.3%
    Hardik Pandya       c. Kock        b. Rabada        2     6    0    0   33.3%
    Ravindra Jadeja     not out                        44    50    4    1   88.0%
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar   
    Navdeep Saini       
    Yuzvendra Chahal     
    Jasprit Bumrah       
    _________________________________________________________________________________
     Total:  190/5       Overs:  32.2          Run Rate:  6.00      Extras:  11   
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    SOUTH AFRICA BOWLING:
    Player               Overs   Mdns    Runs   Wkts      E/R    Wds    NBs
    Kagiso Rabada         7.0      0      47      1      6.71     0      0 
    Anrich Nortje         4.0      0      29      0      7.25     0      0 
    Dale Steyn            8.0      0      54      2      6.75     1      1 
    Chris Morris          7.0      0      27      1      3.86     1      2 
    Dwaine Pretorius      6.2      0      31      0      4.89     0      0 
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    EXTRAS           Wides: 2      No Balls: 3      Leg Byes: 6      Byes: 0 
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    INDIA PARTNERSHIPS:
    Batsmen                                                            Runs (Balls)
    S Dhawan      R Sharma                                               16 (13)
    V Kohli       R Sharma                                               17 (9)
    M Dhoni       R Sharma                                               27 (27)
    K Jadhav      R Sharma                                               43 (46)
    H Pandya      R Sharma                                                5 (7)
    R Jadeja      R Sharma                                               86 (92)
    _________________________________________________________________________________
         Fall of Wickets    16/1      33/2      60/3      103/4     108/5
                                                                             
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    MATCH NOTES:
    Code:
     
    SOUTH AFRICA         188       37.1 overs
    INDIA                194/5     32.2 overs
       
    India won by 5 wickets
     
    Man of the match: Ravindra Jadeja     
    
    Man of the series: Jasprit Bumrah
    
    India win finals series 2-1 and win the world series
    
    @Markkkkk / @The Deadman , @Akshay.
     
  12. Parth D Club Captain

    Parth D
    Mumbai Indians India
    AKA:
    PD
    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2014
    National Team:
    Domestic Team:
    Mumbai Indians
    Location:
    Mumbai, India
    To be honest, Rohit was a strong contender for Man of the Match, staying on the crease and converting a ton in a successful chase on such a track.....
     
    Yash. said thanks for this.
  13. Akshay. International Coach

    Akshay.
    Mumbai Indians India
    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2016
    National Team:
    Domestic Team:
    Mumbai Indians
    Location:
    Pune, India
    Oh yes!
    Well played Hitman
    And Jaddu was excellent under pressure, backing his batting ability worked for us
    My second league win in lockdown :cheers

    And thanks @Rabbit Hood for a well managed league
     
    ABDULLAH and Rabbit Hood thanked this.
  14. Rabbit Hood Planet Cricket's Robin Hood

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012

    S E A S O N - S T A T S

    "Because a league would never be complete without it."

    Team 1Team 2WinnerMarginGroundScoreboard
    West IndiesSouth AfricaWest Indies121 runsJamaicaMatch # 1
    IrelandPakistanPakistan5 wktsMalahideMatch # 2
    IndiaIrelandIndia9 wktsWankhedeMatch # 3
    PakistanWest IndiesPakistan14 runsKarachiMatch # 4
    South AfricaPakistanSouth Africa26 runsJohannesburgMatch # 5
    West IndiesIndiaIndia5 wktsBarbadosMatch # 6
    IrelandWest IndiesWest Indies3 wktsBelfastMatch # 7
    IndiaSouth AfricaSouth Africa44 runsPuneMatch # 8
    PakistanIndiaIndia17 runsLahoreMatch # 9
    South AfricaIrelandSouth Africa6 wktsCape TownMatch # 10
    South AfricaWest IndiesSouth Africa51 runsJohannesburgMatch # 11
    PakistanIrelandPakistan8 wktsKarachiMatch # 12
    IrelandIndiaIndia9 wktsMalahideMatch # 13
    West IndiesPakistanPakistan4 wktsJamaicaMatch # 14
    PakistanSouth AfricaSouth Africa1 wktsLahoreMatch # 15
    IndiaWest IndiesWest Indies17 runsBangloreMatch # 16
    West IndiesIrelandIreland13 runsBarbadosMatch # 17
    South AfricaIndiaIndia7 wktsCape TownMatch # 18
    IndiaPakistanIndia111 runsMumbaiMatch # 19
    IrelandSouth AfricaSouth Africa82 runsBelfastMatch # 20
    South AfricaIndiaSouth Africa5 wktsJohannesburgMatch # 21
    IndiaSouth AfricaIndia6 wktsMumbaiMatch # 22
    South AfricaIndiaIndia5 wktsLord'sMatch # 23
    TeamScoreOversRun rtInnsOppositionGroundScorecard
    India360/550.07.21PakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    South Africa325/350.06.51West IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    South Africa313/350.06.261PakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    West Indies311/450.06.221IndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    West Indies300/450.061South AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    India294/850.05.882West IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    Pakistan287/450.05.742South AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 5
    South Africa285/548.25.92IndiaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    India280/750.05.61South AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    West Indies274/850.05.482South AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Pakistan265/649.35.352West IndiesJamaicaMatch # 14
    West Indies264/450.05.281PakistanJamaicaMatch # 14
    India250/349.25.072South AfricaCape TownMatch # 18
    Pakistan249/950.04.982IndiaMumbaiMatch # 19
    South Africa246/850.04.921IndiaCape TownMatch # 18
    India238/444.25.372South AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    South Africa232/950.04.641IndiaMumbaiMatch # 22
    South Africa228/950.04.561IrelandBelfastMatch # 20
    India221/545.14.892West IndiesBarbadosMatch # 6
    West Indies220/650.04.41IndiaBarbadosMatch # 6
    India217/130.47.082IrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    Ireland214/750.04.281IndiaWankhedeMatch # 3
    Ireland213/750.04.261West IndiesBarbadosMatch # 17
    South Africa207/438.55.332IrelandCape TownMatch # 10
    Ireland203/950.04.061South AfricaCape TownMatch # 10
    West Indies200/850.042IrelandBarbadosMatch # 17
    India194/532.262South AfricaLord'sMatch # 23
    Pakistan192/235.25.432IrelandKarachiMatch # 12
    India192/1050.03.841PakistanLahoreMatch # 9
    Ireland191/1050.03.821PakistanKarachiMatch # 12
    Pakistan190/1050.03.81West IndiesKarachiMatch # 4
    West Indies189/734.55.432IrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    Ireland188/950.03.761West IndiesBelfastMatch # 7
    South Africa188/1050.03.761IndiaLord'sMatch # 23
    Pakistan185/535.25.242IrelandMalahideMatch # 2
    Ireland184/1050.03.681PakistanMalahideMatch # 2
    South Africa179/1050.03.582West IndiesJamaicaMatch # 1
    West Indies176/950.03.522PakistanKarachiMatch # 4
    Pakistan175/1050.03.52IndiaLahoreMatch # 9
    South Africa169/1050.03.381IndiaPuneMatch # 8
    Ireland146/1050.02.922South AfricaBelfastMatch # 20
    South Africa141/934.14.132PakistanLahoreMatch # 15
    Pakistan140/1050.02.81South AfricaLahoreMatch # 15
    India125/1050.02.52South AfricaPuneMatch # 8
    India105/113.08.082IrelandMalahideMatch # 13
    Ireland103/1050.02.061IndiaMalahideMatch # 13
    Team 1Team 2RunsWktsOversRun rtGroundScorecard
    IndiaPakistan60914100.06.09MumbaiMatch # 19
    IndiaWest Indies60512100.06.05BangloreMatch # 16
    South AfricaPakistan6007100.06JohannesburgMatch # 5
    South AfricaWest Indies59911100.05.99JohannesburgMatch # 11
    South AfricaIndia5651298.25.75JohannesburgMatch # 21
    West IndiesPakistan5291099.35.32JamaicaMatch # 14
    South AfricaIndia4961199.24.99Cape TownMatch # 18
    West IndiesSouth Africa47914100.04.79JamaicaMatch # 1
    IndiaSouth Africa4701394.24.98MumbaiMatch # 22
    West IndiesIndia4411195.14.63BarbadosMatch # 6
    IndiaIreland431880.45.34WankhedeMatch # 3
    West IndiesIreland41315100.04.13BarbadosMatch # 17
    South AfricaIreland4101388.54.62Cape TownMatch # 10
    PakistanIreland3831285.24.49KarachiMatch # 12
    South AfricaIndia3821582.24.64Lord'sMatch # 23
    IrelandWest Indies3771684.54.44BelfastMatch # 7
    IrelandSouth Africa37419100.03.74BelfastMatch # 20
    IrelandPakistan3691585.24.32MalahideMatch # 2
    PakistanIndia36720100.03.67LahoreMatch # 9
    PakistanWest Indies36619100.03.66KarachiMatch # 4
    IndiaSouth Africa29420100.02.94PuneMatch # 8
    PakistanSouth Africa2811984.13.34LahoreMatch # 15
    IrelandIndia2081163.03.3MalahideMatch # 13
    WinnerMarginTargetOppositionGroundScorecard
    West Indies121 runs301South AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    India111 runs361PakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    South Africa82 runs229IrelandBelfastMatch # 20
    South Africa51 runs326West IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    South Africa44 runs170IndiaPuneMatch # 8
    South Africa26 runs314PakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    India17 runs193PakistanLahoreMatch # 9
    West Indies17 runs312IndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    Pakistan14 runs191West IndiesKarachiMatch # 4
    Ireland13 runs214West IndiesBarbadosMatch # 17
    WinnerMarginBalls remTargetOversOppositionGroundScorecard
    India9 wickets11621530.4IrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    India9 wickets22210413.0IrelandMalahideMatch # 13
    Pakistan8 wickets8819235.2IrelandKarachiMatch # 12
    India7 wickets424749.2South AfricaCape TownMatch # 18
    South Africa6 wickets6720438.5IrelandCape TownMatch # 10
    India6 wickets3423344.2South AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Pakistan5 wickets8818535.2IrelandMalahideMatch # 2
    India5 wickets2922145.1West IndiesBarbadosMatch # 6
    South Africa5 wickets1028148.2IndiaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    India5 wickets10618932.2South AfricaLord'sMatch # 23
    Pakistan4 wickets326549.3West IndiesJamaicaMatch # 14
    West Indies3 wickets9118934.5IrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    South Africa1 wickets9514134.1PakistanLahoreMatch # 15
    WinnerMarginBalls remTargetOversMaxOppositionGroundScorecard
    India9 wickets22210413.050.0IrelandMalahideMatch # 13
    India9 wickets11621530.450.0IrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    India5 wickets10618932.250.0South AfricaLord'sMatch # 23
    South Africa1 wickets9514134.150.0PakistanLahoreMatch # 15
    West Indies3 wickets9118934.550.0IrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    Pakistan5 wickets8818535.250.0IrelandMalahideMatch # 2
    Pakistan8 wickets8819235.250.0IrelandKarachiMatch # 12
    South Africa6 wickets6720438.550.0IrelandCape TownMatch # 10
    India6 wickets3423344.250.0South AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    India5 wickets2922145.150.0West IndiesBarbadosMatch # 6
    South Africa5 wickets1028148.250.0IndiaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    India7 wickets424749.250.0South AfricaCape TownMatch # 18
    Pakistan4 wickets326549.350.0West IndiesJamaicaMatch # 14
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsBestAverageBalls fcdStrike rt100s50s0s4s6s
    Virat Kohli (IND)1111455095*78.5759792.130506011
    Rohit Sharma (IND)11113534106*66.75477111.952406111
    Janneman Malan (SA)1010151913857.6759287.67242376
    Faf du Plessis (SA)1111148511748.556186.451204310
    Shikhar Dhawan (IND)111104327239.2750086.40614111
    Shai Hope (WI)88039710049.6355271.92120235
    Quinton de Kock (SA)111103659333.1840689.9041354
    Nicholas Pooran (WI)884340115*8538189.24110258
    Harry Tector (IRE)8813138744.7149563.23030127
    Babar Azam (PAK)8803098038.6333891.42020343
    Iftikhar Ahmed (PAK)8722947058.837079.46030225
    Shimron Hetmyer (WI)88029313236.6331593.02111279
    Paul Stirling (IRE)880272643437472.73010232
    R van der Dussen (SA)9932476841.1731179.42010235
    Kevin O'Brien (IRE)8822457640.8336966.4020134
    Kieron Pollard (WI)872215974323890.34010203
    Abid Ali (PAK)8802147126.7527278.68010173
    Kedar Jadhav (IND)7622069051.521098.1020215
    MS Dhoni (IND)11922046129.1434858.62010104
    David Miller (SA)7611696233.819885.35010172
    Ravindra Jadeja (IND)11741484449.3318978.31001113
    Imam-ul-Haq (PAK)5511468536.517583.43011131
    Hardik Pandya (IND)9711274021.1715482.47000152
    Heinrich Klaasen (SA)6631216140.3317867.9801043
    Evin Lewis (WI)6601193619.8319760.41000110
    Mohammad Hafeez (PAK)66211849*29.518065.5600081
    Boyd Rankin (IRE)882108361819455.6700010
    Andre Russell (WI)853102555112184.301082
    William Porterfield (IRE)770955813.5712874.2201052
    Khushdil Shah (PAK)11092929211182.88010101
    Jon-Jon Smuts (SA)761723514.411065.4500040
    Alzarri Joseph (WI)8336633-.-10463.4600020
    Mohammad Amir (PAK)852652921.677982.2800250
    Haider Ali (PAK)330594319.679065.5600031
    Mohammad Rizwan (PAK)430592319.678867.0500040
    Imad Wasim (PAK)430584019.338667.4400060
    Dwaine Pretorius (SA)740571914.2512944.1900010
    Barry McCarthy (IRE)8635617*18.679062.2200010
    Rovman Powell (WI)4405241139554.7400111
    Anrich Nortje (SA)842512625.58957.300030
    Chris Morris (SA)108151137.299553.6800120
    Shan Masood (PAK)330505016.675886.2101260
    Andy Balbirnie (IRE)77050247.149055.5600241
    Darren Bravo (WI)440493512.259153.8500120
    Temba Bavuma (SA)440472611.757364.3800031
    KL Rahul (IND)640462711.57263.8900050
    Hayden WalsH Walsh Jr (WI)1114545*-.-6470.3100020
    Kagiso Rabada (SA)1175409*205474.0700010
    John Campbell (WI)2204036204490.9100022
    George Dockrell (IRE)55038207.68743.6800010
    PlayerRunsBalls4s6sStrike rtTeamOppositionGroundScoreboard
    Janneman Malan138*137140100.73South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Shimron Hetmyer13212487106.45West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    Faf du Plessis11711911398.32South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Nicholas Pooran115*102124112.75West IndiesIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    Rohit Sharma106*87113121.84IndiaIrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    Janneman Malan1041056499.05South AfricaPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Rohit Sharma101*84151120.24IndiaSouth AfricaLord'sMatch # 23
    Shai Hope1001026498.04West IndiesSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Shai Hope9813710071.53West IndiesIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    Kieron Pollard97*8591114.12West IndiesPakistanJamaicaMatch # 14
    Rohit Sharma978393116.87IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Virat Kohli95*68124139.71IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Quinton de Kock9389111104.49South AfricaIndiaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Khushdil Shah9211110182.88PakistanIndiaMumbaiMatch # 19
    Shimron Hetmyer9276122121.05West IndiesIrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    Kedar Jadhav90*83112108.43IndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    Virat Kohli889013097.78IndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    Harry Tector871153275.65IrelandPakistanKarachiMatch # 12
    Nicholas Pooran86*1135176.11West IndiesPakistanJamaicaMatch # 14
    Imam-ul-Haq 85*939191.4PakistanIrelandKarachiMatch # 12
    Babar Azam80899189.89PakistanIrelandMalahideMatch # 2
    Kevin O'Brien76*1125067.86IrelandSouth AfricaCape TownMatch # 10
    Faf du Plessis76946280.85South AfricaIrelandBelfastMatch # 20
    Harry Tector75*1343155.97IrelandWest IndiesBelfastMatch # 7
    Janneman Malan73955076.84South AfricaIndiaLord'sMatch # 23
    Faf du Plessis73*6473114.06South AfricaIndiaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Shikhar Dhawan72964275IndiaPakistanLahoreMatch # 9
    Abid Ali711055167.62PakistanWest IndiesKarachiMatch # 4
    Shikhar Dhawan718211086.59IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Iftikhar Ahmed70*815186.42PakistanWest IndiesJamaicaMatch # 14
    R van der Dussen68*57111119.3South AfricaPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Quinton de Kock67738191.78South AfricaPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Paul Stirling64766184.21IrelandIndiaWankhedeMatch # 3
    Kevin O'Brien63*834375.9IrelandWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 17
    Virat Kohli62*967064.58IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Virat Kohli62706288.57IndiaSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    David Miller62*5961105.08South AfricaIndiaCape TownMatch # 18
    Heinrich Klaasen61*932165.59South AfricaIndiaMumbaiMatch # 22
    MS Dhoni616052101.67IndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    Shikhar Dhawan60665390.91IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Shai Hope59802173.75West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    Kedar Jadhav59614296.72IndiaSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Shikhar Dhawan5957100103.51IndiaIrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    William Porterfield58883165.91IrelandIndiaWankhedeMatch # 3
    Iftikhar Ahmed57803271.25PakistanIndiaMumbaiMatch # 19
    Iftikhar Ahmed57665186.36PakistanIndiaLahoreMatch # 9
    Quinton de Kock575461105.56South AfricaIrelandCape TownMatch # 10
    Virat Kohli56812169.14IndiaSouth AfricaPuneMatch # 8
    Rohit Sharma56705080IndiaSouth AfricaCape TownMatch # 18
    Babar Azam56597194.92PakistanSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 5
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsBestAverageBalls fcdStrike rt100s50s0s4s6s
    Khushdil Shah (PAK)11092929211182.88010101
    Nicholas Pooran (WI)884340115*8538189.24110258
    Virat Kohli (IND)1111455095*78.5759792.130506011
    Rohit Sharma (IND)11113534106*66.75477111.952406111
    Iftikhar Ahmed (PAK)8722947058.837079.46030225
    Janneman Malan (SA)1010151913857.6759287.67242376
    Kedar Jadhav (IND)7622069051.521098.1020215
    Andre Russell (WI)853102555112184.301082
    Shai Hope (WI)88039710049.6355271.92120235
    Ravindra Jadeja (IND)11741484449.3318978.31001113
    Faf du Plessis (SA)1111148511748.556186.451204310
    Harry Tector (IRE)8813138744.7149563.23030127
    Kieron Pollard (WI)872215974323890.34010203
    R van der Dussen (SA)9932476841.1731179.42010235
    Kevin O'Brien (IRE)8822457640.8336966.4020134
    Heinrich Klaasen (SA)6631216140.3317867.9801043
    Shikhar Dhawan (IND)111104327239.2750086.40614111
    Babar Azam (PAK)8803098038.6333891.42020343
    Shimron Hetmyer (WI)88029313236.6331593.02111279
    Imam-ul-Haq (PAK)5511468536.517583.43011131
    Paul Stirling (IRE)880272643437472.73010232
    Sarfraz Ahmed (PAK)4323418*344969.3900010
    David Miller (SA)7611696233.819885.35010172
    Quinton de Kock (SA)111103659333.1840689.9041354
    Mohammad Hafeez (PAK)66211849*29.518065.5600081
    MS Dhoni (IND)11922046129.1434858.62010104
    Abid Ali (PAK)8802147126.7527278.68010173
    Anrich Nortje (SA)842512625.58957.300030
    Mohammad Amir (PAK)852652921.677982.2800250
    Hardik Pandya (IND)9711274021.1715482.47000152
    Kagiso Rabada (SA)1175409*205474.0700010
    John Campbell (WI)2204036204490.9100022
    Kyle Verreynne (SA)1102020203754.0500010
    Evin Lewis (WI)6601193619.8319760.41000110
    Haider Ali (PAK)330594319.679065.5600031
    Mohammad Rizwan (PAK)430592319.678867.0500040
    Imad Wasim (PAK)430584019.338667.4400060
    Barry McCarthy (IRE)8635617*18.679062.2200010
    Boyd Rankin (IRE)882108361819455.6700010
    Shan Masood (PAK)330505016.675886.2101260
    Andile Phehlukwayo (SA)320313115.56448.4400100
    Jon-Jon Smuts (SA)761723514.411065.4500040
    Dwaine Pretorius (SA)740571914.2512944.1900010
    William Porterfield (IRE)770955813.5712874.2201052
    Sheldon Cottrell (WI)731271413.56342.8600000
    Rovman Powell (WI)4405241139554.7400111
    Kuldeep Yadav (IND)2101313131776.4700000
    Darren Bravo (WI)440493512.259153.8500120
    Temba Bavuma (SA)440472611.757364.3800031
    KL Rahul (IND)640462711.57263.8900050
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsBestAverageBalls fcdStrike rt100s50s0s4s6s
    Keshav Mahraj (SA)210333215000000
    Rohit Sharma (IND)11113534106*66.75477111.952406111
    Kedar Jadhav (IND)7622069051.521098.1020215
    Shimron Hetmyer (WI)88029313236.6331593.02111279
    Virat Kohli (IND)1111455095*78.5759792.130506011
    Babar Azam (PAK)8803098038.6333891.42020343
    John Campbell (WI)2204036204490.9100022
    Kieron Pollard (WI)872215974323890.34010203
    Quinton de Kock (SA)111103659333.1840689.9041354
    Nicholas Pooran (WI)884340115*8538189.24110258
    Janneman Malan (SA)1010151913857.6759287.67242376
    Faf du Plessis (SA)1111148511748.556186.451204310
    Shikhar Dhawan (IND)111104327239.2750086.40614111
    Shan Masood (PAK)330505016.675886.2101260
    David Miller (SA)7611696233.819885.35010172
    Andre Russell (WI)853102555112184.301082
    Imam-ul-Haq (PAK)5511468536.517583.43011131
    Khushdil Shah (PAK)11092929211182.88010101
    Hardik Pandya (IND)9711274021.1715482.47000152
    Mohammad Amir (PAK)852652921.677982.2800250
    Josh Little (IRE)21044458000000
    Iftikhar Ahmed (PAK)8722947058.837079.46030225
    R van der Dussen (SA)9932476841.1731179.42010235
    Abid Ali (PAK)8802147126.7527278.68010173
    Ravindra Jadeja (IND)11741484449.3318978.31001113
    Gareth Delany (IRE)22017148.52277.2700010
    Kuldeep Yadav (IND)2101313131776.4700000
    William Porterfield (IRE)770955813.5712874.2201052
    Kagiso Rabada (SA)1175409*205474.0700010
    Paul Stirling (IRE)880272643437472.73010232
    Shai Hope (WI)88039710049.6355271.92120235
    Hayden WalsH Walsh Jr (WI)1114545*-.-6470.3100020
    Sarfraz Ahmed (PAK)4323418*344969.3900010
    Heinrich Klaasen (SA)6631216140.3317867.9801043
    Imad Wasim (PAK)430584019.338667.4400060
    Mohammad Rizwan (PAK)430592319.678867.0500040
    Andy McBrine (IRE)110222366.6700000
    Kevin O'Brien (IRE)8822457640.8336966.4020134
    Ashley Nurse (WI)8112121-.-3265.6300000
    Mohammad Hafeez (PAK)66211849*29.518065.5600081
    Haider Ali (PAK)330594319.679065.5600031
    Jon-Jon Smuts (SA)761723514.411065.4500040
    Jasprit Bumrah (IND)11201165.51764.7100000
    Temba Bavuma (SA)440472611.757364.3800031
    KL Rahul (IND)640462711.57263.8900050
    Alzarri Joseph (WI)8336633-.-10463.4600020
    Harry Tector (IRE)8813138744.7149563.23030127
    Barry McCarthy (IRE)8635617*18.679062.2200010
    Tyrone Kane (IRE)330341511.335561.8200000
    Evin Lewis (WI)6601193619.8319760.41000110
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsBestAverageBalls fcdStrike rt100s50s0s4s6s
    Janneman Malan (SA)1010151913857.6759287.67242376
    Rohit Sharma (IND)11113534106*66.75477111.952406111
    Shimron Hetmyer (WI)88029313236.6331593.02111279
    Nicholas Pooran (WI)884340115*8538189.24110258
    Shai Hope (WI)88039710049.6355271.92120235
    Faf du Plessis (SA)1111148511748.556186.451204310
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsBestAverageBalls fcdStrike rt100s50s50+0s4s6s
    Janneman Malan (SA)1010151913857.6759287.672462376
    Rohit Sharma (IND)11113534106*66.75477111.9524606111
    Shikhar Dhawan (IND)111104327239.2750086.406614111
    Virat Kohli (IND)1111455095*78.5759792.1305506011
    Quinton de Kock (SA)111103659333.1840689.90441354
    Iftikhar Ahmed (PAK)8722947058.837079.460330225
    Shai Hope (WI)88039710049.6355271.921230235
    Harry Tector (IRE)8813138744.7149563.230330127
    Faf du Plessis (SA)1111148511748.556186.4512304310
    Kedar Jadhav (IND)7622069051.521098.10220215
    Shimron Hetmyer (WI)88029313236.6331593.021121279
    Nicholas Pooran (WI)884340115*8538189.241120258
    Kevin O'Brien (IRE)8822457640.8336966.40220134
    Babar Azam (PAK)8803098038.6333891.420220343
    Khushdil Shah (PAK)11092929211182.880110101
    Shan Masood (PAK)330505016.675886.21011260
    Andre Russell (WI)853102555112184.3011082
    Imam-ul-Haq (PAK)5511468536.517583.430111131
    Heinrich Klaasen (SA)6631216140.3317867.98011043
    David Miller (SA)7611696233.819885.350110172
    Kieron Pollard (WI)872215974323890.340110203
    William Porterfield (IRE)770955813.5712874.22011052
    Paul Stirling (IRE)880272643437472.730110232
    Abid Ali (PAK)8802147126.7527278.680110173
    R van der Dussen (SA)9932476841.1731179.420110235
    MS Dhoni (IND)11922046129.1434858.620110104
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsBestAverageBalls fcdStrike rt100s50s0s4s6s
    Shan Masood (PAK)330505016.675886.2101260
    Mohammad Amir (PAK)852652921.677982.2800250
    Andy Balbirnie (IRE)77050247.149055.5600241
    Janneman Malan (SA)1010151913857.6759287.67242376
    Oshane Thomas (WI)1100002000100
    Andile Phehlukwayo (SA)320313115.56448.4400100
    Shadab Khan (PAK)3311411*73342.4200100
    Navdeep Saini (IND)831121062157.1400100
    Shaheen Afridi (PAK)841271295747.3700110
    Jason Holder (WI)74029167.255156.8600110
    Darren Bravo (WI)440493512.259153.8500120
    Rovman Powell (WI)4405241139554.7400111
    Imam-ul-Haq (PAK)5511468536.517583.43011131
    Ravindra Jadeja (IND)11741484449.3318978.31001113
    Shimron Hetmyer (WI)88029313236.6331593.02111279
    Chris Morris (SA)108151137.299553.6800120
    Quinton de Kock (SA)111103659333.1840689.9041354
    Shikhar Dhawan (IND)111104327239.2750086.40614111
    PlayerMatInnsNORunsBestAverageBalls fcdStrike rt100s50s0s4s6s
    Virat Kohli (IND)1111455095*78.5759792.130506011
    Rohit Sharma (IND)11113534106*66.75477111.952406111
    Shikhar Dhawan (IND)111104327239.2750086.40614111
    Faf du Plessis (SA)1111148511748.556186.451204310
    Shimron Hetmyer (WI)88029313236.6331593.02111279
    Nicholas Pooran (WI)884340115*8538189.24110258
    Harry Tector (IRE)8813138744.7149563.23030127
    Janneman Malan (SA)1010151913857.6759287.67242376
    Kedar Jadhav (IND)7622069051.521098.1020215
    Iftikhar Ahmed (PAK)8722947058.837079.46030225
    Shai Hope (WI)88039710049.6355271.92120235
    R van der Dussen (SA)9932476841.1731179.42010235
    Kevin O'Brien (IRE)8822457640.8336966.4020134
    MS Dhoni (IND)11922046129.1434858.62010104
    Quinton de Kock (SA)111103659333.1840689.9041354
    Heinrich Klaasen (SA)6631216140.3317867.9801043
    Kieron Pollard (WI)872215974323890.34010203
    Ravindra Jadeja (IND)11741484449.3318978.31001113
    Babar Azam (PAK)8803098038.6333891.42020343
    Abid Ali (PAK)8802147126.7527278.68010173
    John Campbell (WI)2204036204490.9100022
    Andre Russell (WI)853102555112184.301082
    David Miller (SA)7611696233.819885.35010172
    William Porterfield (IRE)770955813.5712874.2201052
    Hardik Pandya (IND)9711274021.1715482.47000152
    Paul Stirling (IRE)880272643437472.73010232
    Khushdil Shah (PAK)11092929211182.88010101
    Haider Ali (PAK)330594319.679065.5600031
    Rovman Powell (WI)4405241139554.7400111
    Temba Bavuma (SA)440472611.757364.3800031
    Imam-ul-Haq (PAK)5511468536.517583.43011131
    Mohammad Hafeez (PAK)66211849*29.518065.5600081
    Andy Balbirnie (IRE)77050247.149055.5600241
    PlayerRunsBalls4s6sStrike rtTeamOppositionGroundScoreboard
    Shimron Hetmyer13212487106.45West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    Shikhar Dhawan563145180.65IndiaSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Virat Kohli95*68124139.71IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Nicholas Pooran115*102124112.75West IndiesIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    Shai Hope1001026498.04West IndiesSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Janneman Malan1041056499.05South AfricaPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Faf du Plessis73*6473114.06South AfricaIndiaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Shikhar Dhawan60665390.91IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Harry Tector55713377.46IrelandPakistanMalahideMatch # 2
    Kevin O'Brien63*834375.9IrelandWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 17
    Rohit Sharma978393116.87IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Rohit Sharma106*87113121.84IndiaIrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    Faf du Plessis11711911398.32South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Ravindra Jadeja33*2432137.5IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Nicholas Pooran37*2632142.31West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    John Campbell363022120West IndiesIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    R van der Dussen42*3152135.48South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Virat Kohli49*4042122.5IndiaIrelandMalahideMatch # 13
    Andre Russell55*4952112.24West IndiesSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 11
    MS Dhoni616052101.67IndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    Kedar Jadhav59614296.72IndiaSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    MS Dhoni40*672259.7IndiaSouth AfricaCape TownMatch # 18
    Virat Kohli62706288.57IndiaSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Shimron Hetmyer9276122121.05West IndiesIrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    Iftikhar Ahmed57803271.25PakistanIndiaMumbaiMatch # 19
    Kedar Jadhav90*83112108.43IndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    Faf du Plessis76946280.85South AfricaIrelandBelfastMatch # 20
    Shikhar Dhawan72964275IndiaPakistanLahoreMatch # 9
    Harry Tector871153275.65IrelandPakistanKarachiMatch # 12
    PlayerRunsBalls4s6s4+6Strike rtTeamOppositionGroundScoreboard
    Shimron Hetmyer1321248774106.45West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    Virat Kohli95*6812472139.71IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Nicholas Pooran115*10212472112.75West IndiesIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    nknknknkNULL4676675ygufyrtdadqwfsMatch # 0
    Rohit Sharma101*8415166120.24IndiaSouth AfricaLord'sMatch # 23
    Rohit Sharma106*8711362121.84IndiaIrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    Faf du Plessis1171191136298.32South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Shimron Hetmyer927612260121.05West IndiesIrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    Kedar Jadhav90*8311256108.43IndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    Janneman Malan138*13714056100.73South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Rohit Sharma97839354116.87IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Virat Kohli88901305297.78IndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    R van der Dussen68*5711150119.3South AfricaPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Quinton de Kock938911150104.49South AfricaIndiaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Shai Hope100102644898.04West IndiesSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Janneman Malan104105644899.05South AfricaPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Shikhar Dhawan56314546180.65IndiaSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Faf du Plessis73*647346114.06South AfricaIndiaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Khushdil Shah921111014682.88PakistanIndiaMumbaiMatch # 19
    Shikhar Dhawan71821104486.59IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Kieron Pollard97*859142114.12West IndiesPakistanJamaicaMatch # 14
    Babar Azam8089914289.89PakistanIrelandMalahideMatch # 2
    Imam-ul-Haq 85*93914291.4PakistanIrelandKarachiMatch # 12
    Shikhar Dhawan595710040103.51IndiaIrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    Shai Hope981371004071.53West IndiesIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    Rohit Sharma52*328138162.5IndiaIrelandMalahideMatch # 13
    Babar Azam48348138141.18PakistanIrelandKarachiMatch # 12
    Shikhar Dhawan6066533890.91IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Quinton de Kock6773813891.78South AfricaPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Virat Kohli6270623688.57IndiaSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Faf du Plessis7694623680.85South AfricaIrelandBelfastMatch # 20
    Babar Azam5659713494.92PakistanSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Kevin O'Brien63*83433475.9IrelandWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 17
    R van der Dussen42*315232135.48South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Andre Russell55*495232112.24West IndiesSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Rohit Sharma52508032104IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    MS Dhoni61605232101.67IndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    Quinton de Kock57546130105.56South AfricaIrelandCape TownMatch # 10
    David Miller62*596130105.08South AfricaIndiaCape TownMatch # 18
    Harry Tector5571333077.46IrelandPakistanMalahideMatch # 2
    Paul Stirling6476613084.21IrelandIndiaWankhedeMatch # 3
    Virat Kohli49*404228122.5IndiaIrelandMalahideMatch # 13
    Quinton de Kock55517028107.84South AfricaIndiaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Kieron Pollard4960702881.67West IndiesIndiaBarbadosMatch # 6
    Kedar Jadhav5961422896.72IndiaSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Virat Kohli62*96702864.58IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Shikhar Dhawan7296422875IndiaPakistanLahoreMatch # 9
    PlayerRunsBalls4s6sStrike rtTeamOppositionGroundScoreboard
    Shikhar Dhawan563145180.65IndiaSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Kieron Pollard31*1931163.16West IndiesIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    Rohit Sharma52*3281162.5IndiaIrelandMalahideMatch # 13
    Rohit Sharma251731147.06IndiaWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 6
    Heinrich Klaasen23*1611143.75South AfricaPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Nicholas Pooran37*2632142.31West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    Babar Azam483481141.18PakistanIrelandKarachiMatch # 12
    Virat Kohli95*68124139.71IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Kedar Jadhav32*2341139.13IndiaSouth AfricaCape TownMatch # 18
    Ravindra Jadeja33*2432137.5IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    R van der Dussen42*3152135.48South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Hardik Pandya282231127.27IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Virat Kohli49*4042122.5IndiaIrelandMalahideMatch # 13
    Rohit Sharma106*87113121.84IndiaIrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    Shimron Hetmyer9276122121.05West IndiesIrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    Rohit Sharma101*84151120.24IndiaSouth AfricaLord'sMatch # 23
    John Campbell363022120West IndiesIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    R van der Dussen68*57111119.3South AfricaPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Rohit Sharma978393116.87IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Kieron Pollard97*8591114.12West IndiesPakistanJamaicaMatch # 14
    Faf du Plessis73*6473114.06South AfricaIndiaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Nicholas Pooran115*102124112.75West IndiesIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    Andre Russell55*4952112.24West IndiesSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Kedar Jadhav90*83112108.43IndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    Babar Azam272530108PakistanSouth AfricaLahoreMatch # 15
    Abid Ali272530108PakistanSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Quinton de Kock555170107.84South AfricaIndiaMumbaiMatch # 22
    R van der Dussen28*2621107.69South AfricaIrelandCape TownMatch # 10
    Iftikhar Ahmed45*4260107.14PakistanSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Faf du Plessis464341106.98South AfricaIndiaCape TownMatch # 18
    Shimron Hetmyer13212487106.45West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    Abid Ali333131106.45PakistanSouth AfricaLahoreMatch # 15
    Quinton de Kock575461105.56South AfricaIrelandCape TownMatch # 10
    David Miller62*5961105.08South AfricaIndiaCape TownMatch # 18
    Quinton de Kock9389111104.49South AfricaIndiaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Rohit Sharma525080104IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Mohammad Amir26*2530104PakistanWest IndiesJamaicaMatch # 14
    Shikhar Dhawan5957100103.51IndiaIrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    David Miller302960103.45South AfricaIndiaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    MS Dhoni616052101.67IndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    Janneman Malan138*137140100.73South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Hardik Pandya40*4051100IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Abid Ali333330100PakistanWest IndiesJamaicaMatch # 14
    Rohit Sharma262611100IndiaSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Janneman Malan1041056499.05South AfricaPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Faf du Plessis11711911398.32South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Shai Hope1001026498.04West IndiesSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Virat Kohli889013097.78IndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    Kedar Jadhav59614296.72IndiaSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Virat Kohli47496095.92IndiaSouth AfricaCape TownMatch # 18
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBestFgrsAverageEconomyStrike rt4w5w
    Jasprit Bumrah (IND)1111103.12471234/2320.484.5726.9120
    Mohammad Amir (PAK)8879.11385206/3419.254.8623.7501
    Alzarri Joseph (WI)8879.50381183/4021.174.7726.6100
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar (IND)111196.54427183/2223.724.4132.2800
    Dale Steyn (SA)101092.22474163/2629.635.1334.6300
    Andre Russell (WI)8876.02321143/3122.934.2232.5700
    Shaheen Afridi (PAK)8878.00362143/3325.864.6433.4300
    Chris Morris (SA)101083.02413143/2429.54.9835.5700
    Anrich Nortje (SA)8865.01323123/2926.924.9732.500
    Ravindra Jadeja (IND)111167.42349123/929.085.1633.8300
    Barry McCarthy (IRE)8859.02280113/3925.454.7532.1800
    Junaid Khan (PAK)7762.00300113/6227.274.8433.8200
    Yuzvendra Chahal (IND)9966.51300114/2227.274.4936.4510
    Kagiso Rabada (SA)111192.03434112/2139.454.7250.1800
    Navdeep Saini (IND)8876.00374103/4037.44.9245.600
    Dwaine Pretorius (SA)7760.4328093/2431.114.6240.4400
    Naseem Shah (PAK)7759.2227282/17344.5844.500
    Boyd Rankin (IRE)8856.3029673/3142.295.2448.4300
    George Dockrell (IRE)5520.5112263/3220.335.8620.8300
    Kieron Pollard (WI)8844.3122262/25374.9944.500
    Jason Holder (WI)7761.1031163/3551.835.0861.1700
    Sheldon Cottrell (WI)7767.0232863/3554.674.96700
    Hardik Pandya (IND)9839.2217152/1634.24.3547.200
    Lungi Ngidi (SA)4433.0115042/2637.54.5549.500
    Ashley Nurse (WI)8731.2018342/2445.755.844700
    Tyrone Kane (IRE)3318.0010733/3435.675.943600
    Andile Phehlukwayo (SA)3327.0214032/2146.675.195400
    Kevin O'Brien (IRE)8835.0018931/15635.47000
    Oshane Thomas (WI)1110.003222/32163.23000
    Shane Getkate (IRE)2213.005222/312643900
    Shadab Khan (PAK)3320.008021/194046000
    Mohammed Shami (IND)3326.0013221/42665.087800
    Imad Wasim (PAK)4430.0016622/66835.539000
    Mohammad Nawaz (PAK)117.012611/26263.714200
    Kuldeep Yadav (IND)2210.004511/19454.56000
    Josh Little (IRE)2211.004611/34464.186600
    Gareth Delany (IRE)2210.004711/15474.76000
    Keshav Mahraj (SA)2213.004811/36483.697800
    Hayden WalsH Walsh Jr (WI)1110.005311/53535.36000
    Paul Stirling (IRE)8412.005411/8544.57200
    Mark Adair (IRE)4410.007011/217076000
    PlayerOversMdnsRunsWktsEconomyTeamOpponentGroundScoreboard
    Mohammad Amir10.013463.4PakistanIrelandKarachiMatch # 12
    Yuzvendra Chahal6.502243.22IndiaIrelandMalahideMatch # 13
    Jasprit Bumrah8.002342.88IndiaPakistanLahoreMatch # 9
    Jasprit Bumrah8.105046.12IndiaSouth AfricaLord'sMatch # 23
    Ravindra Jadeja3.01933IndiaSouth AfricaLord'sMatch # 23
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar5.002234.4IndiaIrelandMalahideMatch # 13
    Ravindra Jadeja4.402334.93IndiaSouth AfricaPuneMatch # 8
    Dwaine Pretorius8.002433South AfricaPakistanLahoreMatch # 15
    Chris Morris6.002434South AfricaIrelandBelfastMatch # 20
    Dale Steyn7.002633.71South AfricaIndiaPuneMatch # 8
    Anrich Nortje10.002932.9South AfricaIrelandBelfastMatch # 20
    Anrich Nortje6.002934.83South AfricaPakistanLahoreMatch # 15
    Boyd Rankin8.503133.51IrelandWest IndiesBelfastMatch # 7
    Andre Russell10.003133.1West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    George Dockrell5.003236.4IrelandPakistanMalahideMatch # 2
    Mohammad Amir10.003233.2PakistanWest IndiesKarachiMatch # 4
    Shaheen Afridi10.003333.3PakistanWest IndiesKarachiMatch # 4
    Andre Russell10.003433.4West IndiesIrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    Jasprit Bumrah10.013433.4IndiaSouth AfricaPuneMatch # 8
    Tyrone Kane10.003433.4IrelandSouth AfricaBelfastMatch # 20
    Anrich Nortje10.013533.5South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Jason Holder10.003533.5West IndiesPakistanKarachiMatch # 4
    Shaheen Afridi10.003533.5PakistanIrelandMalahideMatch # 2
    Sheldon Cottrell10.003533.5West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    Shaheen Afridi9.503933.97PakistanIndiaLahoreMatch # 9
    Barry McCarthy10.003933.9IrelandSouth AfricaBelfastMatch # 20
    Navdeep Saini10.004034IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Alzarri Joseph10.004034West IndiesIrelandBarbadosMatch # 17
    Andre Russell10.004134.1West IndiesPakistanKarachiMatch # 4
    Barry McCarthy8.014235.25IrelandWest IndiesBelfastMatch # 7
    Navdeep Saini9.004535IndiaPakistanLahoreMatch # 9
    Alzarri Joseph10.004734.7West IndiesPakistanKarachiMatch # 4
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar9.004835.33IndiaWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 6
    Mohammad Amir10.004834.8PakistanSouth AfricaLahoreMatch # 15
    Alzarri Joseph10.004934.9West IndiesIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    Shaheen Afridi8.104936PakistanSouth AfricaLahoreMatch # 15
    Alzarri Joseph10.005135.1West IndiesPakistanJamaicaMatch # 14
    Jasprit Bumrah10.005135.1IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Boyd Rankin10.005235.2IrelandSouth AfricaBelfastMatch # 20
    Mohammad Amir9.105636.11PakistanIrelandMalahideMatch # 2
    Junaid Khan10.006236.2PakistanSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Yuzvendra Chahal2.00824IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Hardik Pandya4.001624IndiaIrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    Naseem Shah6.011722.83PakistanSouth AfricaLahoreMatch # 15
    Andile Phehlukwayo7.012123South AfricaIrelandBelfastMatch # 20
    Hardik Pandya8.012122.63IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Kagiso Rabada6.002123.5South AfricaIndiaPuneMatch # 8
    Ashley Nurse7.002423.43West IndiesIrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    Kieron Pollard7.002523.57West IndiesIndiaBarbadosMatch # 6
    Lungi Ngidi5.012625.2South AfricaIndiaPuneMatch # 8
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBestFgrsAverageEconomyStrike rt4w5w
    Oshane Thomas (WI)1110.003222/32163.23000
    Mohammad Amir (PAK)8879.11385206/3419.254.8623.7501
    George Dockrell (IRE)5520.5112263/3220.335.8620.8300
    Jasprit Bumrah (IND)1111103.12471234/2320.484.5726.9120
    Alzarri Joseph (WI)8879.50381183/4021.174.7726.6100
    Andre Russell (WI)8876.02321143/3122.934.2232.5700
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar (IND)111196.54427183/2223.724.4132.2800
    Barry McCarthy (IRE)8859.02280113/3925.454.7532.1800
    Shaheen Afridi (PAK)8878.00362143/3325.864.6433.4300
    Mohammad Nawaz (PAK)117.012611/26263.714200
    Shane Getkate (IRE)2213.005222/312643900
    Anrich Nortje (SA)8865.01323123/2926.924.9732.500
    Junaid Khan (PAK)7762.00300113/6227.274.8433.8200
    Yuzvendra Chahal (IND)9966.51300114/2227.274.4936.4510
    Ravindra Jadeja (IND)111167.42349123/929.085.1633.8300
    Chris Morris (SA)101083.02413143/2429.54.9835.5700
    Dale Steyn (SA)101092.22474163/2629.635.1334.6300
    Dwaine Pretorius (SA)7760.4328093/2431.114.6240.4400
    Naseem Shah (PAK)7759.2227282/17344.5844.500
    Hardik Pandya (IND)9839.2217152/1634.24.3547.200
    Tyrone Kane (IRE)3318.0010733/3435.675.943600
    Kieron Pollard (WI)8844.3122262/25374.9944.500
    Navdeep Saini (IND)8876.00374103/4037.44.9245.600
    Lungi Ngidi (SA)4433.0115042/2637.54.5549.500
    Kagiso Rabada (SA)111192.03434112/2139.454.7250.1800
    Shadab Khan (PAK)3320.008021/194046000
    Boyd Rankin (IRE)8856.3029673/3142.295.2448.4300
    Kuldeep Yadav (IND)2210.004511/19454.56000
    Ashley Nurse (WI)8731.2018342/2445.755.844700
    Josh Little (IRE)2211.004611/34464.186600
    Andile Phehlukwayo (SA)3327.0214032/2146.675.195400
    Gareth Delany (IRE)2210.004711/15474.76000
    Keshav Mahraj (SA)2213.004811/36483.697800
    Jason Holder (WI)7761.1031163/3551.835.0861.1700
    Hayden WalsH Walsh Jr (WI)1110.005311/53535.36000
    Paul Stirling (IRE)8412.005411/8544.57200
    Sheldon Cottrell (WI)7767.0232863/3554.674.96700
    Kevin O'Brien (IRE)8835.0018931/15635.47000
    Mohammed Shami (IND)3326.0013221/42665.087800
    Mark Adair (IRE)4410.007011/217076000
    Imad Wasim (PAK)4430.0016622/66835.539000
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBestFgrsAverageEconomyStrike rt4w5w
    Oshane Thomas (WI)1110.003222/32163.23000
    Keshav Mahraj (SA)2213.004811/36483.697800
    Mohammad Nawaz (PAK)117.012611/26263.714200
    Shadab Khan (PAK)3320.008021/194046000
    Shane Getkate (IRE)2213.005222/312643900
    Virat Kohli (IND)1111.00400/4-.-4-.-00
    Josh Little (IRE)2211.004611/34464.186600
    Andre Russell (WI)8876.02321143/3122.934.2232.5700
    Andy McBrine (IRE)114.001700/17-.-4.25-.-00
    Hardik Pandya (IND)9839.2217152/1634.24.3547.200
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar (IND)111196.54427183/2223.724.4132.2800
    Yuzvendra Chahal (IND)9966.51300114/2227.274.4936.4510
    Paul Stirling (IRE)8412.005411/8544.57200
    Kuldeep Yadav (IND)2210.004511/19454.56000
    Lungi Ngidi (SA)4433.0115042/2637.54.5549.500
    Jasprit Bumrah (IND)1111103.12471234/2320.484.5726.9120
    Naseem Shah (PAK)7759.2227282/17344.5844.500
    Dwaine Pretorius (SA)7760.4328093/2431.114.6240.4400
    Shaheen Afridi (PAK)8878.00362143/3325.864.6433.4300
    Gareth Delany (IRE)2210.004711/15474.76000
    Kagiso Rabada (SA)111192.03434112/2139.454.7250.1800
    Barry McCarthy (IRE)8859.02280113/3925.454.7532.1800
    Alzarri Joseph (WI)8879.50381183/4021.174.7726.6100
    Junaid Khan (PAK)7762.00300113/6227.274.8433.8200
    Mohammad Amir (PAK)8879.11385206/3419.254.8623.7501
    Sheldon Cottrell (WI)7767.0232863/3554.674.96700
    Navdeep Saini (IND)8876.00374103/4037.44.9245.600
    Anrich Nortje (SA)8865.01323123/2926.924.9732.500
    Chris Morris (SA)101083.02413143/2429.54.9835.5700
    Kieron Pollard (WI)8844.3122262/25374.9944.500
    Rovman Powell (WI)412.001000/10-.-5-.-00
    Jason Holder (WI)7761.1031163/3551.835.0861.1700
    Mohammed Shami (IND)3326.0013221/42665.087800
    Dale Steyn (SA)101092.22474163/2629.635.1334.6300
    Ravindra Jadeja (IND)111167.42349123/929.085.1633.8300
    Andile Phehlukwayo (SA)3327.0214032/2146.675.195400
    Boyd Rankin (IRE)8856.3029673/3142.295.2448.4300
    Simi Singh (IRE)228.004200/14-.-5.25-.-00
    Craig Young (IRE)5528.4015100/15-.-5.27-.-00
    Hayden WalsH Walsh Jr (WI)1110.005311/53535.36000
    Kevin O'Brien (IRE)8835.0018931/15635.47000
    Imad Wasim (PAK)4430.0016622/66835.539000
    Ashley Nurse (WI)8731.2018342/2445.755.844700
    George Dockrell (IRE)5520.5112263/3220.335.8620.8300
    Tyrone Kane (IRE)3318.0010733/3435.675.943600
    Shikhar Dhawan (IND)1111.00600/6-.-6-.-00
    Iftikhar Ahmed (PAK)8315.009900/17-.-6.6-.-00
    Mark Adair (IRE)4410.007011/217076000
    Mohammad Hafeez (PAK)6312.009300/15-.-7.75-.-00
    Jon-Jon Smuts (SA)7711.109700/6-.-8.69-.-00
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBestFgrsAverageEconomyStrike rt4w5w
    George Dockrell (IRE)5520.5112263/3220.335.8620.8300
    Mohammad Amir (PAK)8879.11385206/3419.254.8623.7501
    Alzarri Joseph (WI)8879.50381183/4021.174.7726.6100
    Jasprit Bumrah (IND)1111103.12471234/2320.484.5726.9120
    Oshane Thomas (WI)1110.003222/32163.23000
    Barry McCarthy (IRE)8859.02280113/3925.454.7532.1800
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar (IND)111196.54427183/2223.724.4132.2800
    Anrich Nortje (SA)8865.01323123/2926.924.9732.500
    Andre Russell (WI)8876.02321143/3122.934.2232.5700
    Shaheen Afridi (PAK)8878.00362143/3325.864.6433.4300
    Junaid Khan (PAK)7762.00300113/6227.274.8433.8200
    Ravindra Jadeja (IND)111167.42349123/929.085.1633.8300
    Dale Steyn (SA)101092.22474163/2629.635.1334.6300
    Chris Morris (SA)101083.02413143/2429.54.9835.5700
    Tyrone Kane (IRE)3318.0010733/3435.675.943600
    Yuzvendra Chahal (IND)9966.51300114/2227.274.4936.4510
    Shane Getkate (IRE)2213.005222/312643900
    Dwaine Pretorius (SA)7760.4328093/2431.114.6240.4400
    Mohammad Nawaz (PAK)117.012611/26263.714200
    Naseem Shah (PAK)7759.2227282/17344.5844.500
    Kieron Pollard (WI)8844.3122262/25374.9944.500
    Navdeep Saini (IND)8876.00374103/4037.44.9245.600
    Ashley Nurse (WI)8731.2018342/2445.755.844700
    Hardik Pandya (IND)9839.2217152/1634.24.3547.200
    Boyd Rankin (IRE)8856.3029673/3142.295.2448.4300
    Lungi Ngidi (SA)4433.0115042/2637.54.5549.500
    Kagiso Rabada (SA)111192.03434112/2139.454.7250.1800
    Andile Phehlukwayo (SA)3327.0214032/2146.675.195400
    Shadab Khan (PAK)3320.008021/194046000
    Mark Adair (IRE)4410.007011/217076000
    Hayden WalsH Walsh Jr (WI)1110.005311/53535.36000
    Gareth Delany (IRE)2210.004711/15474.76000
    Kuldeep Yadav (IND)2210.004511/19454.56000
    Jason Holder (WI)7761.1031163/3551.835.0861.1700
    Josh Little (IRE)2211.004611/34464.186600
    Sheldon Cottrell (WI)7767.0232863/3554.674.96700
    Kevin O'Brien (IRE)8835.0018931/15635.47000
    Paul Stirling (IRE)8412.005411/8544.57200
    Mohammed Shami (IND)3326.0013221/42665.087800
    Keshav Mahraj (SA)2213.004811/36483.697800
    Imad Wasim (PAK)4430.0016622/66835.539000
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBestFgrsAverageEconomyStrike rt4w5w4+
    Jasprit Bumrah (IND)1111103.12471234/2320.484.5726.91202
    Mohammad Amir (PAK)8879.11385206/3419.254.8623.75011
    Yuzvendra Chahal (IND)9966.51300114/2227.274.4936.45101
    PlayerMatInnsOversMdnsRunsWktsBestFgrsAverageEconomyStrike rt4w5w
    Mohammad Amir (PAK)8879.11385206/3419.254.8623.7501
    PlayerOversMdnsRunsWktsEconomyTeamOpponentGroundScoreboard
    Imad Wasim4.00601.5PakistanSouth AfricaLahoreMatch # 15
    Hardik Pandya3.01501.67IndiaPakistanLahoreMatch # 9
    Yuzvendra Chahal10.012412.4IndiaSouth AfricaPuneMatch # 8
    Hardik Pandya8.012122.63IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Dwaine Pretorius10.012822.8South AfricaIrelandCape TownMatch # 10
    Naseem Shah6.011722.83PakistanSouth AfricaLahoreMatch # 15
    Jasprit Bumrah8.002342.88IndiaPakistanLahoreMatch # 9
    Dale Steyn10.012922.9South AfricaPakistanLahoreMatch # 15
    Anrich Nortje10.002932.9South AfricaIrelandBelfastMatch # 20
    Navdeep Saini10.003013IndiaIrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    Ravindra Jadeja9.002703IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Dwaine Pretorius8.002433South AfricaPakistanLahoreMatch # 15
    Andile Phehlukwayo7.012123South AfricaIrelandBelfastMatch # 20
    Junaid Khan6.001813PakistanSouth AfricaLahoreMatch # 15
    Ravindra Jadeja5.001513IndiaIrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    Ravindra Jadeja3.01933IndiaSouth AfricaLord'sMatch # 23
    Andre Russell10.013113.1West IndiesIrelandBarbadosMatch # 17
    Boyd Rankin10.003103.1IrelandWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 17
    Shane Getkate10.003123.1IrelandWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 17
    Andre Russell10.003133.1West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    Naseem Shah10.003113.1PakistanWest IndiesKarachiMatch # 4
    Kieron Pollard6.011903.17West IndiesPakistanKarachiMatch # 4
    Junaid Khan10.003223.2PakistanWest IndiesKarachiMatch # 4
    Mohammad Amir10.003233.2PakistanWest IndiesKarachiMatch # 4
    Jason Holder10.003203.2West IndiesIrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar10.023213.2IndiaIrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    Oshane Thomas10.003223.2West IndiesIrelandBarbadosMatch # 17
    Mohammad Amir10.003223.2PakistanWest IndiesJamaicaMatch # 14
    Yuzvendra Chahal6.502243.22IndiaIrelandMalahideMatch # 13
    Chris Morris9.002923.22South AfricaIndiaPuneMatch # 8
    Shadab Khan10.003313.3PakistanIrelandMalahideMatch # 2
    Shaheen Afridi10.003333.3PakistanWest IndiesKarachiMatch # 4
    Shaheen Afridi10.003313.3PakistanWest IndiesJamaicaMatch # 14
    Jasprit Bumrah10.003323.3IndiaSouth AfricaCape TownMatch # 18
    Barry McCarthy10.003423.4IrelandWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 17
    Tyrone Kane10.003433.4IrelandSouth AfricaBelfastMatch # 20
    Andre Russell10.003433.4West IndiesIrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    Jasprit Bumrah10.013423.4IndiaWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 6
    Jasprit Bumrah10.013433.4IndiaSouth AfricaPuneMatch # 8
    Mohammad Amir10.013463.4PakistanIrelandKarachiMatch # 12
    Iftikhar Ahmed5.001703.4PakistanWest IndiesKarachiMatch # 4
    Ashley Nurse7.002423.43West IndiesIrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    Jason Holder10.003533.5West IndiesPakistanKarachiMatch # 4
    Sheldon Cottrell10.003533.5West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    Shaheen Afridi10.003533.5PakistanIrelandMalahideMatch # 2
    Anrich Nortje10.013533.5South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Kagiso Rabada10.013513.5South AfricaIrelandCape TownMatch # 10
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar10.003523.5IndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    Kagiso Rabada6.002123.5South AfricaIndiaPuneMatch # 8
    Mark Adair2.00703.5IrelandWest IndiesBelfastMatch # 7
    PlayerOversMdnsRunsWktsStrike rtTeamOpponentGroundScoreboard
    Ravindra Jadeja3.01936IndiaSouth AfricaLord'sMatch # 23
    Yuzvendra Chahal2.00826IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Ashley Nurse1.20818West IndiesPakistanKarachiMatch # 4
    Ravindra Jadeja4.402339.33IndiaSouth AfricaPuneMatch # 8
    Mohammad Amir10.0134610PakistanIrelandKarachiMatch # 12
    George Dockrell5.0032310IrelandPakistanMalahideMatch # 2
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar5.0022310IndiaIrelandMalahideMatch # 13
    Yuzvendra Chahal6.5022410.25IndiaIrelandMalahideMatch # 13
    Anrich Nortje6.0029312South AfricaPakistanLahoreMatch # 15
    Boyd Rankin2.0025112IrelandIndiaMalahideMatch # 13
    Chris Morris6.0024312South AfricaIrelandBelfastMatch # 20
    Jasprit Bumrah8.0023412IndiaPakistanLahoreMatch # 9
    Hardik Pandya4.0016212IndiaIrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    Paul Stirling2.008112IrelandWest IndiesBelfastMatch # 7
    Jasprit Bumrah8.1050412.25IndiaSouth AfricaLord'sMatch # 23
    Dale Steyn7.0026314South AfricaIndiaPuneMatch # 8
    Lungi Ngidi5.0126215South AfricaIndiaPuneMatch # 8
    Barry McCarthy8.0142316IrelandWest IndiesBelfastMatch # 7
    Dwaine Pretorius8.0024316South AfricaPakistanLahoreMatch # 15
    Shaheen Afridi8.1049316.33PakistanSouth AfricaLahoreMatch # 15
    Boyd Rankin8.5031317.67IrelandWest IndiesBelfastMatch # 7
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar9.0048318IndiaWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 6
    Navdeep Saini9.0045318IndiaPakistanLahoreMatch # 9
    Kevin O'Brien3.0027118IrelandIndiaWankhedeMatch # 3
    Kagiso Rabada6.0021218South AfricaIndiaPuneMatch # 8
    Mark Adair3.0021118IrelandPakistanKarachiMatch # 12
    Naseem Shah6.0117218PakistanSouth AfricaLahoreMatch # 15
    Gareth Delany3.0015118IrelandWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 17
    Kevin O'Brien3.0015118IrelandWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 17
    Kieron Pollard3.0013118West IndiesIrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    Mohammad Amir9.1056318.33PakistanIrelandMalahideMatch # 2
    Shaheen Afridi9.5039319.67PakistanIndiaLahoreMatch # 9
    Junaid Khan10.0062320PakistanSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Boyd Rankin10.0052320IrelandSouth AfricaBelfastMatch # 20
    Alzarri Joseph10.0051320West IndiesPakistanJamaicaMatch # 14
    Jasprit Bumrah10.0051320IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Alzarri Joseph10.0049320West IndiesIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    Mohammad Amir10.0048320PakistanSouth AfricaLahoreMatch # 15
    Alzarri Joseph10.0047320West IndiesPakistanKarachiMatch # 4
    Andre Russell10.0041320West IndiesPakistanKarachiMatch # 4
    Alzarri Joseph10.0040320West IndiesIrelandBarbadosMatch # 17
    Navdeep Saini10.0040320IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Barry McCarthy10.0039320IrelandSouth AfricaBelfastMatch # 20
    Anrich Nortje10.0135320South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Jason Holder10.0035320West IndiesPakistanKarachiMatch # 4
    Shaheen Afridi10.0035320PakistanIrelandMalahideMatch # 2
    Sheldon Cottrell10.0035320West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    Jasprit Bumrah10.0134320IndiaSouth AfricaPuneMatch # 8
    Andre Russell10.0034320West IndiesIrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    Tyrone Kane10.0034320IrelandSouth AfricaBelfastMatch # 20
    Shaheen Afridi10.0033320PakistanWest IndiesKarachiMatch # 4
    Mohammad Amir10.0032320PakistanWest IndiesKarachiMatch # 4
    Andre Russell10.0031320West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    Anrich Nortje10.0029320South AfricaIrelandBelfastMatch # 20
    PlayerOversMdnsRunsWktsEconomyTeamOpponentGroundScoreboard
    Shaheen Afridi10.007807.8PakistanIndiaMumbaiMatch # 19
    Chris Morris10.007727.7South AfricaWest IndiesJamaicaMatch # 1
    Andile Phehlukwayo10.007717.7South AfricaPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Mohammad Amir10.007617.6PakistanIndiaMumbaiMatch # 19
    Dale Steyn9.007218South AfricaWest IndiesJamaicaMatch # 1
    Ravindra Jadeja7.006809.71IndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    Imad Wasim10.006626.6PakistanIndiaMumbaiMatch # 19
    Andre Russell10.006616.6West IndiesSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Jason Holder10.006406.4West IndiesSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Dwaine Pretorius10.006416.4South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Jasprit Bumrah10.006406.4IndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    Sheldon Cottrell10.006416.4West IndiesIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    Naseem Shah10.006406.4PakistanWest IndiesJamaicaMatch # 14
    Sheldon Cottrell10.006316.3West IndiesSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Imad Wasim8.006207.75PakistanWest IndiesJamaicaMatch # 14
    Anrich Nortje10.006206.2South AfricaIndiaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Junaid Khan10.006236.2PakistanSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Jason Holder8.106117.47West IndiesIndiaBarbadosMatch # 6
    Junaid Khan10.006126.1PakistanIndiaMumbaiMatch # 19
    Dale Steyn9.205916.32South AfricaIndiaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Jasprit Bumrah10.005915.9IndiaSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Mohammed Shami10.005815.8IndiaIrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    Navdeep Saini8.005707.13IndiaSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Alzarri Joseph9.505725.8West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    Dale Steyn10.005725.7South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Navdeep Saini10.005715.7IndiaSouth AfricaCape TownMatch # 18
    Ravindra Jadeja7.005608IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Mohammad Amir9.105636.11PakistanIrelandMalahideMatch # 2
    Anrich Nortje7.005507.86South AfricaIndiaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Kagiso Rabada8.015506.88South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Alzarri Joseph10.005515.5West IndiesSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 11
    Mohammad Amir10.005505.5PakistanSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Naseem Shah10.005505.5PakistanSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Dale Steyn8.005426.75South AfricaIndiaLord'sMatch # 23
    Dwaine Pretorius9.205415.79South AfricaIndiaCape TownMatch # 18
    Jason Holder7.005307.57West IndiesIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    Iftikhar Ahmed7.005307.57PakistanSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Navdeep Saini9.005315.89IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Bhuvneshwar Kumar10.005315.3IndiaSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Kagiso Rabada10.005325.3South AfricaIndiaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    Hayden WalsH Walsh Jr10.005315.3West IndiesIrelandBarbadosMatch # 17
    Yuzvendra Chahal10.005315.3IndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    Lungi Ngidi10.005305.3South AfricaPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Chris Morris8.005206.5South AfricaPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Mohammad Amir10.005225.2PakistanIndiaLahoreMatch # 9
    Boyd Rankin10.005235.2IrelandSouth AfricaBelfastMatch # 20
    Dale Steyn10.005105.1South AfricaIndiaCape TownMatch # 18
    Jasprit Bumrah10.005135.1IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    Alzarri Joseph10.005135.1West IndiesPakistanJamaicaMatch # 14
    Sheldon Cottrell10.005105.1West IndiesPakistanJamaicaMatch # 14
    Jasprit Bumrah10.005105.1IndiaIrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    WktRunsPartnersTeamOppositionGroundScoreboard
    1th157S Dhawan & R SharmaIndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    2th102V Kohli & R SharmaIndiaIrelandMalahideMatch # 13
    3th229J Malan & F PlessisSouth AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    4th132V Kohli & M DhoniIndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    5th174K Pollard & N PooranWest IndiesPakistanJamaicaMatch # 14
    6th86V Kohli & R JadejaIndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    7th56J Holder & A RussellWest IndiesSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 11
    8th81B Rankin & K O'BrienIrelandWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 17
    9th66A Joseph & H Walsh JrWest IndiesIrelandBarbadosMatch # 17
    10th46A Nurse & A JosephWest IndiesPakistanKarachiMatch # 4
    WktRunsPartnersOppositionGroundScoreboard
    1th157S Dhawan & R SharmaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    2th102V Kohli & R SharmaIrelandMalahideMatch # 13
    3th61V Kohli & M DhoniSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    4th132V Kohli & M DhoniWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    5th91H Pandya & V KohliSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    6th86R Jadeja & R SharmaSouth AfricaLord'sMatch # 23
    7th27B Kumar & K JadhavSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    8th34N Saini & K JadhavWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    9th39Y Chahal & K JadhavWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    10th14R Jadeja & J BumrahPakistanLahoreMatch # 9
    WktRunsPartnersOppositionGroundScoreboard
    1th144Q Kock & J MalanIndiaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    2th82J Malan & F PlessisIndiaLord'sMatch # 23
    3th229J Malan & F PlessisWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    4th79H Klaasen & R DussenPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    5th63F Plessis & D MillerIrelandBelfastMatch # 20
    6th58D Miller & PretoriusIndiaCape TownMatch # 18
    7th37H Klaasen & PretoriusIndiaMumbaiMatch # 22
    8th31A Phehlukwayo & D SteynWest IndiesJamaicaMatch # 1
    9th43H Klaasen & A NortjeIndiaMumbaiMatch # 22
    10th22L Ngidi & A NortjeIrelandBelfastMatch # 20
    WktRunsPartnersOppositionGroundScoreboard
    1th59A Ali & Imam-Ul-HaqWest IndiesJamaicaMatch # 14
    2th89B Azam & Imam-Ul-HaqIrelandKarachiMatch # 12
    3th90M Hafeez & Imam-Ul-HaqIrelandKarachiMatch # 12
    4th61I Ahmed & A AliWest IndiesKarachiMatch # 4
    5th103I Ahmed & K ShahIndiaMumbaiMatch # 19
    6th76I Wasim & I AhmedWest IndiesJamaicaMatch # 14
    7th45M Amir & I AhmedWest IndiesJamaicaMatch # 14
    8th32J Khan & S AhmedWest IndiesKarachiMatch # 4
    9th16S Afridi & J KhanSouth AfricaLahoreMatch # 15
    10th20N Shah & M AmirIndiaLahoreMatch # 9
    WktRunsPartnersOppositionGroundScoreboard
    1th131W Porterfield & P StirlingIndiaWankhedeMatch # 3
    2th8L Tucker & G DockrellWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 17
    3th49H Tector & P StirlingSouth AfricaCape TownMatch # 10
    4th80K O'Brien & H TectorPakistanKarachiMatch # 12
    5th68H Tector & P StirlingSouth AfricaBelfastMatch # 20
    6th45K O'Brien & G DockrellSouth AfricaCape TownMatch # 10
    7th24S Getkate & K O'BrienWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 17
    8th81B Rankin & K O'BrienWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 17
    9th28B McCarthy & K O'BrienSouth AfricaBelfastMatch # 20
    10th22K O'Brien & C YoungSouth AfricaCape TownMatch # 10
    WktRunsPartnersOppositionGroundScoreboard
    1th88S Hope & E LewisSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 11
    2th72S Hope & S HetmyerIrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    3th84D Bravo & S HetmyerSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    4th129S Hope & N PooranIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    5th174K Pollard & N PooranPakistanJamaicaMatch # 14
    6th32A Russell & R PowellIrelandBarbadosMatch # 17
    7th56J Holder & A RussellSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 11
    8th23A Russell & S CottrellIrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    9th66A Joseph & H Walsh JrIrelandBarbadosMatch # 17
    10th46A Nurse & A JosephPakistanKarachiMatch # 4
    PartnersRunsBallsWktTeamOppositionGroundScoreboard
    J Malan & F Plessis2292133South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    K Pollard & N Pooran1741705West IndiesPakistanJamaicaMatch # 14
    S Dhawan & R Sharma1571451IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    Q Kock & J Malan1441441South AfricaIndiaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    V Kohli & M Dhoni1321254IndiaWest IndiesBangloreMatch # 16
    W Porterfield & P Stirling1311531IrelandIndiaWankhedeMatch # 3
    S Hope & N Pooran1291704West IndiesIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    J Malan & Q Kock1221181South AfricaPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    S Dhawan & R Sharma117901IndiaIrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    N Pooran & S Hetmyer103584West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    I Ahmed & K Shah1031455PakistanIndiaMumbaiMatch # 19
    V Kohli & R Sharma102702IndiaIrelandMalahideMatch # 13
    S Dhawan & R Sharma1021251IndiaSouth AfricaCape TownMatch # 18
    V Kohli & R Sharma100942IndiaIrelandWankhedeMatch # 3
    J Malan & Q Kock1001041South AfricaIrelandCape TownMatch # 10
    S Dhawan & R Sharma99961IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    K Pollard & N Pooran95465West IndiesIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    H Pandya & V Kohli91975IndiaSouth AfricaMumbaiMatch # 22
    I Ahmed & M Hafeez90755PakistanSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 5
    M Hafeez & Imam-Ul-Haq901253PakistanIrelandKarachiMatch # 12
    B Azam & Imam-Ul-Haq89652PakistanIrelandKarachiMatch # 12
    S Hope & E Lewis88781West IndiesSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 11
    V Kohli & R Jadeja86516IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    R Jadeja & R Sharma86926IndiaSouth AfricaLord'sMatch # 23
    D Bravo & S Hetmyer84973West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    R Dussen & Q Kock83793South AfricaIndiaMumbaiMatch # 22
    J Malan & F Plessis82852South AfricaIndiaLord'sMatch # 23
    B Rankin & K O'Brien81728IrelandWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 17
    K O'Brien & H Tector801144IrelandPakistanKarachiMatch # 12
    H Klaasen & R Dussen79484South AfricaPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    S Dhawan & R Sharma79511IndiaSouth AfricaJohannesburgMatch # 21
    B Rankin & H Tector791308IrelandWest IndiesBelfastMatch # 7
    B Azam & A Ali77832PakistanWest IndiesKarachiMatch # 4
    I Wasim & I Ahmed76876PakistanWest IndiesJamaicaMatch # 14
    S Dhawan & V Kohli75782IndiaWest IndiesBarbadosMatch # 6
    N Pooran & K Pollard75805West IndiesIndiaBarbadosMatch # 6
    J Malan & R Dussen73564South AfricaWest IndiesJohannesburgMatch # 11
    S Hope & S Hetmyer72532West IndiesIrelandBelfastMatch # 7
    S Hope & J Campbell70611West IndiesIndiaBangloreMatch # 16
    M Dhoni & K Jadhav70664IndiaSouth AfricaCape TownMatch # 18
    S Hope & S Hetmyer70792West IndiesSouth AfricaJamaicaMatch # 1
    J Malan & F Plessis70892South AfricaPakistanJohannesburgMatch # 5
    Q Kock & F Plessis69763South AfricaIndiaCape TownMatch # 18
    B Azam & A Ali69832PakistanIrelandMalahideMatch # 2
    H Tector & P Stirling68965IrelandSouth AfricaBelfastMatch # 20
    Q Kock & R Dussen66914South AfricaIndiaCape TownMatch # 18
    A Joseph & H Walsh Jr661099West IndiesIrelandBarbadosMatch # 17
    V Kohli & H Pandya63435IndiaPakistanMumbaiMatch # 19
    F Plessis & D Miller63725South AfricaIrelandBelfastMatch # 20
    J Malan & R Dussen62933South AfricaIndiaPuneMatch # 8

    @Akshay. , @ABDULLAH , @Markkkkk , @The Deadman, @Na Maloom Afraad, @ahmedleo414 , @PresidentEvil , @ROlson , @Yash.

    Thank you all for being part of my league.
     
  15. Yash. National Board President

    Yash.
    SRH... Melbourne Stars ENG.... QG India
    AKA:
    Hirani
    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2015
    National Team:
    Domestic Team:
    Sunrisers Hyderabad, Melbourne Stars, Quetta
    Location:
    Bareilly
    Damn! Those stats..


    A really well managed league @Rabbit Hood ... This was the first time I participated in your leagues. Truly awesome :)
     

Share This Page