Fixtures
Group A
4 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Papua New Guinea
v
United Arab Emirates
Harare Sports Club, Harare
Umpires: Simon Fry (Aus) and Shaun George (SA)
4 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Ireland
v
Netherlands
Old Hararians, Harare
Umpires: Michael Gough (Eng) and Ahsan Raza (Pak)
6 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Papua New Guinea
v
Ireland
Harare Sports Club, Harare
6 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
West Indies
v
United Arab Emirates
Old Hararians, Harare
8 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Netherlands
v
United Arab Emirates
Harare Sports Club, Harare
8 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
West Indies
v
Papua New Guinea
Old Hararians, Harare
10 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
West Indies
v
Ireland
Harare Sports Club, Harare
10 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Papua New Guinea
v
Netherlands
Old Hararians, Harare
12 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
West Indies
v
Netherlands
Harare Sports Club, Harare
12 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Ireland
v
United Arab Emirates
Old Hararians, Harare
Group B
4 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Zimbabwe
v
Nepal
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
Umpires: Gregory Brathwaite (WI) and Chettithody Shamshuddin (Ind)
4 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Afghanistan
v
Scotland
Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo
Umpires: Joel Wilson (WI) and Paul Wilson (Aus)
6 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Zimbabwe
v
Afghanistan
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
6 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Scotland
v
Hong Kong
Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo
8 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Scotland
v
Nepal
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
8 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Afghanistan
v
Hong Kong
Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo
10 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Zimbabwe
v
Hong Kong
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
10 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Afghanistan
v
Nepal
Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo
12 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Hong Kong
v
Nepal
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
12 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Zimbabwe
v
Scotland
Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo
Playoffs
15 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A5
v B4
Old Hararians, Harare
15 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A4
v B5
Kwekwe Sports Club, Kwekwe
7th/8th position play-off
17 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
TBD
v TBD
Kwekwe Sports Club, Kwekwe
9th/10th position play-off
17 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
TBD
v TBD
Old Hararians, Harare
Super Six
15 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A1
v B1
Harare Sports Club, Harare
15 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A3
v B3
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
16 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A2
v B2
Harare Sports Club, Harare
18 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A2
v B3
Harare Sports Club, Harare
19 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A1
v B2
Harare Sports Club, Harare
20 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A3
v B1
Harare Sports Club, Harare
22 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A1
v B3
Harare Sports Club, Harare
22 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A3
v B2
Old Hararians, Harare
23 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A2
v B1
Harare Sports Club, Harare
Finals
25 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
TBD
v TBD
Harare Sports Club, Harare
Group A
4 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Papua New Guinea
v
Harare Sports Club, Harare
Umpires: Simon Fry (Aus) and Shaun George (SA)
4 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Ireland
v
Old Hararians, Harare
Umpires: Michael Gough (Eng) and Ahsan Raza (Pak)
6 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Papua New Guinea
v
Harare Sports Club, Harare
6 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
West Indies
v
Old Hararians, Harare
8 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Netherlands
v
Harare Sports Club, Harare
8 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
West Indies
v
Old Hararians, Harare
10 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
West Indies
v
Harare Sports Club, Harare
10 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Papua New Guinea
v
Old Hararians, Harare
12 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
West Indies
v
Harare Sports Club, Harare
12 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Ireland
v
Old Hararians, Harare
Group B
4 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Zimbabwe
v
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
Umpires: Gregory Brathwaite (WI) and Chettithody Shamshuddin (Ind)
4 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Afghanistan
v
Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo
Umpires: Joel Wilson (WI) and Paul Wilson (Aus)
6 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Zimbabwe
v
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
6 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Scotland
v
Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo
8 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Scotland
v
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
8 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Afghanistan
v
Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo
10 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Zimbabwe
v
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
10 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Afghanistan
v
Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo
12 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Hong Kong
v
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
12 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
Zimbabwe
v
Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo
Playoffs
15 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A5
v B4
Old Hararians, Harare
15 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A4
v B5
Kwekwe Sports Club, Kwekwe
7th/8th position play-off
17 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
TBD
v TBD
Kwekwe Sports Club, Kwekwe
9th/10th position play-off
17 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
TBD
v TBD
Old Hararians, Harare
Super Six
15 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A1
v B1
Harare Sports Club, Harare
15 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A3
v B3
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo
16 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A2
v B2
Harare Sports Club, Harare
18 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A2
v B3
Harare Sports Club, Harare
19 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A1
v B2
Harare Sports Club, Harare
20 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A3
v B1
Harare Sports Club, Harare
22 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A1
v B3
Harare Sports Club, Harare
22 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A3
v B2
Old Hararians, Harare
23 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
A2
v B1
Harare Sports Club, Harare
Finals
25 March 2018
09:30
Scorecard
TBD
v TBD
Harare Sports Club, Harare