C2k5 Player Editor

Discussion in 'Cricket 2005 Downloads' started by barmyarmy, Dec 30, 2005.

  1. ricfind School Cricketer

    AKA:
    Goutam
    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2010
    hey barmy army,
    u still interested in making stuff for cricket 2005?
    i have some requests..
     
  2. barmyarmy Retired Administrator

    barmyarmy
    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2003
    National Team:
    England
    Domestic Team:
    Scotland and Surrey
    Location:
    Edinburgh
    Not any more. Sorry.
     
  3. PRAVEENGINGU School Cricketer

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2011
    hi ...am using windows 7 it is not reading properly playerediter can anyone help me!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
     
  4. ricfind School Cricketer

    AKA:
    Goutam
    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2010
    download player editor again.
     
  5. Pakistani Army Panel of Selectors

    Pakistani Army
    AKA:
    Arslaan
    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2006
    National Team:
    Pakistan
    Location:
    Sheffield, England
  6. barmyarmy Retired Administrator

    barmyarmy
    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2003
    National Team:
    England
    Domestic Team:
    Scotland and Surrey
    Location:
    Edinburgh
    Well I can't read it and can't zoom in.
     
  7. Pakistani Army Panel of Selectors

    Pakistani Army
    AKA:
    Arslaan
    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2006
    National Team:
    Pakistan
    Location:
    Sheffield, England
  8. barmyarmy Retired Administrator

    barmyarmy
    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2003
    National Team:
    England
    Domestic Team:
    Scotland and Surrey
    Location:
    Edinburgh
    It looks like an error with the plugin. Are you using a 64-bit system? Also next time just use attach post...
     
  9. Pakistani Army Panel of Selectors

    Pakistani Army
    AKA:
    Arslaan
    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2006
    National Team:
    Pakistan
    Location:
    Sheffield, England
    No idea. Here are my specifications in the atatched post:-
     

    Attached Files:

  10. barmyarmy Retired Administrator

    barmyarmy
    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2003
    National Team:
    England
    Domestic Team:
    Scotland and Surrey
    Location:
    Edinburgh
    It doesn't say but it's unlikely that you do.
    Does this happen for every roster?
     
  11. Pakistani Army Panel of Selectors

    Pakistani Army
    AKA:
    Arslaan
    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2006
    National Team:
    Pakistan
    Location:
    Sheffield, England
    Yes.
     
  12. barmyarmy Retired Administrator

    barmyarmy
    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2003
    National Team:
    England
    Domestic Team:
    Scotland and Surrey
    Location:
    Edinburgh
    What happens with a fresh download?
     
  13. Pakistani Army Panel of Selectors

    Pakistani Army
    AKA:
    Arslaan
    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2006
    National Team:
    Pakistan
    Location:
    Sheffield, England
    Same message. |:
     
  14. barmyarmy Retired Administrator

    barmyarmy
    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2003
    National Team:
    England
    Domestic Team:
    Scotland and Surrey
    Location:
    Edinburgh
    A clean download and a default roster gives you that message?
    Can you run other .net framework based programs?
     
  15. Pakistani Army Panel of Selectors

    Pakistani Army
    AKA:
    Arslaan
    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2006
    National Team:
    Pakistan
    Location:
    Sheffield, England
    Yeah. Tried the PlanetCricketv2a roster. It only gives me the message when I go towards the right and edit the Country via the drop-down list.

    What other .net Framework programs are there for me to test?
     

Share This Page